Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Juc Fzr Passenger 54643 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JUC
14:50
Jalandhar City
3hr 40min
17 Stops
FZR
18:30
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Juc Fzr Passenger 54643 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Juc Fzr Passenger 54643. Check Juc Fzr Passenger 54643 seat availability from Jalandhar City station to Firozpur Cant station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
FZR
JUC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration3hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Juc Fzr Passenger 54643 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54643 Juc Fzr Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jalandhar City station and ends at Firozpur Cant. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jalandhar City and Firozpur Cant and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUCJalandhar Citystarts14:50-0311On Time
DAVJD.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar14:5714:581min3 km111On Time
KWJKhojewala15:0515:072min12 km111On Time
KXHKapurthala15:1615:182min21 km111On Time
RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory15:2615:271min27 km111On Time
HSQHusainpur15:3215:342min29 km111On Time
PJAPajian15:4815:502min34 km-11On Time
DDYDudwindi16:0616:071min39 km111On Time
SQRSultanpur Lodi16:1516:172min46 km-11On Time
LNKLohian Khas Jn16:3716:425min52 km-11On Time
GODGidarpindi16:5616:582min59 km-11On Time
JGWJogiwala17:1817:191min68 km111On Time
MXHMakhu17:2717:292min76 km-11On Time
BWFButewala17:3817:391min85 km111On Time
MWXMallanwala Khas17:4717:492min94 km-11On Time
TSSTalli Saidasahu17:5717:581min100 km111On Time
MFMMahalam18:0618:082min107 km-11On Time
FZRFirozpur Cant18:30ends-117 km211On Time

Juc Fzr Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jalandhar City
-
Source
14:50
Cancelled
-
Source
D.A.V.C.H. JALANDHAR
3 km
14:57
14:58
Cancelled
-
-
KHOJEWALA
12 km
15:05
15:07
Cancelled
-
-
Kapurthala
20 km
15:16
15:18
Cancelled
-
-
KAPURTHALA RAIL COACH FACTORY
26 km
15:26
15:27
Cancelled
-
-
Husainpur
28 km
15:32
15:34
Cancelled
-
-
Pajian
34 km
15:48
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
Dudwindi
38 km
16:06
16:07
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanpur Lodi
45 km
16:15
16:17
Cancelled
-
-
Lohian Khas Jn
51 km
16:37
16:42
Cancelled
-
-
Gidarpindi
58 km
16:56
16:58
Cancelled
-
-
Jogiwala
68 km
17:18
17:19
Cancelled
-
-
Makhu
75 km
17:27
17:29
Cancelled
-
-
Butewala
84 km
17:38
17:39
Cancelled
-
-
Mallanwala Khas
93 km
17:47
17:49
Cancelled
-
-
Talli Saidasahu
100 km
17:57
17:58
Cancelled
-
-
Mahalam
106 km
18:06
18:08
Cancelled
-
-
Firozpur Cant
117 km
18:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Juc Fzr Passenger 54643 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Juc Fzr Passenger - 54643 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jalandhar City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Juc Fzr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJuc Fzr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Juc Fzr Passenger 54643 Train Information

Juc Fzr Passenger (54643) train runs from Jalandhar City to Firozpur Cant. This passenger train covers a distance of about 117 km. The fare classes on 54643 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Juc Fzr Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Juc Fzr Passenger 54643 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
aaaalllliiiiaaaaaaaaaalllllliiiiiiaaaaaa
54643 jalandhar firozpur passenger
WRITE A REVIEW