more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

54643 Juc Fzr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JUC
14:50
Jalandhar City
3hr 40min
17 Stops
FZR
18:30
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54643 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
FZR
JUC
-
-
-

54643 Schedule & Time Table

54643 - Juc Fzr Passenger runs from Jalandhar City to Firozpur Cant, 7 days of the week. The 54643 passenger train departs from Jalandhar City at 02:50 hrs and arrives at Firozpur Cant at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of 54643 train is 3hr 40min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Lohian Khas Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Juc Fzr Passenger - 54643 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Juc Fzr Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUCJalandhar Citystarts14:50-0311On Time
DAVJD.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar14:5714:581min3 km111On Time
KWJKhojewala15:0515:072min12 km111On Time
KXHKapurthala15:1615:182min21 km111On Time
RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory15:2615:271min27 km111On Time
HSQHusainpur15:3215:342min29 km111On Time
PJAPajian15:4815:502min34 km-11On Time
DDYDudwindi16:0616:071min39 km111On Time
SQRSultanpur Lodi16:1516:172min46 km-11On Time
LNKLohian Khas Jn16:3716:425min52 km-11On Time
GODGidarpindi16:5616:582min59 km-11On Time
JGWJogiwala17:1817:191min68 km111On Time
MXHMakhu17:2717:292min76 km-11On Time
BWFButewala17:3817:391min85 km111On Time
MWXMallanwala Khas17:4717:492min94 km-11On Time
TSSTalli Saidasahu17:5717:581min100 km111On Time
MFMMahalam18:0618:082min107 km-11On Time
FZRFirozpur Cant18:30ends-117 km211On Time

54643 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Juc Fzr Passenger - 54643 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-09-2021
Sunday
26-09-2021
Monday
27-09-2021
Yesterday
28-09-2021
Today
29-09-2021
Tomorrow
30-09-2021
Friday
01-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jalandhar City
-
Source
14:50
Cancelled
-
Source
D.A.V.C.H. JALANDHAR
3 km
14:57
14:58
Cancelled
-
-
KHOJEWALA
12 km
15:05
15:07
Cancelled
-
-
Kapurthala
20 km
15:16
15:18
Cancelled
-
-
KAPURTHALA RAIL COACH FACTORY
26 km
15:26
15:27
Cancelled
-
-
Husainpur
28 km
15:32
15:34
Cancelled
-
-
Pajian
34 km
15:48
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
Dudwindi
38 km
16:06
16:07
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanpur Lodi
45 km
16:15
16:17
Cancelled
-
-
Lohian Khas Jn
51 km
16:37
16:42
Cancelled
-
-
Gidarpindi
58 km
16:56
16:58
Cancelled
-
-
Jogiwala
68 km
17:18
17:19
Cancelled
-
-
Makhu
75 km
17:27
17:29
Cancelled
-
-
Butewala
84 km
17:38
17:39
Cancelled
-
-
Mallanwala Khas
93 km
17:47
17:49
Cancelled
-
-
Talli Saidasahu
100 km
17:57
17:58
Cancelled
-
-
Mahalam
106 km
18:06
18:08
Cancelled
-
-
Firozpur Cant
117 km
18:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54643 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Juc Fzr Passenger - 54643 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jalandhar City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Juc Fzr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJuc Fzr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Juc Fzr Passenger (54643) Train

54643 is a popular Jalandhar City to Firozpur Cant passenger train and covers a distance of about 117 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54643 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jalandhar to Firozpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54643 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
aaaalllliiiiaaaaaaaaaalllllliiiiiiaaaaaa
54643 jalandhar firozpur passenger
WRITE A REVIEW