more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

54031

Dli Jind Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
12:00
Old Delhi
4hr 15min
24 Stops
JIND
16:15
Jind Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54031 - Dli Jind Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
DLI
JIND
-
-

Dli Jind Passenger Schedule

54031 - Dli Jind Passenger runs from Old Delhi to Jind Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54031 passenger train departs from Old Delhi at 12:00 hrs and arrives at Jind Jn at 04:15 hrs. The total running duration of 54031 train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Dli Jind Passenger - 54031 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Dli Jind Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts12:00-0211On Time
DKZDelhi Kishangnj12:1212:131min3 km111On Time
VVKPViveknndapuri H12:1712:181min5 km111On Time
DBSIDayabasti12:2212:231min6 km111On Time
SSBShakurbasti12:2912:312min10 km-11On Time
MGLPMangolpuri12:3812:391min14 km111On Time
NNONangloi12:4412:451min17 km111On Time
MQCMundka12:5012:511min20 km111On Time
GHEGhevra12:5612:571min23 km111On Time
BGZBahadurgarh13:0413:051min30 km-11On Time
ASEAsaudah13:1313:141min38 km111On Time
ROHNRohad Nagar13:2013:211min43 km-11On Time
SPZSampla13:2613:271min48 km-11On Time
ISMIsmaila Haryana13:3313:341min51 km-11On Time
KRZKharawar13:4113:421min58 km-11On Time
ABOAsthal Bohar13:4913:501min64 km-11On Time
ROKRohtak Jn14:0514:105min70 km211On Time
SMFSamar Gopalpur14:1914:201min80 km-11On Time
KHVKarainthi14:2714:281min87 km-11On Time
KZHKila Zafargarh14:4114:421min96 km-11On Time
JNAJulana14:5114:521min102 km-11On Time
JJTJai Jai Wanti14:5814:591min107 km-11On Time
KIUKinana15:0615:071min115 km-11On Time
BSPHBishanpur Hryna15:1415:151min120 km-11On Time
JINDJind Jn16:15ends-127 km-11On Time

Dli Jind Passenger - 54031 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dli Jind Passenger - 54031 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
03-03-2021
Thursday
04-03-2021
Friday
05-03-2021
Yesterday
06-03-2021
Today
07-03-2021
Tomorrow
08-03-2021
Tuesday
09-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
12:00
Cancelled
2
Source
Delhi Kishangnj
3 km
12:12
12:13
Cancelled
2
1min
Viveknndapuri H
5 km
12:17
12:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Dayabasti
6 km
12:22
12:23
Cancelled
2
1min
Shakurbasti
10 km
12:29
12:31
Cancelled
2
2min
Mangolpuri
14 km
12:38
12:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Nangloi
17 km
12:44
12:45
Cancelled
1
1min
MUNDKA
20 km
12:50
12:51
Cancelled
-
1min
GHEVRA
23 km
12:56
12:57
Cancelled
1
1min
Bahadurgarh
30 km
13:04
13:05
Cancelled
1
1min
ASAUDAH
38 km
13:13
13:14
Cancelled
2
1min
Rohad Nagar
43 km
13:20
13:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Sampla
48 km
13:26
13:27
Cancelled
1
1min
Ismaila Haryana
51 km
13:33
13:34
Cancelled
-
1min
KHARAWAR
58 km
13:41
13:42
Cancelled
1
1min
Asthal Bohar
64 km
13:49
13:50
Cancelled
2
1min
Rohtak Jn
70 km
14:05
14:10
Cancelled
2
5min
SAMAR GOPALPUR
80 km
14:19
14:20
Cancelled
1
1min
KARAINTHI
87 km
14:27
14:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Kila Zafargarh
96 km
14:41
14:42
Cancelled
4
1min
Julana
102 km
14:51
14:52
Cancelled
1
1min
Jai Jai Wanti
107 km
14:58
14:59
Cancelled
1
1min
KINANA
115 km
15:06
15:07
Cancelled
1
1min
BISHANPUR HRYNA
120 km
15:14
15:15
Cancelled
1
1min
Jind Jn
127 km
16:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Dli Jind Passenger - 54031

54031 is a popular Old Delhi to Jind Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 127 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54031 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach New Delhi to Jind" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Dli Jind Passenger

3.5
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
achhi train hai......fan ki problem hai...toilet seat not good
ऑलमोस्ट achhi train hai......fan ki problem hai...toilet seat not good
its very good for me anywhere
Even today you couldn't run this passenger train on time and show us the dreams of bullet train. my foot.
its very good for me anywhere
thik thik only all services are not good
Indian railway is just disgusting 👎👎
सबसे लेट रहती ह ये ट्रैन।सफाई बिल्कुल नही होती।
Good application for peoples , Doing work easy
great to see you there is also available
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW