3.7

54048

Jind Kkde Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JIND
17:35
Jind Jn
3hr 5min
17 Stops
KKDE
20:40
Kurukshetra Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54048 - Jind Kkde Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
JIND
KKDE
-
-

Jind Kkde Passenger Schedule

The 54048 - Jind Kkde Passenger runs from JIND (Jind Jn) to KKDE (Kurukshetra Jn). Jind Kkde Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 54048 passenger train departs from Jind Jn at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Kurukshetra Jn at 08:40 hrs. The total running duration of 54048 train is 3hr 5min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jind Kkde Passenger - 54048 schedule, Jind Kkde Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 54048 - Jind Kkde Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JINDJind Jnstarts17:35-0-11On Time
BZOBarsola17:4317:441min8 km2113min
UCAUchana17:5717:581min19 km-1111min
GSOGhaso18:0718:081min27 km-1111min
NRWNarwana Jn18:2018:233min34 km-117min
GRZGurthuri18:3218:331min42 km1116min
KIYKalayat18:4318:441min50 km11112min
SJMSajuma18:5518:561min59 km11114min
QTPQuatabpur19:0419:051min65 km11114min
KLEKaithal19:1319:152min71 km21116min
NKLENew Kaithal Halt19:2119:221min74 km11119min
GXGGeong19:2919:301min79 km11119min
TIKTik19:3819:391min85 km11119min
PHWRPehowa Road19:5019:511min95 km11117min
PBJMPbnwa Jasmhndar19:5819:591min99 km11117min
PDSPindarsi20:0520:061min104 km11117min
TNDEThanesar City20:1920:201min117 km11117min
KKDEKurukshetra Jn20:40ends-120 km11114min

Jind Kkde Passenger - 54048 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jind Kkde Passenger - 54048 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
16-07-2019
Wednesday
17-07-2019
Thursday
18-07-2019
Yesterday
19-07-2019
Today
20-07-2019
Tomorrow
21-07-2019
Monday
22-07-2019
Yet to start from Jind Jn at 17:35
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jind Jn
-
Source
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
Source
Barsola
8 km
17:43
17:43
17:44
17:44
On Time
1
1min
Uchana
19 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
1
1min
Ghaso
27 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
1
1min
Narwana Jn
34 km
18:20
18:20
18:23
18:23
On Time
2
3min
GURTHURI
42 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
1min
KALAYAT
50 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
1min
SAJUMA
59 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
1min
QUATABPUR
65 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
KAITHAL
71 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
1
2min
New Kaithal Halt
75 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
1min
GEONG
78 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
TIK
85 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
1min
Pehowa Road
95 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
3
1min
Pbnwa Jasmhndar
99 km
19:58
19:58
19:59
19:59
On Time
-
1min
PINDARSI
104 km
20:05
20:05
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
1min
THANESAR CITY
117 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Kurukshetra Jn
120 km
20:40
20:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jind Kkde Passenger

Jind Kkde Passenger - 54048 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jind Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jind Kkde Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJind Kkde Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jind Kkde Passenger - 54048

The Jind Kkde Passenger - 54048 train runs from JIND (Jind Jn) to KKDE (Kurukshetra Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Jind Jn to Kurukshetra Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 120 km. You can check Jind Kkde Passenger - 54048 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54048 route map. You can also check how to reach Jind to Kurukshetra through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jind Kkde Passenger

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train speed very very bad...
WRITE A REVIEW