Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Gjl Nbd Passenger 54383 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GJL
14:45
Gajraula Jn
4hr 5min
17 Stops
NBD
18:50
Najibabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gjl Nbd Passenger 54383 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gjl Nbd Passenger 54383. Check Gjl Nbd Passenger 54383 seat availability from Gajraula Jn station to Najibabad Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
NBD
GJL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration4hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gjl Nbd Passenger 54383 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54383 Gjl Nbd Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gajraula Jn station and ends at Najibabad Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gajraula Jn and Najibabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GJLGajraula Jnstarts14:45-0411On Time
SEPRSherpur15:0215:031min10 km111On Time
MNDRMandi Dhanaura15:1015:122min15 km111On Time
CLKNChuchela Kalan15:2215:231min21 km111On Time
BKNABakaina Halt15:3015:311min24 km111On Time
BGRRBagarpur Halt15:4115:421min29 km111On Time
CPSChand Siau15:5315:552min35 km111On Time
SISNSisauna16:1416:151min45 km111On Time
ARHAmhera16:2416:251min50 km111On Time
HLDRHaldaur16:3316:352min53 km211On Time
KJLUKhari Jhalu16:4916:501min61 km111On Time
BJOBijnor17:1517:3015min71 km-11On Time
JHHJhalra17:3917:401min76 km111On Time
SXQSuaheri17:4717:481min79 km111On Time
BSKRBasi Kiratpur17:5818:002min85 km-11On Time
MZMMuzzampur Nryn18:2318:252min96 km-11On Time
FZLFazalpur18:3318:352min101 km-11On Time
NBDNajibabad Jn18:50ends-107 km-11On Time

Gjl Nbd Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gajraula Jn
-
Source
14:45
Cancelled
-
Source
SHERPUR
10 km
15:02
15:03
Cancelled
-
-
Mandi Dhanaura
15 km
15:10
15:12
Cancelled
-
-
CHUCHELA KALAN
20 km
15:22
15:23
Cancelled
-
-
BAKAINA HALT
23 km
15:30
15:31
Cancelled
-
-
BAGARPUR HALT
28 km
15:41
15:42
Cancelled
-
-
Chand Siau
35 km
15:53
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
SISAUNA
45 km
16:14
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
AMHERA
49 km
16:24
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
Haldaur
53 km
16:33
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Khari Jhalu
61 km
16:49
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bijnor
70 km
17:15
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
JHALRA
76 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
SUAHERI
78 km
17:47
17:48
Cancelled
-
-
Basi Kiratpur
85 km
17:58
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Muzzampur Nryn
95 km
18:23
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Fazalpur
100 km
18:33
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Najibabad Jn
106 km
18:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Gjl Nbd Passenger 54383 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gjl Nbd Passenger - 54383 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gajraula Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gjl Nbd Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGjl Nbd Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gjl Nbd Passenger 54383 Train Information

Gjl Nbd Passenger (54383) train runs from Gajraula Jn to Najibabad Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 107 km. The fare classes on 54383 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gjl Nbd Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gjl Nbd Passenger 54383 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
gajraula kya kya baje pahunchegi graduation
Worst experience never on time always lait.
passenger's ke time ki koi value nhi hai is train me . jaha chahe waha stop kr dete hai train ko. jangalraj bna rkha hai .
WRITE A REVIEW