Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

53612 Dos Brwd Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 53612 Dos Brwd Passenger train live running status. 53612 Dos Brwd Passenger train runs from Dehri On Sone (DOS) to Barwadih Jn (BRWD) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 53612 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 53612 Dos Brwd Passenger from Dehri On Sone is 17:50. The arrival time to Barwadih Jn is 00:35. The total distance covered by Dos Brwd Passenger is 159 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Dehri On Sone to Barwadih Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dos Brwd Passenger - 53612.
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Dehri On Sone at 17:50
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehri On Sone
-
Source
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
Source
Son Nagar
5 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Bagahabishunpur
13 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Ankorah Akorha
21 km
18:20
18:20
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
1min
Barkisalalya
27 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Nabinagar Road
35 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Kajrat Nawadih
44 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
1min
Japla
51 km
19:05
19:05
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
5min
Haidarnagar
58 km
19:18
19:18
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
1min
Kosiara
63 km
19:28
19:28
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
1min
Muhammadganj
70 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
1min
Satbahini
77 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Untare Road
82 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Karkata
88 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Sigsigi
92 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
Garwa Road
98 km
21:55
21:55
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
5min
Tolra
104 km
22:09
22:09
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
1min
Lalgarh Bihar Halt
109 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Rajhura
114 km
22:35
22:35
22:36
22:36
On Time
-
1min
Kajri
125 km
22:51
22:51
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
1min
Daltonganj
132 km
23:16
23:16
23:18
23:18
On Time
-
2min
Chianki
139 km
23:31
23:31
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
1min
Keckhi
146 km
23:51
23:51
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
1min
Mangra
153 km
00:07
00:07
00:08
00:08
On Time
-
1min
Barwadih Jn
159 km
00:35
00:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

53612 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Dos Brwd Passenger 53612 train running or not?

A. Dos Brwd Passenger 53612 train starts from Dehri On Sone at 17:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dos Brwd Passenger 53612 train now?

A. Check the location of Dos Brwd Passenger 53612 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dos Brwd Passenger 53612 train?

A. The last stop for Dos Brwd Passenger 53612 train is Barwadih Jn(BRWD). The train reaches Barwadih Jn at 00:35