Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

54007 Rok Jind Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ROK
09:30
Rohtak Jn
4hr 20min
24 Stops
JIND
13:50
Jind Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54007 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
JIND
ROK
-
-
-

54007 Schedule & Time Table

54007 - Rok Jind Passenger runs from Rohtak Jn to Jind Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54007 passenger train departs from Rohtak Jn at 09:30 hrs and arrives at Jind Jn at 01:50 hrs. The total running duration of 54007 train is 4hr 20min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Panipat Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Rok Jind Passenger - 54007 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Rok Jind Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ROKRohtak Jnstarts09:30-0-11On Time
MKLIMakrauli09:4109:421min13 km111On Time
JSSJasia09:5209:531min18 km111On Time
RKXRukhi09:5910:001min22 km111On Time
BASNBhainswan10:0710:081min26 km111On Time
GHNAGohana10:1510:161min32 km-11On Time
MDLAMundlana10:3010:311min42 km111On Time
DHRNDhurana10:3910:401min48 km111On Time
IRAIsrana10:4810:491min53 km111On Time
NLHNaultha10:5610:571min59 km111On Time
BNJLBinjhol11:0711:081min64 km111On Time
PNPPanipat Jn11:2711:325min71 km411On Time
KURNKhukrana11:4011:422min78 km111On Time
ASANAsan12:0012:011min82 km111On Time
MLDEMadlauda12:0912:101min88 km111On Time
NARANara Halt12:1812:191min93 km111On Time
KSDEKarsindhu12:2412:251min95 km111On Time
SFDESafidon12:3312:352min102 km111On Time
SXESila Kheri Halt12:4412:451min107 km111On Time
BKDEBudhakhera12:5212:531min113 km111On Time
PKDEPilu Khera13:0113:021min119 km111On Time
SWDESiwaha13:0913:101min124 km111On Time
PPDEPandu Pindara13:2313:241min132 km111On Time
JCYJind City13:3113:332min138 km111On Time
JINDJind Jn13:50ends-141 km-11On Time

54007 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rok Jind Passenger - 54007 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Yesterday
23-10-2021
Today
24-10-2021
Tomorrow
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rohtak Jn
-
Source
09:30
Cancelled
-
Source
MAKRAULI
12 km
09:41
09:42
Cancelled
-
-
JASIA
17 km
09:52
09:53
Cancelled
-
-
RUKHI
22 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
BHAINSWAN
26 km
10:07
10:08
Cancelled
-
-
Gohana
32 km
10:15
10:16
Cancelled
-
-
MUNDLANA
42 km
10:30
10:31
Cancelled
-
-
DHURANA
47 km
10:39
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
ISRANA
53 km
10:48
10:49
Cancelled
-
-
NAULTHA
59 km
10:56
10:57
Cancelled
-
-
Binjhol
63 km
11:07
11:08
Cancelled
-
-
Panipat Jn
71 km
11:27
11:32
Cancelled
-
-
KHUKRANA
78 km
11:40
11:42
Cancelled
-
-
ASAN
81 km
12:00
12:01
Cancelled
-
-
MADLAUDA
87 km
12:09
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
NARA HALT
92 km
12:18
12:19
Cancelled
-
-
KARSINDHU
95 km
12:24
12:25
Cancelled
-
-
SAFIDON
102 km
12:33
12:35
Cancelled
-
-
SILA KHERI HALT
106 km
12:44
12:45
Cancelled
-
-
BUDHAKHERA
112 km
12:52
12:53
Cancelled
-
-
Pilu Khera
118 km
13:01
13:02
Cancelled
-
-
SIWAHA
124 km
13:09
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Pandu Pindara
132 km
13:23
13:24
Cancelled
-
-
Jind City
137 km
13:31
13:33
Cancelled
-
-
Jind Jn
141 km
13:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54007 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rok Jind Passenger - 54007 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rohtak Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rok Jind Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRok Jind Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Rok Jind Passenger (54007) Train

54007 is a popular Rohtak Jn to Jind Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 141 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54007 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Rohtak to Jind through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54007 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I am not written or verbal communications including but please calming effect
feedback acha nhii h train let rhatii h
long time delay. it is not on time. very poor performance.
passenger train bekar hai
feedback acha nhii h train let rhatii h
WRITE A REVIEW