2.1

54552

Bti Umb Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BTI
07:30
Bhatinda Jn
5hr 15min
25 Stops
UMB
12:45
Ambala Cant Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54552 - Bti Umb Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
BTI
UMB
-
-

Bti Umb Passenger Schedule

The 54552 - Bti Umb Passenger runs from BTI (Bhatinda Jn) to UMB (Ambala Cant Jn). Bti Umb Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 54552 passenger train departs from Bhatinda Jn at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Ambala Cant Jn at 12:45 hrs. The total running duration of 54552 train is 5hr 15min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bti Umb Passenger - 54552 schedule, Bti Umb Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 54552 - Bti Umb Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BTIBhatinda Jnstarts07:30-0711On Time
BTICBathinda Cantt.07:3907:412min9 km1114min
BCUBhuchchu07:5007:522min17 km1115min
LHMLehra Muhabbat08:0908:101min25 km1117min
PULRampura Phul08:1608:182min33 km1119min
JHKJethuke08:2708:281min41 km11112min
TAPATapa08:3308:352min46 km11113min
GUNSGhunas08:4208:431min51 km11117min
HYAHadiaya08:5108:521min59 km11115min
BNNBarnala08:5809:002min65 km11121min
SEQSekha09:1109:121min74 km11126min
ALALAlal09:2109:221min82 km11126min
DUIDhuri Jn09:3509:405min96 km11128min
KLSXKaulseri09:4709:481min103 km11129min
CTWChhintanwala09:5609:571min109 km11128min
KKRLKakrala10:0410:051min117 km11130min
NBANabha10:1010:122min123 km11131min
DBNDhablan10:2510:261min136 km11130min
PTEPatiala Cant10:3410:351min144 km11130min
PTAPatiala10:4510:505min148 km21126min
DOCDaun Kalan10:5810:591min157 km11130min
KLIKauli11:1511:161min162 km11124min
RPJRajpura Jn11:3611:382min173 km21133min
SMUSambhu11:5011:522min184 km11134min
UBCAmbala City12:1612:182min194 km21125min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn12:45ends-201 km41116min

Bti Umb Passenger - 54552 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bti Umb Passenger - 54552 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
20-01-2020
Tuesday
21-01-2020
Wednesday
22-01-2020
Yesterday
23-01-2020
Today
24-01-2020
Tomorrow
25-01-2020
Sunday
26-01-2020
Yet to start from Bhatinda Jn at 07:30
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhatinda Jn
-
Source
07:30
07:30
On Time
2
Source
Bathinda Cantt.
8 km
07:39
07:39
07:41
07:41
On Time
1
2min
Bhuchchu
17 km
07:50
07:50
07:52
07:52
On Time
1
2min
Lehra Muhabbat
25 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
1
1min
Rampura Phul
32 km
08:16
08:16
08:18
08:18
On Time
1
2min
JETHUKE
41 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
Tapa
46 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
GHUNAS
51 km
08:42
08:42
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
1min
HADIAYA
59 km
08:51
08:51
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
1min
Barnala
65 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
1
2min
SEKHA
74 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
1
1min
ALAL
82 km
09:21
09:21
09:22
09:22
On Time
1
1min
Dhuri Jn
95 km
09:35
09:35
09:40
09:40
On Time
4
5min
KAULSERI
102 km
09:47
09:47
09:48
09:48
On Time
1
1min
CHHINTANWALA
109 km
09:56
09:56
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
1min
KAKRALA
116 km
10:04
10:04
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
1min
Nabha
122 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
1
2min
DHABLAN
136 km
10:25
10:25
10:26
10:26
On Time
1
1min
Patiala Cant
144 km
10:34
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
1min
Patiala
148 km
10:45
10:45
10:50
10:50
On Time
2
5min
Daun Kalan
155 km
10:58
10:58
10:59
10:59
On Time
2
1min
KAULI
162 km
11:15
11:15
11:16
11:16
On Time
1
1min
Rajpura Jn
173 km
11:36
11:36
11:38
11:38
On Time
2
2min
SAMBHU
184 km
11:50
11:50
11:52
11:52
On Time
1
2min
Ambala City
194 km
12:16
12:16
12:18
12:18
On Time
1
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
201 km
12:45
12:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bti Umb Passenger

Bti Umb Passenger - 54552 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhatinda Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bti Umb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBti Umb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bti Umb Passenger - 54552

The Bti Umb Passenger - 54552 train runs from BTI (Bhatinda Jn) to UMB (Ambala Cant Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Bhatinda Jn to Ambala Cant Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 201 km. You can check Bti Umb Passenger - 54552 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54552 route map. You can also check how to reach Bhatinda to Ambala through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bti Umb Passenger

2.1
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This tain is so useful but too slow
Indian railway is good and totally its good service
i think Indian railway is the worst railway in the world.
bad experience butt its usefull train.....👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌
WRITE A REVIEW