more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.5

54552

Bti Umb Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BTI
07:30
Bhatinda Jn
5hr 15min
26 Stops
UMB
12:45
Ambala Cant Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54552 - Bti Umb Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
BTI
UMB
-
-

Bti Umb Passenger Schedule

54552 - Bti Umb Passenger runs from Bhatinda Jn to Ambala Cant Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54552 passenger train departs from Bhatinda Jn at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Ambala Cant Jn at 12:45 hrs. The total running duration of 54552 train is 5hr 15min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Bti Umb Passenger - 54552 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Bti Umb Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BTIBhatinda Jnstarts07:30-0711On Time
BTICBathinda Cantt.07:3907:412min9 km111On Time
BCUBhuchchu07:5007:522min17 km111On Time
LHMLehra Muhabbat08:0908:101min25 km111On Time
PULRampura Phul08:1608:182min33 km111On Time
JHKJethuke08:2708:281min41 km111On Time
TAPATapa08:3308:352min46 km111On Time
GUNSGhunas08:4208:431min51 km111On Time
HYAHadiaya08:5108:521min59 km111On Time
BNNBarnala08:5809:002min65 km111On Time
SEQSekha09:1109:121min74 km111On Time
ALALAlal09:2109:221min82 km111On Time
DUIDhuri Jn09:3509:405min96 km111On Time
KLSXKaulseri09:4709:481min103 km111On Time
CTWChhintanwala09:5609:571min109 km111On Time
KKRLKakrala10:0410:051min117 km111On Time
NBANabha10:1010:122min123 km111On Time
DBNDhablan10:2510:261min136 km111On Time
PTEPatiala Cant10:3410:351min144 km111On Time
PTAPatiala10:4510:505min148 km211On Time
DMWPDmw Halt Patiala10:5310:541min151 km111-
DOCDaun Kalan10:5810:591min157 km111On Time
KLIKauli11:1511:161min162 km111On Time
RPJRajpura Jn11:3611:382min173 km211On Time
SMUSambhu11:5011:522min184 km111On Time
UBCAmbala City12:1612:182min194 km211On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn12:45ends-201 km411On Time

Bti Umb Passenger - 54552 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bti Umb Passenger - 54552 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-03-2021
Saturday
06-03-2021
Sunday
07-03-2021
Yesterday
08-03-2021
Today
09-03-2021
Tomorrow
10-03-2021
Thursday
11-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhatinda Jn
-
Source
07:30
Cancelled
2
Source
Bathinda Cantt.
8 km
07:39
07:41
Cancelled
1
2min
Bhuchchu
17 km
07:50
07:52
Cancelled
1
2min
Lehra Muhabbat
25 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
1
1min
Rampura Phul
32 km
08:16
08:18
Cancelled
1
2min
JETHUKE
41 km
08:27
08:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Tapa
46 km
08:33
08:35
Cancelled
-
2min
GHUNAS
51 km
08:42
08:43
Cancelled
-
1min
HADIAYA
59 km
08:51
08:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Barnala
65 km
08:58
09:00
Cancelled
1
2min
SEKHA
74 km
09:11
09:12
Cancelled
1
1min
ALAL
82 km
09:21
09:22
Cancelled
1
1min
Dhuri Jn
95 km
09:35
09:40
Cancelled
4
5min
KAULSERI
102 km
09:47
09:48
Cancelled
1
1min
CHHINTANWALA
109 km
09:56
09:57
Cancelled
-
1min
KAKRALA
116 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Nabha
122 km
10:10
10:12
Cancelled
1
2min
DHABLAN
136 km
10:25
10:26
Cancelled
1
1min
Patiala Cant
144 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Patiala
148 km
10:45
10:50
Cancelled
2
5min
Daun Kalan
155 km
10:58
10:59
Cancelled
2
1min
KAULI
162 km
11:15
11:16
Cancelled
1
1min
Rajpura Jn
173 km
11:36
11:38
Cancelled
2
2min
SAMBHU
184 km
11:50
11:52
Cancelled
1
2min
Ambala City
194 km
12:16
12:18
Cancelled
1
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
201 km
12:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bti Umb Passenger

Bti Umb Passenger - 54552 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhatinda Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bti Umb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBti Umb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bti Umb Passenger - 54552

54552 is a popular Bhatinda Jn to Ambala Cant Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 201 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54552 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Bhatinda to Ambala" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bti Umb Passenger

2.5
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This tain is so useful but too slow
Indian railway is good and totally its good service
i think Indian railway is the worst railway in the world.
bad experience butt its usefull train.....👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌
WRITE A REVIEW