more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

54532

Umb Klk Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KLK
13:05
Kalka
1hr 40min
7 Stops
UMB
14:45
Ambala Cant Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54532 - Umb Klk Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
KLK
UMB
-
-

Umb Klk Passenger Schedule

54532 - Umb Klk Passenger runs from Kalka to Ambala Cant Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54532 passenger train departs from Kalka at 01:05 hrs and arrives at Ambala Cant Jn at 02:45 hrs. The total running duration of 54532 train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Umb Klk Passenger - 54532 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Umb Klk Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KLKKalkastarts13:05-0111On Time
CNDMChandi Mandir13:2213:253min16 km111On Time
CDGChandigarh13:3813:457min25 km211On Time
GHGGhagghar13:5313:552min36 km111On Time
DHPRDappar14:0514:072min47 km211On Time
LLULalru14:1314:152min52 km111On Time
DKTDhulkot14:2714:292min62 km211On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn14:45ends-70 km311On Time

Umb Klk Passenger - 54532 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Umb Klk Passenger - 54532 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
22-02-2021
Tuesday
23-02-2021
Wednesday
24-02-2021
Yesterday
25-02-2021
Today
26-02-2021
Tomorrow
27-02-2021
Sunday
28-02-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kalka
-
Source
13:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Chandi Mandir
16 km
13:22
13:25
Cancelled
1
3min
Chandigarh
25 km
13:38
13:45
Cancelled
1
7min
Ghagghar
36 km
13:53
13:55
Cancelled
1
2min
Dappar
47 km
14:05
14:07
Cancelled
1
2min
Lalru
51 km
14:13
14:15
Cancelled
1
2min
Dhulkot
61 km
14:27
14:29
Cancelled
1
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
70 km
14:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Umb Klk Passenger

Umb Klk Passenger - 54532 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kalka
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
HCP
SLR
Seat Layout
Umb Klk Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutUmb Klk Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Umb Klk Passenger - 54532

54532 is a popular Kalka to Ambala Cant Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 70 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54532 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Kalka to Ambala" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Umb Klk Passenger

3.4
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cleanliness is poor and seats are also uncomfortable
thanks for nice train.proper time.
cleanliness is poor and seats are also uncomfortable
this train is clean and family friendly but late running
cleanliness is poor and seats are also uncomfortable
this train reach Chandigarh at 2:30 from kalka
nice train
WRITE A REVIEW