Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

54625 Jjj Juc Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JJJ
05:00
Jaijon Doaba
3hr 15min
17 Stops
JUC
08:15
Jalandhar City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54625 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JUC
JJJ
-
-
-

54625 Schedule & Time Table

54625 - Jjj Juc Passenger runs from Jaijon Doaba to Jalandhar City, 7 days of the week. The 54625 passenger train departs from Jaijon Doaba at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Jalandhar City at 08:15 hrs. The total running duration of 54625 train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Rahon is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jjj Juc Passenger - 54625 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jjj Juc Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JJJJaijon Doabastarts05:00-0111On Time
MGWDMahngarwl Doaba05:0605:071min5 km111On Time
SQJSaila Khurd05:1305:141min9 km111On Time
SNBSatnaur Badesron05:2105:221min14 km111On Time
GSRGarhshankar05:2905:301min19 km111On Time
RHURahon06:0006:2020min38 km111-
NSSN S Doaba Jn06:3506:372min45 km111On Time
KYYKariha06:4306:441min51 km111On Time
KHHJKhatkar Kalan J06:4906:501min54 km111On Time
BXBBanga06:5406:562min57 km111On Time
MXPMalupota07:0207:031min61 km111On Time
BHMBahram07:0807:102min67 km111On Time
KASHKulthamabdullashah Halt07:1707:181min72 km111On Time
MYEMandhali07:2207:231min75 km111On Time
PGWPhagwara Jn07:3107:332min81 km211On Time
CEUChiheru07:4107:421min89 km211On Time
JRCJalandhar Cant07:5007:522min97 km111On Time
JUCJalandhar City08:15ends-102 km311On Time

54625 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jjj Juc Passenger - 54625 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Friday
26-11-2021
Yesterday
27-11-2021
Today
28-11-2021
Tomorrow
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaijon Doaba
-
Source
05:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Mahngarwl Doaba
5 km
05:06
05:07
Cancelled
-
-
Saila Khurd
9 km
05:13
05:14
Cancelled
-
-
SATNAUR BADESRON
13 km
05:21
05:22
Cancelled
-
-
GARHSHANKAR
18 km
05:29
05:30
Cancelled
-
-
N S Doaba Jn
45 km
06:35
06:37
Cancelled
-
-
KARIHA
50 km
06:43
06:44
Cancelled
-
-
Khatkar Kalan J
54 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
BANGA
57 km
06:54
06:56
Cancelled
-
-
MALUPOTA
61 km
07:02
07:03
Cancelled
-
-
BAHRAM
66 km
07:08
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
KULTHAMABDULLASHAH HALT
72 km
07:17
07:18
Cancelled
-
-
MANDHALI
74 km
07:22
07:23
Cancelled
-
-
Phagwara Jn
80 km
07:31
07:33
Cancelled
-
-
Chiheru
88 km
07:41
07:42
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar Cant
97 km
07:50
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar City
101 km
08:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54625 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jjj Juc Passenger - 54625 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaijon Doaba
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jjj Juc Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJjj Juc Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Jjj Juc Passenger (54625) Train

54625 is a popular Jaijon Doaba to Jalandhar City passenger train and covers a distance of about 102 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54625 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach JAIJONDOABA to Jalandhar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

54625 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very excelent and good running
very dirty tolite and dirty seet
very dirty tolite and dirty seet
WRITE A REVIEW