Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

54382 Nbd Gjl Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NBD
08:05
Najibabad Jn
4hr 30min
17 Stops
GJL
12:35
Gajraula Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54382 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
GJL
NBD
-
-
-

54382 Schedule & Time Table

54382 - Nbd Gjl Passenger runs from Najibabad Jn to Gajraula Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54382 passenger train departs from Najibabad Jn at 08:05 hrs and arrives at Gajraula Jn at 12:35 hrs. The total running duration of 54382 train is 4hr 30min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Chand Siau is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Nbd Gjl Passenger - 54382 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Nbd Gjl Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NBDNajibabad Jnstarts08:05-0311On Time
FZLFazalpur08:1208:131min6 km-11On Time
MZMMuzzampur Nryn08:1808:202min11 km111On Time
BSKRBasi Kiratpur08:3708:392min22 km111On Time
SXQSuaheri08:5108:521min28 km111On Time
JHHJhalra08:5808:591min31 km111On Time
BJOBijnor09:1309:152min36 km111On Time
KJLUKhari Jhalu09:3409:351min46 km111On Time
HLDRHaldaur09:4809:502min53 km111On Time
ARHAmhera09:5910:001min57 km111On Time
SISNSisauna10:0910:101min62 km111On Time
CPSChand Siau10:4010:455min71 km211On Time
BGRRBagarpur Halt11:0011:011min78 km111On Time
BKNABakaina Halt11:1111:121min83 km111On Time
CLKNChuchela Kalan11:1911:201min86 km111On Time
MNDRMandi Dhanaura11:2811:302min91 km111On Time
SEPRSherpur11:3911:401min97 km111On Time
GJLGajraula Jn12:35ends-107 km411On Time

54382 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nbd Gjl Passenger - 54382 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Najibabad Jn
-
Source
08:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Fazalpur
5 km
08:12
08:13
Cancelled
-
-
Muzzampur Nryn
11 km
08:18
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Basi Kiratpur
21 km
08:37
08:39
Cancelled
-
-
SUAHERI
27 km
08:51
08:52
Cancelled
-
-
JHALRA
30 km
08:58
08:59
Cancelled
-
-
Bijnor
36 km
09:13
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Khari Jhalu
45 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
Haldaur
53 km
09:48
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
AMHERA
56 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
SISAUNA
61 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
Chand Siau
71 km
10:40
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
BAGARPUR HALT
78 km
11:00
11:01
Cancelled
-
-
BAKAINA HALT
83 km
11:11
11:12
Cancelled
-
-
CHUCHELA KALAN
86 km
11:19
11:20
Cancelled
-
-
Mandi Dhanaura
91 km
11:28
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
SHERPUR
96 km
11:39
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
Gajraula Jn
106 km
12:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54382 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nbd Gjl Passenger - 54382 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Najibabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Nbd Gjl Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNbd Gjl Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Nbd Gjl Passenger (54382) Train

54382 is a popular Najibabad Jn to Gajraula Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 107 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54382 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Najibabad to Gajraula through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54382 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train but this train speed very slow..., or driver ko koi bhi hath de kar train rukva leta hai,jo ki ye bahut badi galti ho sakti hai
very good ig if vuufhjsfb
Acche Acche Acche Acche Acche Acche
nice train but this train speed very slow...
this is the best travel in the world
Bahut late pahuchti he...yeh Train bhut bekaar he..
Nice but speed should be increase... Speed is too slow
WRITE A REVIEW