Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

54008 Jind Rok Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JIND
10:00
Jind Jn
4hr 10min
24 Stops
ROK
14:10
Rohtak Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54008 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
ROK
JIND
-
-
-

54008 Schedule & Time Table

54008 - Jind Rok Passenger runs from Jind Jn to Rohtak Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54008 passenger train departs from Jind Jn at 10:00 hrs and arrives at Rohtak Jn at 02:10 hrs. The total running duration of 54008 train is 4hr 10min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Panipat Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jind Rok Passenger - 54008 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jind Rok Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JINDJind Jnstarts10:00-0-11On Time
JCYJind City10:0610:071min4 km111On Time
PPDEPandu Pindara10:1610:171min9 km111On Time
SWDESiwaha10:3110:321min17 km111On Time
PKDEPilu Khera10:3910:401min22 km111On Time
BKDEBudhakhera10:4910:501min29 km111On Time
SXESila Kheri Halt10:5710:581min35 km111On Time
SFDESafidon11:0411:062min39 km111On Time
KSDEKarsindhu11:1711:181min46 km111On Time
NARANara Halt11:2311:241min49 km111On Time
MLDEMadlauda11:3111:321min54 km111On Time
ASANAsan11:4111:421min60 km111On Time
KURNKhukrana11:4811:491min63 km111On Time
PNPPanipat Jn12:0512:105min70 km-11On Time
BNJLBinjhol12:1712:181min78 km111On Time
NLHNaultha12:2712:281min82 km111On Time
IRAIsrana12:3712:381min88 km111On Time
DHRNDhurana12:4512:461min94 km111On Time
MDLAMundlana12:5312:541min99 km111On Time
GHNAGohana13:0613:082min109 km-11On Time
BASNBhainswan13:1713:181min115 km111On Time
RKXRukhi13:2513:261min119 km111On Time
JSSJasia13:3213:331min124 km111On Time
MKLIMakrauli13:4313:441min129 km111On Time
ROKRohtak Jn14:10ends-141 km-11On Time

54008 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jind Rok Passenger - 54008 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Yesterday
23-10-2021
Today
24-10-2021
Tomorrow
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jind Jn
-
Source
10:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Jind City
3 km
10:06
10:07
Cancelled
-
-
Pandu Pindara
9 km
10:16
10:17
Cancelled
-
-
SIWAHA
17 km
10:31
10:32
Cancelled
-
-
Pilu Khera
22 km
10:39
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
BUDHAKHERA
28 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
SILA KHERI HALT
34 km
10:57
10:58
Cancelled
-
-
SAFIDON
39 km
11:04
11:06
Cancelled
-
-
KARSINDHU
46 km
11:17
11:18
Cancelled
-
-
NARA HALT
48 km
11:23
11:24
Cancelled
-
-
MADLAUDA
53 km
11:31
11:32
Cancelled
-
-
ASAN
59 km
11:41
11:42
Cancelled
-
-
KHUKRANA
63 km
11:48
11:49
Cancelled
-
-
Panipat Jn
70 km
12:05
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
Binjhol
77 km
12:17
12:18
Cancelled
-
-
NAULTHA
82 km
12:27
12:28
Cancelled
-
-
ISRANA
88 km
12:37
12:38
Cancelled
-
-
DHURANA
93 km
12:45
12:46
Cancelled
-
-
MUNDLANA
99 km
12:53
12:54
Cancelled
-
-
Gohana
109 km
13:06
13:08
Cancelled
-
-
BHAINSWAN
115 km
13:17
13:18
Cancelled
-
-
RUKHI
119 km
13:25
13:26
Cancelled
-
-
JASIA
123 km
13:32
13:33
Cancelled
-
-
MAKRAULI
128 km
13:43
13:44
Cancelled
-
-
Rohtak Jn
141 km
14:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54008 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jind Rok Passenger - 54008 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jind Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jind Rok Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJind Rok Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Jind Rok Passenger (54008) Train

54008 is a popular Jind Jn to Rohtak Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 141 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54008 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jind to Rohtak through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54008 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train right time very nice of time table
good train write time every day
good train 🚆 for Trip come daily correct Time
WRITE A REVIEW