Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

54049 Rok Jind Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ROK
04:05
Rohtak Jn
4hr 20min
24 Stops
JIND
08:25
Jind Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54049 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
JIND
ROK
-
-
-

54049 Schedule & Time Table

54049 - Rok Jind Passenger runs from Rohtak Jn to Jind Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54049 passenger train departs from Rohtak Jn at 04:05 hrs and arrives at Jind Jn at 08:25 hrs. The total running duration of 54049 train is 4hr 20min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Panipat Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Rok Jind Passenger - 54049 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Rok Jind Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ROKRohtak Jnstarts04:05-0111On Time
MKLIMakrauli04:1604:171min13 km111On Time
JSSJasia04:2704:281min18 km111On Time
RKXRukhi04:3404:351min22 km111On Time
BASNBhainswan04:4204:431min26 km111On Time
GHNAGohana04:5004:511min32 km-11On Time
MDLAMundlana05:0505:061min42 km111On Time
DHRNDhurana05:1405:151min48 km111On Time
IRAIsrana05:2205:231min53 km111On Time
NLHNaultha05:3105:321min59 km111On Time
BNJLBinjhol05:4205:431min64 km111On Time
PNPPanipat Jn06:0506:105min71 km411On Time
KURNKhukrana06:1906:201min78 km111On Time
ASANAsan06:3506:361min82 km111On Time
MLDEMadlauda06:4406:451min88 km111On Time
NARANara Halt06:5306:541min93 km111On Time
KSDEKarsindhu06:5907:001min95 km111On Time
SFDESafidon07:0807:102min102 km111On Time
SXESila Kheri Halt07:1907:201min107 km111On Time
BKDEBudhakhera07:2707:281min113 km111On Time
PKDEPilu Khera07:3607:371min119 km111On Time
SWDESiwaha07:4407:451min124 km111On Time
PPDEPandu Pindara07:5807:591min132 km111On Time
JCYJind City08:0608:082min138 km111On Time
JINDJind Jn08:25ends-141 km-11On Time

54049 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rok Jind Passenger - 54049 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yesterday
25-10-2021
Today
26-10-2021
Tomorrow
27-10-2021
Thursday
28-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rohtak Jn
-
Source
04:05
Cancelled
-
Source
MAKRAULI
-
04:16
04:17
Cancelled
-
-
JASIA
-
04:27
04:28
Cancelled
-
-
RUKHI
-
04:34
04:35
Cancelled
-
-
BHAINSWAN
-
04:42
04:43
Cancelled
-
-
Gohana
-
04:50
04:51
Cancelled
-
-
MUNDLANA
-
05:05
05:06
Cancelled
-
-
DHURANA
-
05:14
05:15
Cancelled
-
-
ISRANA
-
05:22
05:23
Cancelled
-
-
NAULTHA
-
05:31
05:32
Cancelled
-
-
Binjhol
-
05:42
05:43
Cancelled
-
-
Panipat Jn
-
06:05
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
KHUKRANA
-
06:19
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
ASAN
-
06:35
06:36
Cancelled
-
-
MADLAUDA
-
06:44
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
NARA HALT
-
06:53
06:54
Cancelled
-
-
KARSINDHU
-
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
SAFIDON
-
07:08
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
SILA KHERI HALT
-
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
BUDHAKHERA
-
07:27
07:28
Cancelled
-
-
Pilu Khera
-
07:36
07:37
Cancelled
-
-
SIWAHA
-
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
Pandu Pindara
-
07:58
07:59
Cancelled
-
-
Jind City
-
08:06
08:08
Cancelled
-
-
Jind Jn
-
08:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54049 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rok Jind Passenger - 54049 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rohtak Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Rok Jind Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRok Jind Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Rok Jind Passenger (54049) Train

54049 is a popular Rohtak Jn to Jind Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 141 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54049 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Rohtak to Jind through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54049 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is good but railway improve the train timing
its a local passenger so its good on its availablty....
WRITE A REVIEW