Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Rbl Rrs Passenger 54223 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RBL
17:30
Rae Bareli Jn
2hr 25min
9 Stops
RRS
19:55
Raghuraj Singh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rbl Rrs Passenger 54223 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rbl Rrs Passenger 54223. Check Rbl Rrs Passenger 54223 seat availability from Rae Bareli Jn station to Raghuraj Singh station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
RRS
RBL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration2hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Rbl Rrs Passenger 54223 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54223 Rbl Rrs Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rae Bareli Jn station and ends at Raghuraj Singh. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rae Bareli Jn and Raghuraj Singh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RBLRae Bareli Jnstarts17:30-0411On Time
DYPDaryapur17:3917:401min6 km-11On Time
SRJKSuraj Kunda17:5417:551min13 km111On Time
UBNUbarni18:0518:061min17 km111On Time
RDVRadha Balampur18:1918:201min23 km111On Time
DMWDalmau Jn18:4018:455min31 km-11On Time
BYQBahai19:0419:051min39 km111On Time
LLJLalganj19:1919:212min44 km-11On Time
NHFNihasta Halt19:4019:411min52 km111On Time
RRSRaghuraj Singh19:55ends-58 km111On Time

Rbl Rrs Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Rae Bareli Jn at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 39hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rae Bareli Jn
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
Daryapur
6 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Suraj Kunda
12 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
UBARNI
16 km
18:05
18:05
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
1min
Radha Balampur
23 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Dalmau Jn
30 km
18:40
18:40
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
5min
BAHAI
38 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Lalganj
44 km
19:19
19:19
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
2min
Nihasta Halt
52 km
19:40
19:40
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
1min
Raghuraj Singh
57 km
19:55
19:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rbl Rrs Passenger 54223 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rbl Rrs Passenger - 54223 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rae Bareli Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
GEN
Seat Layout
Rbl Rrs Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRbl Rrs Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rbl Rrs Passenger 54223 Train Information

Rbl Rrs Passenger (54223) train runs from Rae Bareli Jn to Raghuraj Singh. This passenger train covers a distance of about 58 km. The fare classes on 54223 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rbl Rrs Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rbl Rrs Passenger 54223 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Rae Bareli to Bhagwantnagar