Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

54009 Rok Jind Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ROK
17:50
Rohtak Jn
4hr 30min
24 Stops
JIND
22:20
Jind Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54009 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
JIND
ROK
-
-
-

54009 Schedule & Time Table

54009 - Rok Jind Passenger runs from Rohtak Jn to Jind Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54009 passenger train departs from Rohtak Jn at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Jind Jn at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of 54009 train is 4hr 30min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Panipat Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Rok Jind Passenger - 54009 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Rok Jind Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ROKRohtak Jnstarts17:50-0111On Time
MKLIMakrauli18:0118:021min13 km111On Time
JSSJasia18:1218:131min18 km111On Time
RKXRukhi18:1918:201min22 km111On Time
BASNBhainswan18:2718:281min26 km111On Time
GHNAGohana18:3518:361min32 km-11On Time
MDLAMundlana18:5018:511min42 km111On Time
DHRNDhurana19:1119:121min48 km111On Time
IRAIsrana19:1919:201min53 km111On Time
NLHNaultha19:2819:291min59 km111On Time
BNJLBinjhol19:3919:401min64 km111On Time
PNPPanipat Jn20:0020:1515min71 km411On Time
KURNKhukrana20:2420:251min78 km111On Time
ASANAsan20:3220:331min82 km111On Time
MLDEMadlauda20:4120:421min88 km111On Time
NARANara Halt20:5020:511min93 km111On Time
KSDEKarsindhu20:5620:571min95 km111On Time
SFDESafidon21:0521:072min102 km111On Time
SXESila Kheri Halt21:1621:171min107 km111On Time
BKDEBudhakhera21:2421:251min113 km111On Time
PKDEPilu Khera21:3321:341min119 km111On Time
SWDESiwaha21:4121:421min124 km111On Time
PPDEPandu Pindara21:5521:561min132 km111On Time
JCYJind City22:0422:051min138 km111On Time
JINDJind Jn22:20ends-141 km311On Time

54009 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rok Jind Passenger - 54009 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
27-11-2021
Sunday
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Yesterday
30-11-2021
Today
01-12-2021
Tomorrow
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rohtak Jn
-
Source
17:50
Cancelled
-
Source
MAKRAULI
12 km
18:01
18:02
Cancelled
-
-
JASIA
17 km
18:12
18:13
Cancelled
-
-
RUKHI
22 km
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
BHAINSWAN
26 km
18:27
18:28
Cancelled
-
-
Gohana
32 km
18:35
18:36
Cancelled
-
-
MUNDLANA
42 km
18:50
18:51
Cancelled
-
-
DHURANA
47 km
19:11
19:12
Cancelled
-
-
ISRANA
53 km
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
NAULTHA
59 km
19:28
19:29
Cancelled
-
-
Binjhol
63 km
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Panipat Jn
71 km
20:00
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
KHUKRANA
78 km
20:24
20:25
Cancelled
-
-
ASAN
81 km
20:32
20:33
Cancelled
-
-
MADLAUDA
87 km
20:41
20:42
Cancelled
-
-
NARA HALT
92 km
20:50
20:51
Cancelled
-
-
KARSINDHU
95 km
20:56
20:57
Cancelled
-
-
SAFIDON
102 km
21:05
21:07
Cancelled
-
-
SILA KHERI HALT
106 km
21:16
21:17
Cancelled
-
-
BUDHAKHERA
112 km
21:24
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
Pilu Khera
118 km
21:33
21:34
Cancelled
-
-
SIWAHA
124 km
21:41
21:42
Cancelled
-
-
Pandu Pindara
132 km
21:55
21:56
Cancelled
-
-
Jind City
137 km
22:04
22:05
Cancelled
-
-
Jind Jn
141 km
22:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54009 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rok Jind Passenger - 54009 has 7 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rohtak Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Rok Jind Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRok Jind Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Rok Jind Passenger (54009) Train

54009 is a popular Rohtak Jn to Jind Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 141 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54009 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Rohtak to Jind through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

54009 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Average like local train
WRITE A REVIEW