3.4

53611

Brwd Dos Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRWD
05:00
Barwadih Jn
5hr 45min
24 Stops
DOS
10:45
Dehri On Sone
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53611 - Brwd Dos Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BRWD
DOS
-
-

Brwd Dos Passenger Schedule

The 53611 - Brwd Dos Passenger runs from BRWD (Barwadih Jn) to DOS (Dehri On Sone). Brwd Dos Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53611 passenger train departs from Barwadih Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Dehri On Sone at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of 53611 train is 5hr 45min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Brwd Dos Passenger - 53611 schedule, Brwd Dos Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53611 - Brwd Dos Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRWDBarwadih Jnstarts05:00-0-11On Time
MAZMangra05:1105:121min6 km-112min
KCKIKeckhi05:2305:241min13 km-111min
CNFChianki05:3505:361min20 km-111min
DTODaltonganj05:4805:502min27 km111
KFTKajri06:0106:021min34 km-114min
RHRRajhura06:1506:161min45 km-112min
LBTLalgarh Bihar Halt06:2506:261min49 km-113min
TRZTolra06:3706:381min55 km-11On Time
GHDGarwa Road07:1007:155min61 km111On Time
SQSSigsigi07:2107:221min67 km1111min
KRTAKarkata07:2907:301min71 km1112min
URDUntare Road07:3807:391min77 km1111min
SZFSatbahini07:4507:461min82 km1112min
MDJMuhammadganj07:5407:551min89 km1113min
KVQKosiara08:0308:041min95 km-119min
HDNHaidarnagar08:1208:131min101 km-119min
JPLJapla08:2608:271min108 km-119min
KYFKajrat Nawadih08:3308:341min115 km-1113min
NBGNabenagar Road08:4308:441min124 km-1116min
BSYABarkisalalya08:5208:531min132 km-1118min
ANHAnkorah Akorha09:0109:021min138 km-1118min
BCJBagahabishunpur09:1109:121min146 km-1117min
SEBSon Nagar09:2809:302min154 km-1114min
DOSDehri On Sone10:45ends-159 km-11On Time

Brwd Dos Passenger - 53611 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Brwd Dos Passenger - 53611 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
22-01-2020
Thursday
23-01-2020
Friday
24-01-2020
Yesterday
25-01-2020
Today
26-01-2020
Tomorrow
27-01-2020
Tuesday
28-01-2020
On Time
Reached Chianki at 05:35
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barwadih Jn
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Mangra
6 km
05:10
05:11
05:15
05:12
3min
-
5min
KECKHI
12 km
05:26
05:23
05:26
05:24
2min
-
-
Chianki
20 km
05:35
05:35
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
1min
Daltonganj
27 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
KAJRI
38 km
06:01
06:01
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
1min
Rajhura
45 km
06:15
06:15
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
1min
LALGARH BIHAR HALT
49 km
06:25
06:25
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
1min
TOLRA
55 km
06:37
06:37
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
1min
Garwa Road
61 km
07:10
07:10
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
5min
SIGSIGI
66 km
07:21
07:21
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
1min
KARKATA
71 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Untare Road
77 km
07:38
07:38
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
1min
SATBAHINI
82 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
1min
Muhammadganj
89 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
KOSIARA
94 km
08:03
08:03
08:04
08:04
On Time
3
1min
Haidarnagar
100 km
08:12
08:12
08:13
08:13
On Time
3
1min
Japla
108 km
08:26
08:26
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
1min
KAJRAT NAWADIH
115 km
08:33
08:33
08:34
08:34
On Time
2
1min
Nabenagar Road
123 km
08:43
08:43
08:44
08:44
On Time
3
1min
Barkisalalya
131 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
3
1min
Ankorah Akorha
137 km
09:01
09:01
09:02
09:02
On Time
3
1min
BAGAHABISHUNPUR
145 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
1min
Son Nagar
153 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
4
2min
Dehri On Sone
159 km
10:45
10:45
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Brwd Dos Passenger - 53611

The Brwd Dos Passenger - 53611 train runs from BRWD (Barwadih Jn) to DOS (Dehri On Sone) 7 of week. It is a popular Barwadih Jn to Dehri On Sone - passenger train and covers a distance of about 159 km. You can check Brwd Dos Passenger - 53611 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53611 route map. You can also check how to reach Barwadih to Dehri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Brwd Dos Passenger

3.4
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
also me the apos very nice performance
this train is timing nice but cleanliness is not better.
I need train on time so I want
this train is good and mostly it comes on time
NICE TRAIN FOR DOS ALWAYS ON TIME
favorit place dehri sone briedge
nivg
WRITE A REVIEW