Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

54058 Smql Dli Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMQL
03:15
Shamli
3hr 40min
23 Stops
DLI
06:55
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54058 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
DLI
SMQL
-
-
-

54058 Schedule & Time Table

54058 - Smql Dli Passenger runs from Shamli to Old Delhi, 7 days of the week. The 54058 passenger train departs from Shamli at 03:15 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 06:55 hrs. The total running duration of 54058 train is 3hr 40min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Delhi Shahdara is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Smql Dli Passenger - 54058 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Smql Dli Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMQLShamlistarts03:15-0211On Time
GLBNGujran Balwa03:2103:221min5 km111On Time
KZIKhandrawali03:2703:281min7 km111On Time
KQLKandhla03:3603:371min14 km111On Time
AILMAilam03:4503:461min20 km111On Time
ASARAsra Halt03:5003:511min22 km111On Time
BDHPBhudpur03:5603:571min26 km111On Time
KPKIQasimpur Kheri04:0304:041min30 km111On Time
BAOLBaoli04:1104:121min34 km111On Time
BTUBaraut04:1804:191min39 km111On Time
BADKBarka04:2504:261min42 km111On Time
AIHAlawalpur I Pur04:3104:321min45 km111On Time
SUJRSujra04:3804:391min49 km111On Time
BPMBagpat Road04:5004:511min55 km111On Time
AHQAhera Halt04:5704:581min58 km111On Time
SFASanhera Halt05:0305:041min61 km111On Time
KEXKhekra05:0905:101min65 km211On Time
FAPFakharpur Halt05:1605:171min68 km111On Time
GTRAGotra Halt05:2205:231min71 km111On Time
NTGNursratabad Kharkhar05:2905:301min76 km111On Time
NOLINoli05:3505:361min79 km211On Time
BHHZBehta Hazipur Halt05:4205:431min82 km111On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara06:2606:282min88 km-11On Time
DLIOld Delhi06:55ends-94 km711On Time

54058 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Smql Dli Passenger - 54058 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yesterday
25-10-2021
Today
26-10-2021
Tomorrow
27-10-2021
Thursday
28-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
SHAMLI
-
Source
03:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Gujran Balwa
4 km
03:21
03:22
Cancelled
-
-
KHANDRAWALI
7 km
03:27
03:28
Cancelled
-
-
KANDHLA
13 km
03:36
03:37
Cancelled
-
-
AILAM
19 km
03:45
03:46
Cancelled
-
-
Asra Halt
22 km
03:50
03:51
Cancelled
-
-
BHUDPUR
25 km
03:56
03:57
Cancelled
-
-
Qasimpur Kheri
29 km
04:03
04:04
Cancelled
-
-
BAOLI
34 km
04:11
04:12
Cancelled
-
-
BARAUT
39 km
04:18
04:19
Cancelled
-
-
BARKA
41 km
04:25
04:26
Cancelled
-
-
Alawalpur I Pur
44 km
04:31
04:32
Cancelled
-
-
SUJRA
48 km
04:38
04:39
Cancelled
-
-
BAGPAT ROAD
55 km
04:50
04:51
Cancelled
-
-
Ahera Halt
58 km
04:57
04:58
Cancelled
-
-
Sanhera Halt
61 km
05:03
05:04
Cancelled
-
-
KHEKRA
64 km
05:09
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
Fakharpur Halt
68 km
05:16
05:17
Cancelled
-
-
Gotra Halt
71 km
05:22
05:23
Cancelled
-
-
NURSRATABAD KHARKHAR
75 km
05:29
05:30
Cancelled
-
-
NOLI
79 km
05:35
05:36
Cancelled
-
-
BEHTA HAZIPUR HALT
81 km
05:42
05:43
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Shahdara
87 km
06:26
06:28
Cancelled
-
-
Old Delhi
94 km
06:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54058 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Smql Dli Passenger - 54058 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shamli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Smql Dli Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSmql Dli Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Smql Dli Passenger (54058) Train

54058 is a popular Shamli to Old Delhi passenger train and covers a distance of about 94 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54058 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Shamli to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54058 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good only regular passengers
only good train time and food facility. cleanliness not good
I am Sandeep Morya and vijaypal morya
only good train time and food facility. cleanliness not good
only good train time and food facility. cleanliness not good
good but no management for traveller
only good train time and food facility. cleanliness not good
late timing always. family and Friend for good
only good train time and food facility. cleanliness not good
WRITE A REVIEW