3.0

54040

Jind Kkde Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JIND
08:25
Jind Jn
3hr 5min
17 Stops
KKDE
11:30
Kurukshetra Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54040 - Jind Kkde Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
JIND
KKDE
-
-

Jind Kkde Passenger Schedule

The 54040 - Jind Kkde Passenger runs from JIND (Jind Jn) to KKDE (Kurukshetra Jn). Jind Kkde Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 54040 passenger train departs from Jind Jn at 08:25 hrs and arrives at Kurukshetra Jn at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of 54040 train is 3hr 5min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jind Kkde Passenger - 54040 schedule, Jind Kkde Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 54040 - Jind Kkde Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JINDJind Jnstarts08:25-0-11On Time
BZOBarsola08:3308:341min8 km1112min
UCAUchana08:4708:481min19 km-112min
GSOGhaso08:5708:581min27 km-112min
NRWNarwana Jn09:1009:133min34 km-112min
GRZGurthuri09:2209:231min42 km1112min
KIYKalayat09:3509:361min50 km1115min
SJMSajuma09:4709:481min59 km1118min
QTPQuatabpur09:5609:571min65 km1118min
KLEKaithal10:0510:061min71 km11111min
NKLENew Kaithal Halt10:1210:131min74 km111-
GXGGeong10:2010:211min79 km11111min
TIKTik10:2910:301min85 km11111min
PHWRPehowa Road10:4110:421min95 km11110min
PBJMPbnwa Jasmhndar10:4910:501min99 km11110min
PDSPindarsi10:5610:571min104 km11110min
TNDEThanesar City11:1011:111min117 km11110min
KKDEKurukshetra Jn11:30ends-120 km11123min

Jind Kkde Passenger - 54040 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jind Kkde Passenger - 54040 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-07-2019
Saturday
13-07-2019
Sunday
14-07-2019
Yesterday
15-07-2019
Today
16-07-2019
Tomorrow
17-07-2019
Thursday
18-07-2019
Overall delay: 20min
Reached Kurukshetra Jn at 11:50
Refresh
Updated 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jind Jn
-
Source
08:33
08:25
8min
-
Source
Barsola
8 km
08:43
08:33
08:44
08:34
10min
-
1min
GNBA
13 km
08:50
08:40
08:51
08:41
10min
-
1min
Uchana
19 km
08:57
08:47
08:58
08:48
10min
-
1min
Ghaso
27 km
09:07
08:57
09:08
08:58
10min
-
1min
Narwana Jn
34 km
09:15
09:10
09:17
09:13
4min
-
2min
GURTHURI
42 km
09:26
09:22
09:27
09:23
4min
-
1min
KALAYAT
50 km
09:40
09:35
09:41
09:36
5min
-
1min
SAJUMA
59 km
09:52
09:47
09:53
09:48
5min
-
1min
QUATABPUR
65 km
10:01
09:56
10:02
09:57
5min
-
1min
KAITHAL
71 km
10:18
10:05
10:20
10:06
14min
-
2min
New Kaithal Halt
75 km
10:26
10:12
10:27
10:13
14min
-
1min
GEONG
78 km
10:34
10:20
10:35
10:21
14min
-
1min
TIK
85 km
10:43
10:29
10:44
10:30
14min
-
1min
Pehowa Road
95 km
10:58
10:41
10:59
10:42
17min
-
1min
Pbnwa Jasmhndar
99 km
11:06
10:49
11:07
10:50
17min
-
1min
PINDARSI
104 km
11:13
10:56
11:14
10:57
17min
-
1min
THANESAR CITY
117 km
11:27
11:10
11:28
11:11
17min
-
1min
Kurukshetra Jn
120 km
11:50
11:30
Destination
20min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jind Kkde Passenger

Jind Kkde Passenger - 54040 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jind Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jind Kkde Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJind Kkde Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jind Kkde Passenger - 54040

The Jind Kkde Passenger - 54040 train runs from JIND (Jind Jn) to KKDE (Kurukshetra Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Jind Jn to Kurukshetra Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 120 km. You can check Jind Kkde Passenger - 54040 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54040 route map. You can also check how to reach Jind to Kurukshetra through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jind Kkde Passenger

3.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Bad train always late never come on time and never reach at time
Indian railways have to improve that train
WRITE A REVIEW