Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

54552 Bti Umb Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BTI
07:30
Bhatinda Jn
5hr 15min
26 Stops
UMB
12:45
Ambala Cant Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54552 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
UMB
BTI
-
-
-

54552 Schedule & Time Table

54552 - Bti Umb Passenger runs from Bhatinda Jn to Ambala Cant Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54552 passenger train departs from Bhatinda Jn at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Ambala Cant Jn at 12:45 hrs. The total running duration of 54552 train is 5hr 15min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Dhuri Jn,Patiala is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bti Umb Passenger - 54552 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bti Umb Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BTIBhatinda Jnstarts07:30-0711On Time
BTICBathinda Cantt.07:3907:412min9 km111On Time
BCUBhuchchu07:5007:522min17 km111On Time
LHMLehra Muhabbat08:0908:101min25 km111On Time
PULRampura Phul08:1608:182min33 km111On Time
JHKJethuke08:2708:281min41 km111On Time
TAPATapa08:3308:352min46 km111On Time
GUNSGhunas08:4208:431min51 km111On Time
HYAHadiaya08:5108:521min59 km111On Time
BNNBarnala08:5809:002min65 km111On Time
SEQSekha09:1109:121min74 km111On Time
ALALAlal09:2109:221min82 km111On Time
DUIDhuri Jn09:3509:405min96 km111On Time
KLSXKaulseri09:4709:481min103 km111On Time
CTWChhintanwala09:5609:571min109 km111On Time
KKRLKakrala10:0410:051min117 km111On Time
NBANabha10:1010:122min123 km111On Time
DBNDhablan10:2510:261min136 km111On Time
PTEPatiala Cant10:3410:351min144 km111On Time
PTAPatiala10:4510:505min148 km211On Time
DMWPDmw Halt Patiala10:5310:541min151 km111-
DOCDaun Kalan10:5810:591min155 km111On Time
KLIKauli11:1511:161min162 km111On Time
RPJRajpura Jn11:3611:382min173 km211On Time
SMUSambhu11:5011:522min184 km111On Time
UBCAmbala City12:1612:182min194 km211On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn12:45ends-201 km411On Time

54552 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bti Umb Passenger - 54552 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhatinda Jn
-
Source
07:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Bathinda Cantt.
8 km
07:39
07:41
Cancelled
-
-
Bhuchchu
17 km
07:50
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
Lehra Muhabbat
24 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Rampura Phul
32 km
08:16
08:18
Cancelled
-
-
JETHUKE
40 km
08:27
08:28
Cancelled
-
-
Tapa
45 km
08:33
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
GHUNAS
51 km
08:42
08:43
Cancelled
-
-
HADIAYA
58 km
08:51
08:52
Cancelled
-
-
Barnala
64 km
08:58
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
SEKHA
74 km
09:11
09:12
Cancelled
-
-
ALAL
82 km
09:21
09:22
Cancelled
-
-
Dhuri Jn
95 km
09:35
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
KAULSERI
102 km
09:47
09:48
Cancelled
-
-
CHHINTANWALA
109 km
09:56
09:57
Cancelled
-
-
KAKRALA
116 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Nabha
122 km
10:10
10:12
Cancelled
-
-
DHABLAN
135 km
10:25
10:26
Cancelled
-
-
Patiala Cant
143 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
-
Patiala
148 km
10:45
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Daun Kalan
154 km
10:58
10:59
Cancelled
-
-
KAULI
161 km
11:15
11:16
Cancelled
-
-
Rajpura Jn
173 km
11:36
11:38
Cancelled
-
-
SAMBHU
184 km
11:50
11:52
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala City
193 km
12:16
12:18
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala Cant Jn
201 km
12:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54552 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bti Umb Passenger - 54552 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhatinda Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bti Umb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBti Umb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bti Umb Passenger (54552) Train

54552 is a popular Bhatinda Jn to Ambala Cant Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 201 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54552 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bhatinda to Ambala through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54552 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This tain is so useful but too slow
Indian railway is good and totally its good service
i think Indian railway is the worst railway in the world.
bad experience butt its usefull train.....👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌
WRITE A REVIEW