more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

54255

Bsb Lko Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
06:00
Varanasi Jn
8hr 55min
42 Stops
LKO
14:55
Lucknow Nr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54255 - Bsb Lko Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
BSB
LKO
-
-

Bsb Lko Passenger Schedule

54255 - Bsb Lko Passenger runs from Varanasi Jn to Lucknow Nr, 7 days of the week. The 54255 passenger train departs from Varanasi Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Lucknow Nr at 02:55 hrs. The total running duration of 54255 train is 8hr 55min, stopping at 43 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Bsb Lko Passenger - 54255 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Bsb Lko Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts06:00-0-11On Time
LOTLohra06:1206:131min6 km311On Time
CHHChaukhandi06:2306:241min16 km111On Time
SWPRSewapuri06:3206:331min23 km111On Time
KEHKapseti06:4006:411min28 km-11On Time
PRFParsipur06:4906:501min36 km-11On Time
BOYBhadohi07:0207:031min44 km211On Time
MOFMondh07:1107:121min53 km-11On Time
SAWSuriawan07:2007:211min60 km-11On Time
SQNSarai Kansrai07:3107:321min70 km-11On Time
JNHJanghai Jn07:4107:432min75 km111On Time
NBPNibhapur07:5507:561min85 km111On Time
BSEBadshahpur08:0408:051min92 km211On Time
SWSSuwansa08:2108:221min98 km-11On Time
GRXGaura08:2908:301min104 km211On Time
DNDDandupur08:4508:461min114 km111On Time
PHVPirthiganj09:0209:031min121 km111On Time
PBHPartapgarh Jn09:1509:2510min128 km211On Time
CILChilbila Jn09:3709:381min132 km-11On Time
JGJJagesharganj09:4509:461min144 km111On Time
ANTUAntu09:5409:551min149 km111On Time
SHJPSahajipur Halt10:0110:021min154 km111On Time
MFLMisrauli10:0710:081min157 km111On Time
AMEAmethi10:1610:182min163 km-11On Time
TLKHTalakhajuri10:2510:261min171 km111On Time
GNGGauriganj10:3410:351min177 km-11On Time
BANIBani10:4410:451min185 km111On Time
KCJKasimpur10:5310:541min192 km111On Time
JAISJais11:0011:011min194 km-11On Time
FTGFursatganj11:1011:111min205 km111On Time
RUMRupamau11:1911:201min214 km-11On Time
RBLRae Bareli Jn12:0812:135min223 km311On Time
GANGGangaganj12:2312:241min231 km211On Time
HCPHarchandpur12:3912:401min238 km111On Time
KVGKuneanganj12:5512:561min244 km111On Time
BCNBachhrawan13:0513:061min254 km211On Time
SAGRShrirajnagar13:1813:191min260 km111On Time
NHNNigohan13:2613:271min266 km111On Time
KKAHKankaha13:4213:431min272 km111On Time
MLJMohanlalganj13:5613:571min280 km111On Time
UTRUtrahtia14:1414:151min289 km111On Time
BHAWBlock Hut A14:2414:251min294 km-11On Time
LKOLucknow Nr14:55ends-301 km-11On Time

Bsb Lko Passenger - 54255 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bsb Lko Passenger - 54255 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
18-09-2020
Saturday
19-09-2020
Sunday
20-09-2020
Yesterday
21-09-2020
Today
22-09-2020
Tomorrow
23-09-2020
Thursday
24-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
06:00
Cancelled
6
Source
LOHRA
6 km
06:12
06:13
Cancelled
3
1min
Chaukhandi
16 km
06:23
06:24
Cancelled
1
1min
Sewapuri
23 km
06:32
06:33
Cancelled
2
1min
Kapseti
28 km
06:40
06:41
Cancelled
1
1min
Parsipur
36 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
2
1min
Bhadohi
45 km
07:02
07:03
Cancelled
2
1min
Mondh
53 km
07:11
07:12
Cancelled
2
1min
Suriawan
60 km
07:20
07:21
Cancelled
1
1min
Sarai Kansrai
70 km
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
2
1min
Janghai Jn
75 km
07:41
07:43
Cancelled
1
2min
Nibhapur
85 km
07:55
07:56
Cancelled
1
1min
Badshahpur
92 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
2
1min
Suwansa
99 km
08:21
08:22
Cancelled
2
1min
Gaura
104 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
1
1min
Dandupur
114 km
08:45
08:46
Cancelled
1
1min
Pirthiganj
121 km
09:02
09:03
Cancelled
1
1min
Partapgarh Jn
128 km
09:15
09:25
Cancelled
2
10min
Chilbila Jn
132 km
09:37
09:38
Cancelled
2
1min
JagesharGanj
141 km
09:45
09:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Antu
149 km
09:54
09:55
Cancelled
1
1min
SAHAJIPUR HALT
153 km
10:01
10:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Misrauli
157 km
10:07
10:08
Cancelled
1
1min
Amethi
163 km
10:16
10:18
Cancelled
2
2min
Talakhajuri
171 km
10:25
10:26
Cancelled
1
1min
Gauriganj
177 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
2
1min
Bani
185 km
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
1
1min
Kasimpur
192 km
10:53
10:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Jais
195 km
11:00
11:01
Cancelled
2
1min
Fursatganj
205 km
11:10
11:11
Cancelled
1
1min
Rupamau
214 km
11:19
11:20
Cancelled
1
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
223 km
12:08
12:13
Cancelled
3
5min
Gangaganj
231 km
12:23
12:24
Cancelled
2
1min
Harchandpur
238 km
12:39
12:40
Cancelled
2
1min
Kuneanganj
244 km
12:55
12:56
Cancelled
2
1min
Bachhrawan
254 km
13:05
13:06
Cancelled
2
1min
Shrirajnagar
260 km
13:18
13:19
Cancelled
1
1min
Nigohan
266 km
13:26
13:27
Cancelled
1
1min
Kankaha
272 km
13:42
13:43
Cancelled
1
1min
Mohanlalganj
280 km
13:56
13:57
Cancelled
1
1min
Utrahtia
289 km
14:14
14:15
Cancelled
1
1min
Block Hut A
294 km
14:24
14:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
301 km
14:55
Destination
Cancelled
7
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bsb Lko Passenger

Bsb Lko Passenger - 54255 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bsb Lko Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsb Lko Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsb Lko Passenger - 54255

54255 is a popular Varanasi Jn to Lucknow Nr passenger train and covers a distance of about 301 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54255 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Varanasi to Lucknow" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bsb Lko Passenger

3.0
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
faltu chalwa rhi hain sarkar ise
good but always delayed not at time
faltu chalwa rhi hain sarkar ise
This train is very bad please journey by bus and don't journey this train. because time limit loss and no more care any passengers.at any station waists time on 20 minuts to 25 minutes.
faltu chalwa rhi hain sarkar ise
varanasi se lucknow jana h 25/08/2018 ko sam me jana h knwo sa gani pakane sahi ja sake
बहुत ही बढ़िया है यह ट्रेन
faltu chalwa rhi hain sarkar ise
faltu chalwa rhi hain sarkar ise
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW