more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

54612

Ptk Asr Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PTK
05:15
Pathankot
2hr 55min
16 Stops
ASR
08:10
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54612 - Ptk Asr Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PTK
ASR
-
-

Ptk Asr Passenger Schedule

54612 - Ptk Asr Passenger runs from Pathankot to Amritsar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54612 passenger train departs from Pathankot at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of 54612 train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Ptk Asr Passenger - 54612 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Ptk Asr Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PTKPathankotstarts05:15-0111On Time
BHRLBharoli05:2005:222min3 km211On Time
SRMSarna05:2805:302min7 km111On Time
JKJakolari05:3605:382min12 km111On Time
PMQParna Nand05:4705:481min19 km111On Time
DNNDina Nagar05:5305:552min24 km111On Time
GSPGurdaspur06:0906:112min35 km111On Time
JHWRJhawar06:2506:261min41 km111On Time
SOHLSohal06:3106:321min46 km111On Time
DHWDhariwal06:3606:382min49 km111On Time
CHNChhina06:4606:482min57 km111On Time
BATMBatala Sugar Ml06:5606:571min64 km111On Time
BATBatala Jn07:0707:092min68 km111On Time
JNTJaintipura07:1707:192min78 km211On Time
KNGKathunangal07:3607:382min88 km111On Time
VKAVerka Jn07:4807:502min99 km111On Time
ASRAmritsar Jn08:10ends-107 km311On Time

Ptk Asr Passenger - 54612 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ptk Asr Passenger - 54612 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
01-03-2021
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Wednesday
03-03-2021
Yesterday
04-03-2021
Today
05-03-2021
Tomorrow
06-03-2021
Sunday
07-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
05:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Bharoli
3 km
05:20
05:22
Cancelled
2
2min
SARNA
7 km
05:28
05:30
Cancelled
1
2min
JAKOLARI
12 km
05:36
05:38
Cancelled
-
2min
Parna Nand
19 km
05:47
05:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Dina Nagar
24 km
05:53
05:55
Cancelled
1
2min
Gurdaspur
35 km
06:09
06:11
Cancelled
-
2min
JHAWAR
41 km
06:25
06:26
Cancelled
-
1min
SOHAL
46 km
06:31
06:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Dhariwal
49 km
06:36
06:38
Cancelled
1
2min
Chhina
57 km
06:46
06:48
Cancelled
1
2min
BATALA SUGAR ML
63 km
06:56
06:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Batala Jn
68 km
07:07
07:09
Cancelled
1
2min
JAINTIPURA
78 km
07:17
07:19
Cancelled
1
2min
KATHUNANGAL
88 km
07:36
07:38
Cancelled
1
2min
Verka Jn
99 km
07:48
07:50
Cancelled
1
2min
Amritsar Jn
107 km
08:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ptk Asr Passenger

Ptk Asr Passenger - 54612 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pathankot
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ptk Asr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPtk Asr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ptk Asr Passenger - 54612

54612 is a popular Pathankot to Amritsar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 107 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54612 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Pathankot to Amritsar" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ptk Asr Passenger

4.1
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
poor cleanliness timing bad food not good otherwise good
poor cleanliness timing bad food not good otherwise good
poor cleanliness timing bad food not good otherwise good
poor cleanliness timing bad food not good otherwise good
good train at right time 😄😄
theek thaak hai ki khaas howega ehde ch train hi taa hai simple
ok my I'd plz ad kardo 9914825546
poor cleanliness timing bad food not good otherwise good
WRITE A REVIEW