3.6

54392

Mb Aljn Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GJL
14:20
Gajraula Jn
7hr 45min
31 Stops
ALJN
22:05
Aligarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54392 - Mb Aljn Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
GJL
ALJN
-
-

Mb Aljn Passenger Schedule

The 54392 - Mb Aljn Passenger runs from GJL (Gajraula Jn) to ALJN (Aligarh Jn). Mb Aljn Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 54392 passenger train departs from Gajraula Jn at 02:20 hrs and arrives at Aligarh Jn at 10:05 hrs. The total running duration of 54392 train is 7hr 45min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mb Aljn Passenger - 54392 schedule, Mb Aljn Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 54392 - Mb Aljn Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GJLGajraula Jnstarts14:20-0-11On Time
MHHRMahesra14:2814:302min7 km-1112min
KFPRKafurpur14:3714:392min11 km-1115min
AMROAmroha14:5014:555min23 km-1118min
KIVKaialsa15:0815:091min31 km-1120min
CKLTChak Kali Lait15:1615:171min37 km-1123min
HKPHakimpur15:2515:261min41 km-1120min
LDPLodipur Bishnpr15:3615:371min46 km-1124min
MBMoradabad16:2017:0040min53 km51122min
MCVMacharya17:1317:141min65 km-1128min
FRDFarhedi17:2217:231min66 km-1129min
KDKundarkhi17:3117:321min72 km-1128min
RJKRaja Ka Sahaspr17:4317:441min77 km-1127min
JRJJargaon17:5517:561min83 km-1126min
KZSKuakhera Halt18:0218:031min86 km-1127min
GTFGumthal18:0918:101min89 km-1125min
CHChandausi Jn18:3518:5520min97 km21119min
MJHLMajada Halt19:0419:051min105 km11121min
BJBahjoi19:1519:172min114 km-1128min
PHXPathakpur19:2619:271min122 km11129min
DNDhanari19:4119:432min128 km-1122min
BHKLBhakrauli20:0120:021min134 km11126min
BBABabrala20:1520:172min141 km11118min
RGRajghat Narora20:2820:302min147 km11118min
DIBDibai20:3920:412min154 km11121min
DMPRDharampur20:5120:521min160 km11122min
AURAtrauli Road21:0221:042min167 km11119min
GDHAGodha21:1121:121min173 km11120min
SUNMSunamai Halt21:1921:201min178 km11120min
HGJHarduaganj21:4021:422min182 km1117min
MZGIManzurgarhi21:4821:502min187 km11114min
ALJNAligarh Jn22:05ends-195 km11119min

Mb Aljn Passenger - 54392 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mb Aljn Passenger - 54392 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-01-2020
Monday
20-01-2020
Tuesday
21-01-2020
Yesterday
22-01-2020
Today
23-01-2020
Tomorrow
24-01-2020
Saturday
25-01-2020
Arrived early on by: 13min
Reached Harduaganj at 21:27
Refresh
Updated 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gajraula Jn
-
Source
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
Source
MAHESRA
7 km
14:36
14:28
14:38
14:30
8min
-
2min
KAFURPUR
11 km
14:47
14:37
14:48
14:39
9min
-
1min
Amroha
23 km
14:59
14:50
15:04
14:55
9min
-
5min
KAIALSA
31 km
15:13
15:08
15:14
15:09
5min
-
1min
CHAK KALI LAIT
37 km
15:21
15:16
15:22
15:17
5min
-
1min
Hakimpur
41 km
15:27
15:25
15:42
15:26
16min
-
15min
Lodipur Bishnpr
46 km
15:49
15:36
16:34
15:37
57min
-
45min
Moradabad
53 km
17:02
16:20
17:10
17:00
10min
5
8min
Macharya
61 km
17:30
17:13
17:32
17:14
18min
1
2min
Farhedi
65 km
17:40
17:22
17:41
17:23
18min
-
1min
KUNDARKHI
72 km
17:46
17:31
17:47
17:32
15min
1
1min
Raja Ka Sahaspr
78 km
18:00
17:43
18:02
17:44
18min
1
2min
Jargaon
86 km
18:07
17:55
18:08
17:56
12min
1
1min
KUAKHERA HALT
89 km
18:14
18:02
18:15
18:03
12min
-
1min
Gumthal
93 km
18:22
18:09
18:24
18:10
14min
1
2min
Chandausi Jn
97 km
18:35
18:35
18:55
18:55
On Time
1
20min
MAJADA HALT
106 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Bahjoi
114 km
19:17
19:15
19:19
19:17
2min
1
2min
PATHAKPUR
122 km
19:28
19:26
19:29
19:27
2min
-
1min
Dhanari
128 km
19:40
19:41
19:54
19:43
11min
1
14min
BHAKRAULI
134 km
20:12
20:01
20:13
20:02
11min
-
1min
Babrala
141 km
20:13
20:15
20:20
20:17
3min
1
7min
Rajghat Narora
147 km
20:30
20:28
20:33
20:30
3min
1
3min
Dibai
153 km
20:40
20:39
20:44
20:41
3min
1
4min
DHARAMPUR
160 km
20:54
20:51
20:55
20:52
3min
-
1min
Atrauli Road
167 km
21:02
21:02
21:04
21:04
On Time
1
2min
Godha
173 km
21:11
21:11
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
1min
SUNAMAI HALT
177 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Harduaganj
182 km
21:27
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
15min
Manzurgarhi
186 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
196 km
22:05
22:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Mb Aljn Passenger

Mb Aljn Passenger - 54392 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gajraula Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
Seat Layout
Mb Aljn Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMb Aljn Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mb Aljn Passenger - 54392

The Mb Aljn Passenger - 54392 train runs from GJL (Gajraula Jn) to ALJN (Aligarh Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Gajraula Jn to Aligarh Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 195 km. You can check Mb Aljn Passenger - 54392 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54392 route map. You can also check how to reach Gajraula to Aligarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mb Aljn Passenger

3.6
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
indian railway always good I respect Indian railway
aligarh se moradabad jane ke liye bahut acchi train hai.
aligarh se moradabad jane ke liye bahut acchi train hai.
aligarh se moradabad jane ke liye bahut acchi train hai.
this train is vary bakwas
aligarh se moradabad jane ke liye bahut acchi train hai.
aligarh se moradabad jane ke liye bahut acchi train hai.
aligarh se moradabad jane ke liye bahut acchi train hai.
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Gajraula to Aligarh
Gajraula to Aligarh Trains Running Status
Gajraula to Aligarh Trains Seat Availability