Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

54382

Nbd Gjl Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
NBD
08:05
Najibabad Jn
4hr 30min
17 Stops
GJL
12:35
Gajraula Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54382 - Nbd Gjl Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
NBD
GJL
-
-

Nbd Gjl Passenger Schedule

54382 - Nbd Gjl Passenger runs from Najibabad Jn to Gajraula Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54382 passenger train departs from Najibabad Jn at 08:05 hrs and arrives at Gajraula Jn at 12:35 hrs. The total running duration of 54382 train is 4hr 30min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Nbd Gjl Passenger - 54382 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Nbd Gjl Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NBDNajibabad Jnstarts08:05-0311On Time
FZLFazalpur08:1208:131min6 km-11On Time
MZMMuzzampur Nryn08:1808:202min11 km111On Time
BSKRBasi Kiratpur08:3708:392min22 km111On Time
SXQSuaheri08:5108:521min28 km111On Time
JHHJhalra08:5808:591min31 km111On Time
BJOBijnor09:1309:152min36 km111On Time
KJLUKhari Jhalu09:3409:351min46 km111On Time
HLDRHaldaur09:4809:502min53 km111On Time
ARHAmhera09:5910:001min57 km111On Time
SISNSisauna10:0910:101min62 km111On Time
CPSChand Siau10:4010:455min71 km211On Time
BGRRBagarpur Halt11:0011:011min78 km111On Time
BKNABakaina Halt11:1111:121min83 km111On Time
CLKNChuchela Kalan11:1911:201min86 km111On Time
MNDRMandi Dhanaura11:2811:302min91 km111On Time
SEPRSherpur11:3911:401min97 km111On Time
GJLGajraula Jn12:35ends-107 km411On Time

Nbd Gjl Passenger - 54382 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nbd Gjl Passenger - 54382 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Monday
13-07-2020
Yesterday
14-07-2020
Today
15-07-2020
Tomorrow
16-07-2020
Friday
17-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Najibabad Jn
-
Source
08:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Fazalpur
6 km
08:12
08:13
Cancelled
2
1min
Muzzampur Nryn
11 km
08:18
08:20
Cancelled
1
2min
Basi Kiratpur
22 km
08:37
08:39
Cancelled
1
2min
SUAHERI
28 km
08:51
08:52
Cancelled
-
1min
JHALRA
30 km
08:58
08:59
Cancelled
-
1min
Bijnor
36 km
09:13
09:15
Cancelled
1
2min
Khari Jhalu
46 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Haldaur
53 km
09:48
09:50
Cancelled
1
2min
AMHERA
57 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
1min
SISAUNA
62 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Chand Siau
71 km
10:40
10:45
Cancelled
-
5min
BAGARPUR HALT
78 km
11:00
11:01
Cancelled
-
1min
BAKAINA HALT
83 km
11:11
11:12
Cancelled
-
1min
CHUCHELA KALAN
86 km
11:19
11:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Mandi Dhanaura
91 km
11:28
11:30
Cancelled
1
2min
SHERPUR
95 km
11:39
11:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Gajraula Jn
106 km
12:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Nbd Gjl Passenger

Nbd Gjl Passenger - 54382 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Najibabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Nbd Gjl Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNbd Gjl Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nbd Gjl Passenger - 54382

The Nbd Gjl Passenger - 54382 train runs from NBD (Najibabad Jn) to GJL (Gajraula Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Najibabad Jn to Gajraula Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 107 km. You can check Nbd Gjl Passenger - 54382 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54382 route map. You can also check how to reach Najibabad to Gajraula through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Nbd Gjl Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN