Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Mb Aljn Passenger 54392 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GJL
14:20
Gajraula Jn
7hr 45min
31 Stops
ALJN
22:05
Aligarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mb Aljn Passenger 54392 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mb Aljn Passenger 54392. Check Mb Aljn Passenger 54392 seat availability from Gajraula Jn station to Aligarh Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
ALJN
GJL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops31
Duration7hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mb Aljn Passenger 54392 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54392 Mb Aljn Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gajraula Jn station and ends at Aligarh Jn. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gajraula Jn and Aligarh Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GJLGajraula Jnstarts14:20-0-11On Time
MHHRMahesra14:2814:302min7 km-11On Time
KFPRKafurpur14:3714:392min11 km-11On Time
AMROAmroha14:5014:555min23 km-11On Time
KIVKaialsa15:0815:091min31 km-11On Time
CKLTChak Kali Lait15:1615:171min37 km-11On Time
HKPHakimpur15:2515:261min41 km-11On Time
LDPLodipur Bishnpr15:3615:371min46 km-11On Time
MBMoradabad16:2017:0040min53 km511On Time
MCVMacharya17:1317:141min65 km-11On Time
FRDFarhedi17:2217:231min66 km-11On Time
KDKundarkhi17:3117:321min72 km-11On Time
RJKRaja Ka Sahaspr17:4317:441min77 km-11On Time
JRJJargaon17:5517:561min83 km111On Time
KZSKuakhera Halt18:0218:031min86 km111On Time
GTFGumthal18:0918:101min89 km-11On Time
CHChandausi Jn18:3518:5520min97 km211On Time
MJHLMajada Halt19:0419:051min105 km111On Time
BJBahjoi19:1519:172min114 km-11On Time
PHXPathakpur19:2619:271min122 km111On Time
DNDhanari19:4119:432min128 km-11On Time
BHKLBhakrauli20:0120:021min134 km111On Time
BBABabrala20:1520:172min141 km111On Time
RGRajghat Narora20:2820:302min147 km111On Time
DIBDibai20:3920:412min154 km111On Time
DMPRDharampur20:5120:521min160 km111On Time
AURAtrauli Road21:0221:042min167 km111On Time
GDHAGodha21:1121:121min173 km111On Time
SUNMSunamai Halt21:1921:201min178 km111On Time
HGJHarduaganj21:4021:422min182 km111On Time
MZGIManzurgarhi21:4821:502min187 km111On Time
ALJNAligarh Jn22:05ends-195 km111On Time

Mb Aljn Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Sunday
09-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gajraula Jn
-
Source
14:20
Cancelled
-
Source
MAHESRA
7 km
14:28
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
KAFURPUR
11 km
14:37
14:39
Cancelled
-
-
Amroha
22 km
14:50
14:55
Cancelled
-
-
KAIALSA
31 km
15:08
15:09
Cancelled
-
-
CHAK KALI LAIT
36 km
15:16
15:17
Cancelled
-
-
Hakimpur
41 km
15:25
15:26
Cancelled
-
-
Lodipur Bishnpr
46 km
15:36
15:37
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
53 km
16:20
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Macharya
64 km
17:13
17:14
Cancelled
-
-
Farhedi
66 km
17:22
17:23
Cancelled
-
-
KUNDARKHI
71 km
17:31
17:32
Cancelled
-
-
Raja Ka Sahaspr
77 km
17:43
17:44
Cancelled
-
-
Jargaon
82 km
17:55
17:56
Cancelled
-
-
KUAKHERA HALT
85 km
18:02
18:03
Cancelled
-
-
Gumthal
88 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Chandausi Jn
97 km
18:35
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
MAJADA HALT
105 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Bahjoi
113 km
19:15
19:17
Cancelled
-
-
PATHAKPUR
121 km
19:26
19:27
Cancelled
-
-
Dhanari
128 km
19:41
19:43
Cancelled
-
-
BHAKRAULI
133 km
20:01
20:02
Cancelled
-
-
Babrala
140 km
20:15
20:17
Cancelled
-
-
Rajghat Narora
146 km
20:28
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
Dibai
153 km
20:39
20:41
Cancelled
-
-
DHARAMPUR
160 km
20:51
20:52
Cancelled
-
-
Atrauli Road
167 km
21:02
21:04
Cancelled
-
-
Godha
173 km
21:11
21:12
Cancelled
-
-
SUNAMAI HALT
177 km
21:19
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
Harduaganj
181 km
21:40
21:42
Cancelled
-
-
Manzurgarhi
186 km
21:48
21:50
Cancelled
-
-
Aligarh Jn
195 km
22:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mb Aljn Passenger 54392 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mb Aljn Passenger - 54392 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gajraula Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
Seat Layout
Mb Aljn Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMb Aljn Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mb Aljn Passenger 54392 Train Information

Mb Aljn Passenger (54392) train runs from Gajraula Jn to Aligarh Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 195 km. The fare classes on 54392 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mb Aljn Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mb Aljn Passenger 54392 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
coad. 706512pelesdo. not disclose Tapfor. d
indian railway always good I respect Indian railway
aligarh se moradabad jane ke liye bahut acchi train hai.
aligarh se moradabad jane ke liye bahut acchi train hai.
aligarh se moradabad jane ke liye bahut acchi train hai.
this train is vary bakwas
aligarh se moradabad jane ke liye bahut acchi train hai.
aligarh se moradabad jane ke liye bahut acchi train hai.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW