Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Mtc Krj Passenger 54406 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTC
17:55
Meerut City
2hr 45min
12 Stops
KRJ
20:40
Khurja Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mtc Krj Passenger 54406 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mtc Krj Passenger 54406. Check Mtc Krj Passenger 54406 seat availability from Meerut City station to Khurja Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KRJ
MTC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration2hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mtc Krj Passenger 54406 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54406 Mtc Krj Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Meerut City station and ends at Khurja Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Meerut City and Khurja Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTCMeerut Citystarts17:55-0511On Time
NRNRNurnagar18:0418:051min9 km111On Time
CXAChandsara18:1318:141min11 km111On Time
KXKKharkhauda18:2118:232min17 km111On Time
KALIKaili18:3218:331min23 km111On Time
HPUHapur18:5019:0010min30 km-11On Time
HZRHafizpur19:1019:122min39 km111On Time
GLHGulaothi19:2319:252min49 km111On Time
CHWTChhaprawat19:3419:351min54 km111On Time
BARLBaral19:4319:441min59 km111On Time
BSCBulandshahr19:5720:003min71 km111On Time
KJYKhurja City20:1820:202min87 km111On Time
KRJKhurja Jn20:40ends-94 km-11On Time

Mtc Krj Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from Meerut City at 17:55
Refresh
Updated 21hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Meerut City
-
Source
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
Source
NURNAGAR
9 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
CHANDSARA
10 km
18:13
18:13
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
1min
KHARKHAUDA
16 km
18:21
18:21
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
2min
KAILI
22 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
1min
Hapur
29 km
18:50
18:50
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
10min
Hafizpur
38 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Gulaothi
49 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
CHHAPRAWAT
53 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Baral
58 km
19:43
19:43
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
1min
Bulandshahr
71 km
19:57
19:57
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
3min
Khurja City
87 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Khurja Jn
93 km
20:40
20:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mtc Krj Passenger 54406 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mtc Krj Passenger - 54406 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Meerut City
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
GEN
GEN
SLR
GEN
GEN
Seat Layout
Mtc Krj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMtc Krj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mtc Krj Passenger 54406 Train Information

Mtc Krj Passenger (54406) train runs from Meerut City to Khurja Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 94 km. The fare classes on 54406 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mtc Krj Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mtc Krj Passenger 54406 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Green and clean my train nice job
good train very nice I Love It
it is very good train. i love it
good train
WRITE A REVIEW