Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

54540 Umb Nzm Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UMB
15:10
Ambala Cant Jn
9hr 50min
39 Stops
NZM
01:00
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54540 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
NZM
UMB
-
-
-

54540 Schedule & Time Table

54540 - Umb Nzm Passenger runs from Ambala Cant Jn to H Nizamuddin, 7 days of the week. The 54540 passenger train departs from Ambala Cant Jn at 03:10 hrs and arrives at H Nizamuddin at 01:00 hrs. The total running duration of 54540 train is 9hr 50min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. Saharanpur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1hr 15min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Umb Nzm Passenger - 54540 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Umb Nzm Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UMBAmbala Cant Jnstarts15:10-0311On Time
DOKYDukheri15:2015:211min7 km211On Time
KESKesri15:2715:281min13 km111On Time
TDWTandwal15:3415:351min19 km111On Time
RAABarara15:4115:421min25 km111On Time
MFBMustafabad15:5215:531min34 km111On Time
DZPDarazpur16:0116:021min41 km211On Time
JUDWJagadhri Wshop16:0916:101min46 km111On Time
YJUDYamunanagar Jud16:2016:3010min51 km211On Time
KNZKalanour16:3716:381min57 km211On Time
SSWSarsawa16:4816:491min68 km211On Time
PKYPilkhani17:0317:041min73 km111On Time
SRESaharanpur17:2018:351hr 15min81 km411On Time
TPZTapri18:4718:481min88 km211On Time
NGLNagal18:5718:581min98 km111On Time
THJTalheri Buzurg19:0619:071min105 km111On Time
DBDDeoband19:1619:171min115 km111On Time
RNARohana Kalan19:2819:291min127 km111On Time
BMHRBamanheri19:3719:381min135 km211On Time
MOZMuzaffarnagar19:4919:501min139 km311On Time
JDWJaruda Naraa20:0320:041min147 km111On Time
MSPMansurpur20:1120:121min152 km111On Time
KATKhatauli20:2120:221min162 km211On Time
SKFSakhoti Tanda20:3120:321min171 km211On Time
DRLADaurala20:4020:411min179 km111On Time
PQYPabli Khas20:4920:501min186 km111On Time
MUTMeerut Cant20:5620:571min191 km-11On Time
MTCMeerut City21:0821:135min195 km411On Time
PRTPPartapur21:1921:201min202 km111On Time
MUZMohiuddinpur21:2621:271min207 km111On Time
MDNRModinagar21:4921:501min215 km211On Time
MUDMuradnagar22:1522:161min225 km211On Time
GUHGuldhar22:2422:251min233 km211On Time
GZBGhaziabad23:1023:122min242 km-11On Time
SBBSahibabad23:2123:221min249 km211On Time
VVBViveka Vihar23:2923:301min253 km111On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara23:3823:402min256 km411On Time
DLIOld Delhi00:0500:105min263 km1012On Time
NDLSNew Delhi00:3000:4010min266 km512On Time
NZMH Nizamuddin01:00ends-273 km712On Time

54540 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Umb Nzm Passenger - 54540 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yesterday
25-10-2021
Today
26-10-2021
Tomorrow
27-10-2021
Thursday
28-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambala Cant Jn
-
Source
15:10
Cancelled
-
Source
DUKHERI
-
15:20
15:21
Cancelled
-
-
KESRI
-
15:27
15:28
Cancelled
-
-
TANDWAL
-
15:34
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
Barara
-
15:41
15:42
Cancelled
-
-
Mustafabad
-
15:52
15:53
Cancelled
-
-
DARAZPUR
-
16:01
16:02
Cancelled
-
-
Jagadhri Wshop
-
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Yamunanagar Jud
-
16:20
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
KALANOUR
-
16:37
16:38
Cancelled
-
-
Sarsawa
-
16:48
16:49
Cancelled
-
-
PILKHANI
-
17:03
17:04
Cancelled
-
-
Saharanpur
-
17:20
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Tapri
-
18:47
18:48
Cancelled
-
-
Nagal
-
18:57
18:58
Cancelled
-
-
Talheri Buzurg
-
19:06
19:07
Cancelled
-
-
Deoband
-
19:16
19:17
Cancelled
-
-
Rohana Kalan
-
19:28
19:29
Cancelled
-
-
Bamanheri
-
19:37
19:38
Cancelled
-
-
Muzaffarnagar
-
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Jaruda Naraa
-
20:03
20:04
Cancelled
-
-
Mansurpur
-
20:11
20:12
Cancelled
-
-
Khatauli
-
20:21
20:22
Cancelled
-
-
Sakhoti Tanda
-
20:31
20:32
Cancelled
-
-
Daurala
-
20:40
20:41
Cancelled
-
-
Pabli Khas
-
20:49
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
Meerut Cant
-
20:56
20:57
Cancelled
-
-
Meerut City
-
21:08
21:13
Cancelled
-
-
Partapur
-
21:19
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
Mohiuddinpur
-
21:26
21:27
Cancelled
-
-
Modinagar
-
21:49
21:50
Cancelled
-
-
Muradnagar
-
22:15
22:16
Cancelled
-
-
Guldhar
-
22:24
22:25
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaziabad
-
23:10
23:12
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibabad
-
23:21
23:22
Cancelled
-
-
Viveka Vihar
-
23:29
23:30
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Shahdara
-
23:38
23:40
Cancelled
-
-
Old Delhi
-
00:05
00:10
Cancelled
-
-
New Delhi
-
00:30
00:40
Cancelled
-
-
H Nizamuddin
-
01:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54540 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Umb Nzm Passenger - 54540 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ambala Cant Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
HCP
SLR
Seat Layout
Umb Nzm Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutUmb Nzm Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Umb Nzm Passenger (54540) Train

54540 is a popular Ambala Cant Jn to H Nizamuddin passenger train and covers a distance of about 273 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54540 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ambala to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54540 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
33 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is verey poor matinance
this train is verey poor matinance
f...train very bad and shit.......
this train is verey poor matinance
it's horrible train to travel, hardly on time
this train is verey poor matinance
hjowxt 5ddidsdvjhzjy3gjr3dawh9t45dwxg
this train is not so good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW