Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

54383 Gjl Nbd Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GJL
14:45
Gajraula Jn
4hr 5min
17 Stops
NBD
18:50
Najibabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54383 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
NBD
GJL
-
-
-

54383 Schedule & Time Table

54383 - Gjl Nbd Passenger runs from Gajraula Jn to Najibabad Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54383 passenger train departs from Gajraula Jn at 02:45 hrs and arrives at Najibabad Jn at 06:50 hrs. The total running duration of 54383 train is 4hr 5min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Bijnor is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gjl Nbd Passenger - 54383 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gjl Nbd Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GJLGajraula Jnstarts14:45-0411On Time
SEPRSherpur15:0215:031min10 km111On Time
MNDRMandi Dhanaura15:1015:122min15 km111On Time
CLKNChuchela Kalan15:2215:231min21 km111On Time
BKNABakaina Halt15:3015:311min24 km111On Time
BGRRBagarpur Halt15:4115:421min29 km111On Time
CPSChand Siau15:5315:552min35 km111On Time
SISNSisauna16:1416:151min45 km111On Time
ARHAmhera16:2416:251min50 km111On Time
HLDRHaldaur16:3316:352min53 km211On Time
KJLUKhari Jhalu16:4916:501min61 km111On Time
BJOBijnor17:1517:3015min71 km-11On Time
JHHJhalra17:3917:401min76 km111On Time
SXQSuaheri17:4717:481min79 km111On Time
BSKRBasi Kiratpur17:5818:002min85 km-11On Time
MZMMuzzampur Nryn18:2318:252min96 km-11On Time
FZLFazalpur18:3318:352min101 km-11On Time
NBDNajibabad Jn18:50ends-107 km-11On Time

54383 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gjl Nbd Passenger - 54383 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Wednesday
27-10-2021
Yesterday
28-10-2021
Today
29-10-2021
Tomorrow
30-10-2021
Sunday
31-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gajraula Jn
-
Source
14:45
Cancelled
-
Source
SHERPUR
10 km
15:02
15:03
Cancelled
-
-
Mandi Dhanaura
15 km
15:10
15:12
Cancelled
-
-
CHUCHELA KALAN
20 km
15:22
15:23
Cancelled
-
-
BAKAINA HALT
23 km
15:30
15:31
Cancelled
-
-
BAGARPUR HALT
28 km
15:41
15:42
Cancelled
-
-
Chand Siau
35 km
15:53
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
SISAUNA
45 km
16:14
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
AMHERA
49 km
16:24
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
Haldaur
53 km
16:33
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Khari Jhalu
61 km
16:49
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bijnor
70 km
17:15
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
JHALRA
76 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
SUAHERI
78 km
17:47
17:48
Cancelled
-
-
Basi Kiratpur
85 km
17:58
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Muzzampur Nryn
95 km
18:23
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Fazalpur
100 km
18:33
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Najibabad Jn
106 km
18:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54383 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gjl Nbd Passenger - 54383 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gajraula Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gjl Nbd Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGjl Nbd Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Gjl Nbd Passenger (54383) Train

54383 is a popular Gajraula Jn to Najibabad Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 107 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54383 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gajraula to Najibabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54383 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
gajraula kya kya baje pahunchegi graduation
Worst experience never on time always lait.
passenger's ke time ki koi value nhi hai is train me . jaha chahe waha stop kr dete hai train ko. jangalraj bna rkha hai .
WRITE A REVIEW