Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Nbd Gjl Passenger 54382 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NBD
08:05
Najibabad Jn
4hr 30min
17 Stops
GJL
12:35
Gajraula Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nbd Gjl Passenger 54382 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nbd Gjl Passenger 54382. Check Nbd Gjl Passenger 54382 seat availability from Najibabad Jn station to Gajraula Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
GJL
NBD
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration4hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Nbd Gjl Passenger 54382 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54382 Nbd Gjl Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Najibabad Jn station and ends at Gajraula Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Najibabad Jn and Gajraula Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NBDNajibabad Jnstarts08:05-0311On Time
FZLFazalpur08:1208:131min6 km-11On Time
MZMMuzzampur Nryn08:1808:202min11 km111On Time
BSKRBasi Kiratpur08:3708:392min22 km111On Time
SXQSuaheri08:5108:521min28 km111On Time
JHHJhalra08:5808:591min31 km111On Time
BJOBijnor09:1309:152min36 km111On Time
KJLUKhari Jhalu09:3409:351min46 km111On Time
HLDRHaldaur09:4809:502min53 km111On Time
ARHAmhera09:5910:001min57 km111On Time
SISNSisauna10:0910:101min62 km111On Time
CPSChand Siau10:4010:455min71 km211On Time
BGRRBagarpur Halt11:0011:011min78 km111On Time
BKNABakaina Halt11:1111:121min83 km111On Time
CLKNChuchela Kalan11:1911:201min86 km111On Time
MNDRMandi Dhanaura11:2811:302min91 km111On Time
SEPRSherpur11:3911:401min97 km111On Time
GJLGajraula Jn12:35ends-107 km411On Time

Nbd Gjl Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Najibabad Jn at 08:05
Refresh
Updated 16hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Najibabad Jn
-
Source
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
Source
Fazalpur
5 km
08:12
08:12
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
1min
Muzzampur Nryn
11 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Basi Kiratpur
21 km
08:37
08:37
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
2min
SUAHERI
27 km
08:51
08:51
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
1min
JHALRA
30 km
08:58
08:58
08:59
08:59
On Time
-
1min
Bijnor
36 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
2min
Khari Jhalu
45 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Haldaur
53 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
AMHERA
56 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
SISAUNA
61 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Chand Siau
71 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
5min
BAGARPUR HALT
78 km
11:00
11:00
11:01
11:01
On Time
-
1min
BAKAINA HALT
83 km
11:11
11:11
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
1min
CHUCHELA KALAN
86 km
11:19
11:19
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
1min
Mandi Dhanaura
91 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
SHERPUR
96 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
Gajraula Jn
106 km
12:35
12:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nbd Gjl Passenger 54382 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nbd Gjl Passenger - 54382 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Najibabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Nbd Gjl Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNbd Gjl Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nbd Gjl Passenger 54382 Train Information

Nbd Gjl Passenger (54382) train runs from Najibabad Jn to Gajraula Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 107 km. The fare classes on 54382 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Nbd Gjl Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nbd Gjl Passenger 54382 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train but this train speed very slow...
nice train but this train speed very slow...
nice train but this train speed very slow..., or driver ko koi bhi hath de kar train rukva leta hai,jo ki ye bahut badi galti ho sakti hai
very good ig if vuufhjsfb
Acche Acche Acche Acche Acche Acche
nice train but this train speed very slow...
this is the best travel in the world
Bahut late pahuchti he...yeh Train bhut bekaar he..
Nice but speed should be increase... Speed is too slow
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW