more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.0

54642 Fzr Dli Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
11:10
Firozpur Cant
11hr 40min
59 Stops
DLI
22:50
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54642 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR75
DLI
FZR
-
-
-

54642 Schedule & Time Table

54642 - Fzr Dli Passenger runs from Firozpur Cant to Old Delhi, 7 days of the week. The 54642 passenger train departs from Firozpur Cant at 11:10 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 10:50 hrs. The total running duration of 54642 train is 11hr 40min, stopping at 60 stations during the journey. Bhatinda Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Fzr Dli Passenger - 54642 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Fzr Dli Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts11:10-0211On Time
KBUKasu Begu11:2011:222min11 km111On Time
GHAGolehwala11:3111:332min19 km111On Time
PKZPpli Pkhi Kalan11:4211:431min26 km111On Time
FDKFaridkot11:4911:512min32 km211On Time
GZSGz Sandhwan12:0412:062min41 km111On Time
KKPKot Kapura12:1512:205min45 km111On Time
RLSRmna Albel Sngh12:2612:282min54 km111On Time
GJUTGangsar Jaitu12:3612:382min61 km-11On Time
CBXChand Bhan12:5412:562min68 km111On Time
GNAGoneana B Jagta13:1213:142min76 km-11On Time
BTIBhatinda Jn13:5514:2025min88 km411On Time
KZWKatar Singhwala14:3114:321min97 km211On Time
KTFKot Fatteh14:4114:421min106 km-11On Time
MASKMaisar Khana14:5014:511min113 km111On Time
MAURMaur15:0015:011min122 km-11On Time
KTKLKotli Kalan15:0915:101min129 km-11On Time
SSZSadda Singhwala15:1515:161min132 km111On Time
MSZMansa15:2515:261min140 km211On Time
NPXNarindarpura15:3515:361min149 km-11On Time
BLZBudhlada15:4415:451min156 km111On Time
DTWDatewas15:5315:541min164 km-11On Time
BRZBareta16:0116:021min172 km-11On Time
KAGRKagangarh16:0916:101min178 km-11On Time
JHLJakhal Jn16:3016:4515min186 km211On Time
HMQHimmatpura16:5316:541min194 km-11On Time
TUNTohana17:0017:011min198 km211On Time
KLWNKalwan17:0817:091min205 km-11On Time
DTNDhamtan Sahib17:1517:161min209 km211On Time
DHYDharodi17:2417:251min216 km-11On Time
NRWNarwana Jn17:3217:342min224 km-11On Time
GSOGhaso17:4317:441min231 km-11On Time
UCAUchana17:5317:541min239 km-11On Time
BZOBarsola18:0718:081min250 km-11On Time
JINDJind Jn18:2518:4520min258 km-11On Time
BSPHBishanpur Hryna18:5218:531min265 km-11On Time
KIUKinana19:0019:011min270 km-11On Time
JJTJai Jai Wanti19:0919:101min277 km-11On Time
JNAJulana19:1719:181min283 km-11On Time
KZHKila Zafargarh19:2519:261min289 km-11On Time
LNMALakhan Majra19:3119:321min295 km-11On Time
KHVKarainthi19:3919:401min298 km-11On Time
SMFSamar Gopalpur19:4819:491min305 km-11On Time
ROKRohtak Jn20:0520:105min315 km111On Time
ABOAsthal Bohar20:1620:171min321 km-11On Time
KRZKharawar20:2420:251min327 km-11On Time
ISMIsmaila Haryana20:3320:341min333 km-11On Time
SPZSampla20:3920:401min337 km-11On Time
ROHNRohad Nagar20:4620:471min342 km-11On Time
ASEAsaudah20:5320:541min347 km211On Time
BGZBahadurgarh21:0321:041min355 km-11On Time
GHEGhevra21:1221:131min362 km-11On Time
MQCMundka21:1821:191min365 km211On Time
NNONangloi21:2321:241min368 km311On Time
MGLPMangolpuri21:3021:311min371 km211On Time
SSBShakurbasti22:0622:082min374 km111On Time
DBSIDayabasti22:1722:181min379 km211On Time
VVKPViveknndapuri H22:2222:231min380 km211On Time
DKZDelhi Kishangnj22:2722:281min382 km211On Time
DLIOld Delhi22:50ends-385 km1511On Time

54642 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fzr Dli Passenger - 54642 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Yesterday
17-06-2021
Today
18-06-2021
Tomorrow
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
11:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Kasu Begu
11 km
11:20
11:22
Cancelled
-
-
GOLEHWALA
18 km
11:31
11:33
Cancelled
-
-
Ppli Pkhi Kalan
26 km
11:42
11:43
Cancelled
-
-
Faridkot
32 km
11:49
11:51
Cancelled
-
-
Gz Sandhwan
40 km
12:04
12:06
Cancelled
-
-
Kot Kapura
45 km
12:15
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
Rmna Albel Sngh
53 km
12:26
12:28
Cancelled
-
-
Gangsar Jaitu
61 km
12:36
12:38
Cancelled
-
-
Chand Bhan
68 km
12:54
12:56
Cancelled
-
-
Goneana B Jagta
75 km
13:12
13:14
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatinda Jn
87 km
13:55
14:20
Cancelled
-
-
Katar Singhwala
97 km
14:31
14:32
Cancelled
-
-
Kot Fatteh
106 km
14:41
14:42
Cancelled
-
-
Maisar Khana
113 km
14:50
14:51
Cancelled
-
-
Maur
121 km
15:00
15:01
Cancelled
-
-
Kotli Kalan
128 km
15:09
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
Sadda Singhwala
131 km
15:15
15:16
Cancelled
-
-
Mansa
140 km
15:25
15:26
Cancelled
-
-
NARINDARPURA
148 km
15:35
15:36
Cancelled
-
-
Budhlada
156 km
15:44
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
DATEWAS
164 km
15:53
15:54
Cancelled
-
-
Bareta
171 km
16:01
16:02
Cancelled
-
-
KAGANGARH
177 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Jakhal Jn
185 km
16:30
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
HIMMATPURA
193 km
16:53
16:54
Cancelled
-
-
Tohana
197 km
17:00
17:01
Cancelled
-
-
KALWAN
204 km
17:08
17:09
Cancelled
-
-
DHAMTAN SAHIB
209 km
17:15
17:16
Cancelled
-
-
DHARODI
216 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Narwana Jn
223 km
17:32
17:34
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaso
231 km
17:43
17:44
Cancelled
-
-
Uchana
239 km
17:53
17:54
Cancelled
-
-
Barsola
249 km
18:07
18:08
Cancelled
-
-
Jind Jn
257 km
18:25
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
BISHANPUR HRYNA
264 km
18:52
18:53
Cancelled
-
-
KINANA
270 km
19:00
19:01
Cancelled
-
-
Jai Jai Wanti
277 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Julana
283 km
19:17
19:18
Cancelled
-
-
Kila Zafargarh
288 km
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
-
Lakhan Majra
294 km
19:31
19:32
Cancelled
-
-
KARAINTHI
297 km
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
SAMAR GOPALPUR
304 km
19:48
19:49
Cancelled
-
-
Rohtak Jn
314 km
20:05
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
Asthal Bohar
320 km
20:16
20:17
Cancelled
-
-
KHARAWAR
326 km
20:24
20:25
Cancelled
-
-
Ismaila Haryana
333 km
20:33
20:34
Cancelled
-
-
Sampla
337 km
20:39
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
Rohad Nagar
341 km
20:46
20:47
Cancelled
-
-
ASAUDAH
347 km
20:53
20:54
Cancelled
-
-
Bahadurgarh
355 km
21:03
21:04
Cancelled
-
-
GHEVRA
361 km
21:12
21:13
Cancelled
-
-
MUNDKA
364 km
21:18
21:19
Cancelled
-
-
Nangloi
367 km
21:23
21:24
Cancelled
-
-
Mangolpuri
370 km
21:30
21:31
Cancelled
-
-
Shakurbasti
374 km
22:06
22:08
Cancelled
-
-
Dayabasti
379 km
22:17
22:18
Cancelled
-
-
Viveknndapuri H
380 km
22:22
22:23
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Kishangnj
382 km
22:27
22:28
Cancelled
-
-
Old Delhi
384 km
22:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54642 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Fzr Dli Passenger - 54642 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Firozpur Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Fzr Dli Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutFzr Dli Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Fzr Dli Passenger (54642) Train

54642 is a popular Firozpur Cant to Old Delhi passenger train and covers a distance of about 385 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54642 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Firozpur to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54642 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
es tren ko chaladiya Jay up Bale yah fse hi ghar jana chhate hi
Is train ko 1 hour pahle chalna chahiye aur delhi ki jo passenger hain unke liye tabhi suitable hai jab ye 10 PM per DELHI Pahunch jay. Jakhal Tohana Narwana Jind ki sari swari uthai.VS Nain Karamgarh
deharadun badra expresses ki jaisi bekar
bakwass train hai fir kabhi bhi isme nahi chadunga
Is train ko 1 hour pahle chalna chahiye aur delhi ki jo passenger hain unke liye tabhi suitable hai jab ye 10 PM per DELHI Pahunch jay. Jakhal Tohana Narwana Jind ki sari swari uthai.VS Nain Karamgarh
Is train ko 1 hour pahle chalna chahiye aur delhi ki jo passenger hain unke liye tabhi suitable hai jab ye 10 PM per DELHI Pahunch jay. Jakhal Tohana Narwana Jind ki sari swari uthai.VS Nain Karamgarh
Is train ko 1 hour pahle chalna chahiye aur delhi ki jo passenger hain unke liye tabhi suitable hai jab ye 10 PM per DELHI Pahunch jay. Jakhal Tohana Narwana Jind ki sari swari uthai.VS Nain Karamgarh
Is train ko 1 hour pahle chalna chahiye aur delhi ki jo passenger hain unke liye tabhi suitable hai jab ye 10 PM per DELHI Pahunch jay. Jakhal Tohana Narwana Jind ki sari swari uthai.VS Nain Karamgarh
Is train ko 1 hour pahle chalna chahiye aur delhi ki jo passenger hain unke liye tabhi suitable hai jab ye 10 PM per DELHI Pahunch jay. Jakhal Tohana Narwana Jind ki sari swari uthai.VS Nain Karamgarh
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW