Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

53612 Dos Brwd Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DOS
17:50
Dehri On Sone
6hr 45min
24 Stops
BRWD
00:35
Barwadih Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53612 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BRWD
DOS
-
-
-

53612 Schedule & Time Table

53612 - Dos Brwd Passenger runs from Dehri On Sone to Barwadih Jn, 7 days of the week. The 53612 passenger train departs from Dehri On Sone at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Barwadih Jn at 12:35 hrs. The total running duration of 53612 train is 6hr 45min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Japla,Garwa Road is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dos Brwd Passenger - 53612 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dos Brwd Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DOSDehri On Sonestarts17:50-0611On Time
SEBSon Nagar17:5918:001min6 km-11On Time
BCJBagahabishunpur18:1018:111min14 km-11On Time
ANHAnkorah Akorha18:2018:211min22 km-11On Time
BSYABarkisalalya18:3118:321min28 km-11On Time
NBGNabinagar Road18:4218:431min36 km-11On Time
KYFKajrat Nawadih18:5318:541min44 km-11On Time
JPLJapla19:0519:105min52 km-11On Time
HDNHaidarnagar19:1819:191min59 km-11On Time
KVQKosiara19:2819:291min64 km-11On Time
MDJMuhammadganj19:3819:391min71 km-11On Time
SZFSatbahini19:4919:501min77 km-11On Time
URDUntare Road19:5920:001min82 km-11On Time
KRTAKarkata20:0920:101min88 km-11On Time
SQSSigsigi20:3920:401min93 km-11On Time
GHDGarwa Road21:5522:005min99 km-11On Time
TRZTolra22:0922:101min105 km-11On Time
LBTLalgarh Bihar Halt22:1922:201min110 km-11On Time
RHRRajhura22:3522:361min114 km-11On Time
KFTKajri22:5122:521min126 km-11On Time
DTODaltonganj23:1623:182min132 km211On Time
CNFChianki23:3123:321min140 km-11On Time
KCKIKeckhi23:5123:521min147 km-11On Time
MAZMangra00:0700:081min153 km-12On Time
BRWDBarwadih Jn00:35ends-159 km-12On Time

53612 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dos Brwd Passenger - 53612 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Yesterday
23-10-2021
Today
24-10-2021
Tomorrow
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehri On Sone
-
Source
17:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Son Nagar
5 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
BAGAHABISHUNPUR
13 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
Ankorah Akorha
21 km
18:20
18:21
Cancelled
-
-
Barkisalalya
27 km
18:31
18:32
Cancelled
-
-
Nabinagar Road
35 km
18:42
18:43
Cancelled
-
-
KAJRAT NAWADIH
44 km
18:53
18:54
Cancelled
-
-
Japla
51 km
19:05
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Haidarnagar
58 km
19:18
19:19
Cancelled
-
-
KOSIARA
63 km
19:28
19:29
Cancelled
-
-
Muhammadganj
70 km
19:38
19:39
Cancelled
-
-
SATBAHINI
77 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Untare Road
82 km
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
KARKATA
88 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
SIGSIGI
92 km
20:39
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
Garwa Road
98 km
21:55
22:00
Cancelled
-
-
TOLRA
104 km
22:09
22:10
Cancelled
-
-
LALGARH BIHAR HALT
109 km
22:19
22:20
Cancelled
-
-
Rajhura
114 km
22:35
22:36
Cancelled
-
-
KAJRI
125 km
22:51
22:52
Cancelled
-
-
Daltonganj
132 km
23:16
23:18
Cancelled
-
-
Chianki
139 km
23:31
23:32
Cancelled
-
-
KECKHI
146 km
23:51
23:52
Cancelled
-
-
Mangra
153 km
00:07
00:08
Cancelled
-
-
Barwadih Jn
159 km
00:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

53612 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dos Brwd Passenger - 53612 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dehri On Sone
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dos Brwd Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutDos Brwd Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Dos Brwd Passenger (53612) Train

53612 is a popular Dehri On Sone to Barwadih Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 159 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53612 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Dehri to Barwadih through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

53612 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Kindly avoid this train like sickness.
WRITE A REVIEW