more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.8

54614

Ptk Asr Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PTK
08:00
Pathankot
3hr
16 Stops
ASR
11:00
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54614 - Ptk Asr Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PTK
ASR
-
-

Ptk Asr Passenger Schedule

54614 - Ptk Asr Passenger runs from Pathankot to Amritsar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54614 passenger train departs from Pathankot at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 54614 train is 3hr , stopping at 17 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Ptk Asr Passenger - 54614 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Ptk Asr Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PTKPathankotstarts08:00-0111On Time
BHRLBharoli08:0508:072min3 km211On Time
SRMSarna08:1408:162min7 km111On Time
JKJakolari08:2208:242min12 km111On Time
PMQParna Nand08:3308:341min19 km111On Time
DNNDina Nagar08:4108:432min24 km211On Time
GSPGurdaspur09:0209:042min35 km111On Time
JHWRJhawar09:1209:131min41 km111On Time
SOHLSohal09:1909:201min46 km111On Time
DHWDhariwal09:2709:3710min49 km111On Time
CHNChhina09:4309:452min57 km111On Time
BATMBatala Sugar Ml09:5309:541min64 km111On Time
BATBatala Jn10:0110:032min68 km111On Time
JNTJaintipura10:1110:132min78 km111On Time
KNGKathunangal10:2210:242min88 km111On Time
VKAVerka Jn10:3410:362min99 km211On Time
ASRAmritsar Jn11:00ends-107 km311On Time

Ptk Asr Passenger - 54614 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ptk Asr Passenger - 54614 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
21-02-2021
Monday
22-02-2021
Tuesday
23-02-2021
Yesterday
24-02-2021
Today
25-02-2021
Tomorrow
26-02-2021
Saturday
27-02-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
08:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Bharoli
3 km
08:05
08:07
Cancelled
2
2min
SARNA
7 km
08:14
08:16
Cancelled
1
2min
JAKOLARI
12 km
08:22
08:24
Cancelled
-
2min
Parna Nand
19 km
08:33
08:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Dina Nagar
24 km
08:41
08:43
Cancelled
1
2min
Gurdaspur
35 km
09:02
09:04
Cancelled
-
2min
JHAWAR
41 km
09:12
09:13
Cancelled
-
1min
SOHAL
46 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Dhariwal
49 km
09:27
09:37
Cancelled
1
10min
Chhina
57 km
09:43
09:45
Cancelled
1
2min
BATALA SUGAR ML
63 km
09:53
09:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Batala Jn
68 km
10:01
10:03
Cancelled
-
2min
JAINTIPURA
78 km
10:11
10:13
Cancelled
1
2min
KATHUNANGAL
88 km
10:22
10:24
Cancelled
1
2min
Verka Jn
99 km
10:34
10:36
Cancelled
1
2min
Amritsar Jn
107 km
11:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ptk Asr Passenger

Ptk Asr Passenger - 54614 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pathankot
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ptk Asr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPtk Asr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ptk Asr Passenger - 54614

54614 is a popular Pathankot to Amritsar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 107 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54614 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Pathankot to Amritsar" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ptk Asr Passenger

2.8
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ट्रेन अच्छी और चालक भी बहुत अच्छे है
train is on time but not so good in cleanliness
train is on time but not so good in cleanliness
very good train best off luck
free hai sab chalega, cleanliness time sab ok hai
very bad in cleaning seats and cabins are very smelled at all time
train is on time but not so good in cleanliness
train kbhi v time pr nhi aati....😂😂
train kbhi v time pr nhi aati....
train is on time but not so good in cleanliness
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW