Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Ptk Asr Passenger 54614 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PTK
08:00
Pathankot
3hr
16 Stops
ASR
11:00
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ptk Asr Passenger 54614 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
ASR
PTK
-
-
-

Ptk Asr Passenger 54614 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54614 Ptk Asr Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pathankot station and ends at Amritsar Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pathankot and Amritsar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PTKPathankotstarts08:00-0111On Time
BHRLBharoli08:0508:072min3 km211On Time
SRMSarna08:1408:162min7 km111On Time
JKJakolari08:2208:242min12 km111On Time
PMQParna Nand08:3308:341min19 km111On Time
DNNDina Nagar08:4108:432min24 km211On Time
GSPGurdaspur09:0209:042min35 km111On Time
JHWRJhawar09:1209:131min41 km111On Time
SOHLSohal09:1909:201min46 km111On Time
DHWDhariwal09:2709:3710min49 km111On Time
CHNChhina09:4309:452min57 km111On Time
BATMBatala Sugar Ml09:5309:541min64 km111On Time
BATBatala Jn10:0110:032min68 km111On Time
JNTJaintipura10:1110:132min78 km111On Time
KNGKathunangal10:2210:242min88 km111On Time
VKAVerka Jn10:3410:362min99 km211On Time
ASRAmritsar Jn11:00ends-107 km311On Time

Ptk Asr Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
04-08-2022
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Yesterday
07-08-2022
Today
08-08-2022
Tomorrow
09-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
08:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Bharoli
2 km
08:05
08:07
Cancelled
-
-
SARNA
7 km
08:14
08:16
Cancelled
-
-
JAKOLARI
12 km
08:22
08:24
Cancelled
-
-
Parna Nand
19 km
08:33
08:34
Cancelled
-
-
Dina Nagar
24 km
08:41
08:43
Cancelled
-
-
Gurdaspur
35 km
09:02
09:04
Cancelled
-
-
JHAWAR
41 km
09:12
09:13
Cancelled
-
-
SOHAL
45 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Dhariwal
49 km
09:27
09:37
Cancelled
-
-
Chhina
56 km
09:43
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
BATALA SUGAR ML
63 km
09:53
09:54
Cancelled
-
-
Batala Jn
68 km
10:01
10:03
Cancelled
-
-
JAINTIPURA
78 km
10:11
10:13
Cancelled
-
-
KATHUNANGAL
88 km
10:22
10:24
Cancelled
-
-
Verka Jn
98 km
10:34
10:36
Cancelled
-
-
Amritsar Jn
106 km
11:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ptk Asr Passenger 54614 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ptk Asr Passenger - 54614 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pathankot
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ptk Asr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPtk Asr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ptk Asr Passenger 54614 Train Information

Ptk Asr Passenger (54614) train runs from Pathankot to Amritsar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 107 km. The fare classes on 54614 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ptk Asr Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ptk Asr Passenger 54614 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is on time but not so good in cleanliness
ट्रेन अच्छी और चालक भी बहुत अच्छे है
train is on time but not so good in cleanliness
train is on time but not so good in cleanliness
very good train best off luck
free hai sab chalega, cleanliness time sab ok hai
very bad in cleaning seats and cabins are very smelled at all time
train is on time but not so good in cleanliness
train kbhi v time pr nhi aati....😂😂
train kbhi v time pr nhi aati....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW