more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

54392

Mb Aljn Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GJL
14:20
Gajraula Jn
7hr 45min
31 Stops
ALJN
22:05
Aligarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54392 - Mb Aljn Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
ALJN
GJL
-
-
-

Mb Aljn Passenger Schedule

54392 - Mb Aljn Passenger runs from Gajraula Jn to Aligarh Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54392 passenger train departs from Gajraula Jn at 02:20 hrs and arrives at Aligarh Jn at 10:05 hrs. The total running duration of 54392 train is 7hr 45min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Mb Aljn Passenger - 54392 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Mb Aljn Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GJLGajraula Jnstarts14:20-0-11On Time
MHHRMahesra14:2814:302min7 km-11On Time
KFPRKafurpur14:3714:392min11 km-11On Time
AMROAmroha14:5014:555min23 km-11On Time
KIVKaialsa15:0815:091min31 km-11On Time
CKLTChak Kali Lait15:1615:171min37 km-11On Time
HKPHakimpur15:2515:261min41 km-11On Time
LDPLodipur Bishnpr15:3615:371min46 km-11On Time
MBMoradabad16:2017:0040min53 km511On Time
MCVMacharya17:1317:141min65 km-11On Time
FRDFarhedi17:2217:231min66 km-11On Time
KDKundarkhi17:3117:321min72 km-11On Time
RJKRaja Ka Sahaspr17:4317:441min77 km-11On Time
JRJJargaon17:5517:561min83 km111On Time
KZSKuakhera Halt18:0218:031min86 km-11On Time
GTFGumthal18:0918:101min89 km-11On Time
CHChandausi Jn18:3518:5520min97 km211On Time
MJHLMajada Halt19:0419:051min105 km111On Time
BJBahjoi19:1519:172min114 km-11On Time
PHXPathakpur19:2619:271min122 km111On Time
DNDhanari19:4119:432min128 km-11On Time
BHKLBhakrauli20:0120:021min134 km111On Time
BBABabrala20:1520:172min141 km111On Time
RGRajghat Narora20:2820:302min147 km111On Time
DIBDibai20:3920:412min154 km111On Time
DMPRDharampur20:5120:521min160 km111On Time
AURAtrauli Road21:0221:042min167 km111On Time
GDHAGodha21:1121:121min173 km111On Time
SUNMSunamai Halt21:1921:201min178 km111On Time
HGJHarduaganj21:4021:422min182 km111On Time
MZGIManzurgarhi21:4821:502min187 km111On Time
ALJNAligarh Jn22:05ends-195 km111On Time

Mb Aljn Passenger - 54392 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mb Aljn Passenger - 54392 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-05-2021
Tuesday
04-05-2021
Wednesday
05-05-2021
Yesterday
06-05-2021
Today
07-05-2021
Tomorrow
08-05-2021
Sunday
09-05-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gajraula Jn
-
Source
14:20
Cancelled
3
Source
MAHESRA
7 km
14:28
14:30
Cancelled
2
2min
KAFURPUR
11 km
14:37
14:39
Cancelled
2
2min
Amroha
23 km
14:50
14:55
Cancelled
1
5min
KAIALSA
31 km
15:08
15:09
Cancelled
1
1min
CHAK KALI LAIT
37 km
15:16
15:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Hakimpur
41 km
15:25
15:26
Cancelled
1
1min
Lodipur Bishnpr
46 km
15:36
15:37
Cancelled
2
1min
Moradabad
53 km
16:20
17:00
Cancelled
4
40min
Macharya
61 km
17:13
17:14
Cancelled
1
1min
Farhedi
65 km
17:22
17:23
Cancelled
-
1min
KUNDARKHI
72 km
17:31
17:32
Cancelled
1
1min
Raja Ka Sahaspr
78 km
17:43
17:44
Cancelled
1
1min
Jargaon
86 km
17:55
17:56
Cancelled
1
1min
KUAKHERA HALT
89 km
18:02
18:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Gumthal
93 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
1
1min
Chandausi Jn
97 km
18:35
18:55
Cancelled
1
20min
MAJADA HALT
106 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Bahjoi
114 km
19:15
19:17
Cancelled
1
2min
PATHAKPUR
122 km
19:26
19:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Dhanari
128 km
19:41
19:43
Cancelled
2
2min
BHAKRAULI
134 km
20:01
20:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Babrala
141 km
20:15
20:17
Cancelled
1
2min
Rajghat Narora
147 km
20:28
20:30
Cancelled
1
2min
Dibai
153 km
20:39
20:41
Cancelled
1
2min
DHARAMPUR
160 km
20:51
20:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Atrauli Road
167 km
21:02
21:04
Cancelled
1
2min
Godha
173 km
21:11
21:12
Cancelled
-
1min
SUNAMAI HALT
177 km
21:19
21:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Harduaganj
182 km
21:40
21:42
Cancelled
-
2min
Manzurgarhi
186 km
21:48
21:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
196 km
22:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Mb Aljn Passenger

Mb Aljn Passenger - 54392 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gajraula Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
Seat Layout
Mb Aljn Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMb Aljn Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mb Aljn Passenger - 54392

54392 is a popular Gajraula Jn to Aligarh Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 195 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54392 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Gajraula to Aligarh" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Mb Aljn Passenger

3.7
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
coad. 706512pelesdo. not disclose Tapfor. d
indian railway always good I respect Indian railway
aligarh se moradabad jane ke liye bahut acchi train hai.
aligarh se moradabad jane ke liye bahut acchi train hai.
aligarh se moradabad jane ke liye bahut acchi train hai.
this train is vary bakwas
aligarh se moradabad jane ke liye bahut acchi train hai.
aligarh se moradabad jane ke liye bahut acchi train hai.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW