Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Dli Jind Passenger 54031 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
12:00
Old Delhi
4hr 15min
24 Stops
JIND
16:15
Jind Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dli Jind Passenger 54031 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dli Jind Passenger 54031. Check Dli Jind Passenger 54031 seat availability from Old Delhi station to Jind Jn station.

From
To
Quota
GN
INR30
September 2023
Fri, 22 Sep
NA
Sat, 23 Sep
NA
Sun, 24 Sep
NA
Mon, 25 Sep
NA
Tue, 26 Sep
NA
Wed, 27 Sep
NA
Thu, 28 Sep
NA
Fri, 29 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JIND
DLI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration4hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Dli Jind Passenger 54031 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54031 Dli Jind Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Jind Jn. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Jind Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts12:00-0211On Time
DKZDelhi Kishangnj12:1212:131min3 km111On Time
VVKPViveknndapuri H12:1712:181min5 km111On Time
DBSIDayabasti12:2212:231min6 km111On Time
SSBShakurbasti12:2912:312min10 km-11On Time
MGLPMangolpuri12:3812:391min14 km111On Time
NNONangloi12:4412:451min17 km111On Time
MQCMundka12:5012:511min20 km111On Time
GHEGhevra12:5612:571min23 km111On Time
BGZBahadurgarh13:0413:051min30 km-11On Time
ASEAsaudah13:1313:141min38 km111On Time
ROHNRohad Nagar13:2013:211min43 km-11On Time
SPZSampla13:2613:271min48 km-11On Time
ISMIsmaila Haryana13:3313:341min51 km-11On Time
KRZKharawar13:4113:421min58 km-11On Time
ABOAsthal Bohar13:4913:501min64 km-11On Time
ROKRohtak Jn14:0514:105min70 km211On Time
SMFSamar Gopalpur14:1914:201min80 km-11On Time
KHVKarainthi14:2714:281min87 km-11On Time
KZHKila Zafargarh14:4114:421min96 km-11On Time
JNAJulana14:5114:521min102 km-11On Time
JJTJai Jai Wanti14:5814:591min107 km-11On Time
KIUKinana15:0615:071min115 km-11On Time
BSPHBishanpur Hryna15:1415:151min120 km-11On Time
JINDJind Jn16:15ends-127 km-11On Time

Dli Jind Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
21-09-2023
Yesterday
21-09-2023
Yesterday
21-09-2023
Yesterday
21-09-2023
Today
22-09-2023
Tomorrow
23-09-2023
0024
24-09-2023
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 12:00
Refresh
Updated 1713hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
Source
Delhi Kishangnj
2 km
12:12
12:12
12:13
12:13
On Time
-
1min
Viveknndapuri H
4 km
12:17
12:17
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
1min
Dayabasti
5 km
12:22
12:22
12:23
12:23
On Time
-
1min
Shakurbasti
10 km
12:29
12:29
12:31
12:31
On Time
-
2min
Mangolpuri
13 km
12:38
12:38
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
1min
Nangloi
17 km
12:44
12:44
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
1min
Mundka
20 km
12:50
12:50
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
1min
Ghevra
23 km
12:56
12:56
12:57
12:57
On Time
-
1min
Bahadurgarh
29 km
13:04
13:04
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
1min
Asaudah
37 km
13:13
13:13
13:14
13:14
On Time
-
1min
Rohad Nagar
42 km
13:20
13:20
13:21
13:21
On Time
-
1min
Sampla
47 km
13:26
13:26
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
1min
Ismaila Haryana
51 km
13:33
13:33
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
1min
Kharawar
58 km
13:41
13:41
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
1min
Asthal Bohar
63 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
1min
Rohtak Jn
69 km
14:05
14:05
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
5min
Samar Gopalpur
79 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
Karainthi
86 km
14:27
14:27
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
1min
Kila Zafargarh
95 km
14:41
14:41
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
1min
Julana
101 km
14:51
14:51
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
1min
Jai Jai Wanti
107 km
14:58
14:58
14:59
14:59
On Time
-
1min
Kinana
114 km
15:06
15:06
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
1min
Bishanpur Hryna
119 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Jind Jn
127 km
16:15
16:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dli Jind Passenger 54031 Train Information

Dli Jind Passenger (54031) train runs from Old Delhi to Jind Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 127 km. The fare classes on 54031 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dli Jind Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.