Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Dli Jind Passenger 54031 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
12:00
Old Delhi
4hr 15min
24 Stops
JIND
16:15
Jind Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dli Jind Passenger 54031 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
JIND
DLI
-
-
-

Dli Jind Passenger 54031 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dli Jind Passenger - 54031 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dli Jind Passenger 54031 runs from Old Delhi to Jind Jn, 7 days. The Dli Jind Passenger 54031 passenger departs from Old Delhi at 12:00 hrs and arrives at Jind Jn at 04:15 hrs. The total running duration of Dli Jind Passenger train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dli Jind Passenger - 54031 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dli Jind Passenger has the longest halt time at Rohtak Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Dli Jind Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts12:00-0211On Time
DKZDelhi Kishangnj12:1212:131min3 km111On Time
VVKPViveknndapuri H12:1712:181min5 km111On Time
DBSIDayabasti12:2212:231min6 km111On Time
SSBShakurbasti12:2912:312min10 km-11On Time
MGLPMangolpuri12:3812:391min14 km111On Time
NNONangloi12:4412:451min17 km111On Time
MQCMundka12:5012:511min20 km111On Time
GHEGhevra12:5612:571min23 km111On Time
BGZBahadurgarh13:0413:051min30 km-11On Time
ASEAsaudah13:1313:141min38 km111On Time
ROHNRohad Nagar13:2013:211min43 km-11On Time
SPZSampla13:2613:271min48 km-11On Time
ISMIsmaila Haryana13:3313:341min51 km-11On Time
KRZKharawar13:4113:421min58 km-11On Time
ABOAsthal Bohar13:4913:501min64 km-11On Time
ROKRohtak Jn14:0514:105min70 km211On Time
SMFSamar Gopalpur14:1914:201min80 km-11On Time
KHVKarainthi14:2714:281min87 km-11On Time
KZHKila Zafargarh14:4114:421min96 km-11On Time
JNAJulana14:5114:521min102 km-11On Time
JJTJai Jai Wanti14:5814:591min107 km-11On Time
KIUKinana15:0615:071min115 km-11On Time
BSPHBishanpur Hryna15:1415:151min120 km-11On Time
JINDJind Jn16:15ends-127 km-11On Time

Dli Jind Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
12:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Delhi Kishangnj
2 km
12:12
12:13
Cancelled
-
-
Viveknndapuri H
4 km
12:17
12:18
Cancelled
-
-
Dayabasti
5 km
12:22
12:23
Cancelled
-
-
Shakurbasti
10 km
12:29
12:31
Cancelled
-
-
Mangolpuri
13 km
12:38
12:39
Cancelled
-
-
Nangloi
17 km
12:44
12:45
Cancelled
-
-
MUNDKA
20 km
12:50
12:51
Cancelled
-
-
GHEVRA
23 km
12:56
12:57
Cancelled
-
-
Bahadurgarh
29 km
13:04
13:05
Cancelled
-
-
ASAUDAH
37 km
13:13
13:14
Cancelled
-
-
Rohad Nagar
42 km
13:20
13:21
Cancelled
-
-
Sampla
47 km
13:26
13:27
Cancelled
-
-
Ismaila Haryana
51 km
13:33
13:34
Cancelled
-
-
KHARAWAR
58 km
13:41
13:42
Cancelled
-
-
Asthal Bohar
63 km
13:49
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
Rohtak Jn
69 km
14:05
14:10
Cancelled
-
-
SAMAR GOPALPUR
79 km
14:19
14:20
Cancelled
-
-
KARAINTHI
86 km
14:27
14:28
Cancelled
-
-
Kila Zafargarh
95 km
14:41
14:42
Cancelled
-
-
Julana
101 km
14:51
14:52
Cancelled
-
-
Jai Jai Wanti
107 km
14:58
14:59
Cancelled
-
-
KINANA
114 km
15:06
15:07
Cancelled
-
-
BISHANPUR HRYNA
119 km
15:14
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
Jind Jn
127 km
16:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Dli Jind Passenger 54031 Train Information

Dli Jind Passenger (54031) train runs from Old Delhi to Jind Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 127 km. The fare classes on 54031 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dli Jind Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dli Jind Passenger 54031 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
achhi train hai......fan ki problem hai...toilet seat not good
ऑलमोस्ट achhi train hai......fan ki problem hai...toilet seat not good
its very good for me anywhere
Even today you couldn't run this passenger train on time and show us the dreams of bullet train. my foot.
its very good for me anywhere
thik thik only all services are not good
Indian railway is just disgusting 👎👎
सबसे लेट रहती ह ये ट्रैन।सफाई बिल्कुल नही होती।
Good application for peoples , Doing work easy
great to see you there is also available
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW