Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Umb Nzm Passenger 54540 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UMB
15:10
Ambala Cant Jn
-14hr 10min
39 Stops
NZM
01:00
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Umb Nzm Passenger 54540 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Umb Nzm Passenger 54540. Check Umb Nzm Passenger 54540 seat availability from Ambala Cant Jn station to H Nizamuddin station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
NZM
UMB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops39
Duration-14hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Umb Nzm Passenger 54540 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54540 Umb Nzm Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ambala Cant Jn station and ends at H Nizamuddin. Due to its 40 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -14hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ambala Cant Jn and H Nizamuddin and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UMBAmbala Cant Jnstarts15:10-0311On Time
DOKYDukheri15:2015:211min7 km211On Time
KESKesri15:2715:281min13 km111On Time
TDWTandwal15:3415:351min19 km111On Time
RAABarara15:4115:421min25 km111On Time
MFBMustafabad15:5215:531min34 km111On Time
DZPDarazpur16:0116:021min41 km211On Time
JUDWJagadhri Wshop16:0916:101min46 km111On Time
YJUDYamunanagar Jud16:2016:3010min51 km211On Time
KNZKalanour16:3716:381min57 km211On Time
SSWSarsawa16:4816:491min68 km211On Time
PKYPilkhani17:0317:041min73 km111On Time
SRESaharanpur17:2018:351hr 15min81 km411On Time
TPZTapri18:4718:481min88 km211On Time
NGLNagal18:5718:581min98 km111On Time
THJTalheri Buzurg19:0619:071min105 km111On Time
DBDDeoband19:1619:171min115 km111On Time
RNARohana Kalan19:2819:291min127 km111On Time
BMHRBamanheri19:3719:381min135 km211On Time
MOZMuzaffarnagar19:4919:501min139 km311On Time
JDWJaruda Naraa20:0320:041min147 km111On Time
MSPMansurpur20:1120:121min152 km111On Time
KATKhatauli20:2120:221min162 km211On Time
SKFSakhoti Tanda20:3120:321min171 km211On Time
DRLADaurala20:4020:411min179 km111On Time
PQYPabli Khas20:4920:501min186 km111On Time
MUTMeerut Cant20:5620:571min191 km-11On Time
MTCMeerut City21:0821:135min195 km411On Time
PRTPPartapur21:1921:201min202 km111On Time
MUZMohiuddinpur21:2621:271min207 km111On Time
MDNRModinagar21:4921:501min215 km211On Time
MUDMuradnagar22:1522:161min225 km211On Time
GUHGuldhar22:2422:251min233 km211On Time
GZBGhaziabad23:1023:122min242 km-11On Time
SBBSahibabad23:2123:221min249 km211On Time
VVBViveka Vihar23:2923:301min253 km111On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara23:3823:402min256 km411On Time
DLIOld Delhi00:0500:105min263 km1012On Time
NDLSNew Delhi00:3000:4010min266 km512On Time
NZMH Nizamuddin01:00ends-273 km712On Time

Umb Nzm Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Ambala Cant Jn at 15:10
Refresh
Updated 25hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambala Cant Jn
-
Source
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
Source
DUKHERI
7 km
15:20
15:20
15:21
15:21
On Time
-
1min
KESRI
13 km
15:27
15:27
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
1min
TANDWAL
19 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
Barara
24 km
15:41
15:41
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
1min
Mustafabad
33 km
15:52
15:52
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
1min
DARAZPUR
41 km
16:01
16:01
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
1min
Jagadhri Wshop
45 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Yamunanagar Jud
50 km
16:20
16:20
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
10min
KALANOUR
57 km
16:37
16:37
16:38
16:38
On Time
-
1min
Sarsawa
67 km
16:48
16:48
16:49
16:49
On Time
-
1min
PILKHANI
73 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
1min
Saharanpur
81 km
17:20
17:20
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
75min
Tapri
87 km
18:47
18:47
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
1min
Nagal
97 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
Talheri Buzurg
105 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
Deoband
115 km
19:16
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
1min
Rohana Kalan
127 km
19:28
19:28
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
1min
Bamanheri
134 km
19:37
19:37
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
1min
Muzaffarnagar
139 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Jaruda Naraa
146 km
20:03
20:03
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
1min
Mansurpur
152 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
1min
Khatauli
161 km
20:21
20:21
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
1min
Sakhoti Tanda
170 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
1min
Daurala
178 km
20:40
20:40
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
1min
Pabli Khas
186 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Meerut Cant
190 km
20:56
20:56
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
1min
Meerut City
194 km
21:08
21:08
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
5min
Partapur
201 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Mohiuddinpur
206 km
21:26
21:26
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
1min
Modinagar
214 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
1min
Muradnagar
224 km
22:15
22:15
22:16
22:16
On Time
-
1min
Guldhar
232 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1min
Ghaziabad
242 km
23:10
23:10
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
2min
Sahibabad
248 km
23:21
23:21
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
1min
Viveka Vihar
253 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1min
Delhi Shahdara
256 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
262 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
New Delhi
265 km
00:30
00:30
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
10min
H Nizamuddin
273 km
01:00
01:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Umb Nzm Passenger 54540 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Umb Nzm Passenger - 54540 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ambala Cant Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
HCP
SLR
Seat Layout
Umb Nzm Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutUmb Nzm Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Umb Nzm Passenger 54540 Train Information

Umb Nzm Passenger (54540) train runs from Ambala Cant Jn to H Nizamuddin. This passenger train covers a distance of about 273 km. The fare classes on 54540 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Umb Nzm Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Umb Nzm Passenger 54540 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
33 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is verey poor matinance
this train is verey poor matinance
f...train very bad and shit.......
this train is verey poor matinance
it's horrible train to travel, hardly on time
this train is verey poor matinance
hjowxt 5ddidsdvjhzjy3gjr3dawh9t45dwxg
this train is not so good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW