Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

54402 Mtc Krj Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTC
05:25
Meerut City
4hr 5min
13 Stops
KRJ
09:30
Khurja Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54402 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KRJ
MTC
-
-
-

54402 Schedule & Time Table

Check Mtc Krj Passenger - 54402 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mtc Krj Passenger 54402 runs from Meerut City to Khurja Jn, 7 days. The Mtc Krj Passenger 54402 passenger departs from Meerut City at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Khurja Jn at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of Mtc Krj Passenger train is 4hr 5min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mtc Krj Passenger - 54402 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mtc Krj Passenger has the longest halt time at Hapur, a maximum of 1hr 10min. Book train tickets for Mtc Krj Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTCMeerut Citystarts05:25-0411On Time
NRNRNurnagar05:3405:351min9 km111On Time
CXAChandsara05:4305:441min11 km111On Time
KXKKharkhauda05:5505:572min17 km111On Time
KALIKaili06:0506:061min23 km111On Time
HPUHapur06:2507:351hr 10min30 km511On Time
HZRHafizpur07:4807:502min39 km111On Time
GLHGulaothi08:0108:032min49 km111On Time
CHWTChhaprawat08:1208:131min54 km111On Time
BARLBaral08:1908:212min59 km111On Time
BSCBulandshahr08:3508:405min71 km111On Time
MOMMaman08:4808:491min78 km111On Time
KJYKhurja City09:0009:022min87 km111On Time
KRJKhurja Jn09:30ends-94 km-11On Time

54402 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Yesterday
19-01-2022
Today
20-01-2022
Tomorrow
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Meerut City
-
Source
05:25
Cancelled
-
Source
NURNAGAR
9 km
05:34
05:35
Cancelled
-
-
CHANDSARA
10 km
05:43
05:44
Cancelled
-
-
KHARKHAUDA
16 km
05:55
05:57
Cancelled
-
-
KAILI
22 km
06:05
06:06
Cancelled
-
-
Hapur
29 km
06:25
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
Hafizpur
38 km
07:48
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Gulaothi
49 km
08:01
08:03
Cancelled
-
-
CHHAPRAWAT
53 km
08:12
08:13
Cancelled
-
-
Baral
58 km
08:19
08:21
Cancelled
-
-
Bulandshahr
71 km
08:35
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Maman
77 km
08:48
08:49
Cancelled
-
-
Khurja City
87 km
09:00
09:02
Cancelled
-
-
Khurja Jn
93 km
09:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54402 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mtc Krj Passenger - 54402 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Meerut City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
GEN
GEN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S11
A2
Seat Layout
Mtc Krj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMtc Krj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mtc Krj Passenger (54402) Train

Mtc Krj Passenger (54402) runs from Meerut City to Khurja Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 94 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

54402 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Third class train. bakwas. plz dont travel on this train.
DANISH KHANRABUPURA DITUCK GAUTAM BUDH NAGAR
this train never goes on time.
WRITE A REVIEW