Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Rrs Rbl Passenger 54222 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RRS
07:25
Raghuraj Singh
2hr 15min
9 Stops
RBL
09:40
Rae Bareli Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rrs Rbl Passenger 54222 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rrs Rbl Passenger 54222. Check Rrs Rbl Passenger 54222 seat availability from Raghuraj Singh station to Rae Bareli Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
RBL
RRS
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration2hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Rrs Rbl Passenger 54222 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54222 Rrs Rbl Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Raghuraj Singh station and ends at Rae Bareli Jn. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Raghuraj Singh and Rae Bareli Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RRSRaghuraj Singhstarts07:25-0111On Time
NHFNihasta Halt07:3207:331min5 km111On Time
LLJLalganj07:4907:501min13 km-11On Time
BYQBahai08:0608:071min19 km111On Time
DMWDalmau Jn08:2108:232min27 km-11On Time
RDVRadha Balampur08:3908:401min34 km111On Time
UBNUbarni08:5608:582min41 km111On Time
SRJKSuraj Kunda09:0909:101min45 km111On Time
DYPDaryapur09:2409:251min52 km-11On Time
RBLRae Bareli Jn09:40ends-58 km411On Time

Rrs Rbl Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Raghuraj Singh at 07:25
Refresh
Updated 4hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raghuraj Singh
-
Source
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
Source
Nihasta Halt
5 km
07:32
07:32
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
1min
Lalganj
13 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
BAHAI
18 km
08:06
08:06
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
1min
Dalmau Jn
26 km
08:21
08:21
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
2min
Radha Balampur
34 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
UBARNI
40 km
08:56
08:56
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
2min
Suraj Kunda
44 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Daryapur
51 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
57 km
09:40
09:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rrs Rbl Passenger 54222 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rrs Rbl Passenger - 54222 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Raghuraj Singh
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Rrs Rbl Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRrs Rbl Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rrs Rbl Passenger 54222 Train Information

Rrs Rbl Passenger (54222) train runs from Raghuraj Singh to Rae Bareli Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 58 km. The fare classes on 54222 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rrs Rbl Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rrs Rbl Passenger 54222 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
golu Singh Rajput 9748842697
golu Singh Rajput 9748842697
golu Singh Rajput 9748842697
hello's you darling how you darling how you are doing great and we can get i to be in touch soon about the position
सुजानगढ़ से दिल्ली कानाराम
anubhav Yadav 8756054078
golu Singh Rajput 9748842697
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Bhagwantnagar to Rae Bareli