more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.6

54024

Jind Dli Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JIND
17:45
Jind Jn
4hr 30min
24 Stops
DLI
22:15
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54024 - Jind Dli Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
JIND
DLI
-
-

Jind Dli Passenger Schedule

54024 - Jind Dli Passenger runs from Jind Jn to Old Delhi, 7 days of the week. The 54024 passenger train departs from Jind Jn at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 54024 train is 4hr 30min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Jind Dli Passenger - 54024 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Jind Dli Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JINDJind Jnstarts17:45-0211On Time
BSPHBishanpur Hryna17:5217:531min7 km-11On Time
KIUKinana18:0018:011min12 km-11On Time
JJTJai Jai Wanti18:0918:101min20 km-11On Time
JNAJulana18:1718:181min26 km-11On Time
KZHKila Zafargarh18:2518:261min31 km-11On Time
KHVKarainthi18:3918:401min40 km-11On Time
SMFSamar Gopalpur18:4818:491min47 km-11On Time
ROKRohtak Jn19:0519:1510min57 km111On Time
ABOAsthal Bohar19:2119:221min63 km-11On Time
KRZKharawar19:2919:301min69 km-11On Time
ISMIsmaila Haryana19:3819:391min76 km-11On Time
SPZSampla19:4419:451min79 km-11On Time
ROHNRohad Nagar19:5119:521min84 km-11On Time
ASEAsaudah19:5819:591min89 km211On Time
BGZBahadurgarh20:0820:091min97 km-11On Time
GHEGhevra20:1720:181min104 km-11On Time
MQCMundka20:2320:241min107 km211On Time
NNONangloi20:3420:351min110 km211On Time
MGLPMangolpuri20:4120:421min113 km211On Time
SSBShakurbasti21:1021:122min117 km-11On Time
DBSIDayabasti21:4421:451min122 km211On Time
VVKPViveknndapuri H21:4921:501min123 km211On Time
DKZDelhi Kishangnj21:5321:552min124 km211On Time
DLIOld Delhi22:15ends-127 km411On Time

Jind Dli Passenger - 54024 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jind Dli Passenger - 54024 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
04-03-2021
Friday
05-03-2021
Saturday
06-03-2021
Yesterday
07-03-2021
Today
08-03-2021
Tomorrow
09-03-2021
Wednesday
10-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jind Jn
-
Source
17:45
Cancelled
-
Source
BISHANPUR HRYNA
7 km
17:52
17:53
Cancelled
1
1min
KINANA
12 km
18:00
18:01
Cancelled
1
1min
Jai Jai Wanti
20 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
2
1min
Julana
26 km
18:17
18:18
Cancelled
1
1min
Kila Zafargarh
31 km
18:25
18:26
Cancelled
1
1min
KARAINTHI
40 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
1
1min
SAMAR GOPALPUR
47 km
18:48
18:49
Cancelled
2
1min
Rohtak Jn
57 km
19:05
19:15
Cancelled
1
10min
Asthal Bohar
63 km
19:21
19:22
Cancelled
3
1min
KHARAWAR
69 km
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
1
1min
Ismaila Haryana
76 km
19:38
19:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Sampla
79 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
2
1min
Rohad Nagar
84 km
19:51
19:52
Cancelled
-
1min
ASAUDAH
89 km
19:58
19:59
Cancelled
1
1min
Bahadurgarh
97 km
20:08
20:09
Cancelled
1
1min
GHEVRA
104 km
20:17
20:18
Cancelled
1
1min
MUNDKA
107 km
20:23
20:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Nangloi
110 km
20:34
20:35
Cancelled
2
1min
Mangolpuri
113 km
20:41
20:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Shakurbasti
117 km
21:10
21:12
Cancelled
1
2min
Dayabasti
121 km
21:44
21:45
Cancelled
1
1min
Viveknndapuri H
123 km
21:49
21:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Delhi Kishangnj
124 km
21:53
21:55
Cancelled
1
2min
Old Delhi
127 km
22:15
Destination
Cancelled
15
Destination

Jind Dli Passenger - 54024

54024 is a popular Jind Jn to Old Delhi passenger train and covers a distance of about 127 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54024 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Jind to New Delhi" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jind Dli Passenger

4.6
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
please time table important
speed should be better then from now
All is best. Heart of Haryana.
very comfortable... bound with time...
WRITE A REVIEW