Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

54406 Mtc Krj Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTC
17:55
Meerut City
2hr 45min
12 Stops
KRJ
20:40
Khurja Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54406 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KRJ
MTC
-
-
-

54406 Schedule & Time Table

54406 - Mtc Krj Passenger runs from Meerut City to Khurja Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54406 passenger train departs from Meerut City at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Khurja Jn at 08:40 hrs. The total running duration of 54406 train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Hapur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mtc Krj Passenger - 54406 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mtc Krj Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTCMeerut Citystarts17:55-0511On Time
NRNRNurnagar18:0418:051min9 km111On Time
CXAChandsara18:1318:141min11 km111On Time
KXKKharkhauda18:2118:232min17 km111On Time
KALIKaili18:3218:331min23 km111On Time
HPUHapur18:5019:0010min30 km-11On Time
HZRHafizpur19:1019:122min39 km111On Time
GLHGulaothi19:2319:252min49 km111On Time
CHWTChhaprawat19:3419:351min54 km111On Time
BARLBaral19:4319:441min59 km111On Time
BSCBulandshahr19:5720:003min71 km111On Time
KJYKhurja City20:1820:202min87 km111On Time
KRJKhurja Jn20:40ends-94 km-11On Time

54406 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mtc Krj Passenger - 54406 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Meerut City
-
Source
17:55
Cancelled
-
Source
NURNAGAR
9 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
CHANDSARA
10 km
18:13
18:14
Cancelled
-
-
KHARKHAUDA
16 km
18:21
18:23
Cancelled
-
-
KAILI
22 km
18:32
18:33
Cancelled
-
-
Hapur
29 km
18:50
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Hafizpur
38 km
19:10
19:12
Cancelled
-
-
Gulaothi
49 km
19:23
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
CHHAPRAWAT
53 km
19:34
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Baral
58 km
19:43
19:44
Cancelled
-
-
Bulandshahr
71 km
19:57
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
Khurja City
87 km
20:18
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
Khurja Jn
93 km
20:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54406 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mtc Krj Passenger - 54406 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Meerut City
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
GEN
GEN
SLR
GEN
GEN
Seat Layout
Mtc Krj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMtc Krj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mtc Krj Passenger (54406) Train

54406 is a popular Meerut City to Khurja Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 94 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54406 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Meerut to Khurja through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54406 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Green and clean my train nice job
good train very nice I Love It
it is very good train. i love it
good train
WRITE A REVIEW