more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.3

54644

Juc Fzr Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
06:25
Firozpur Cant
3hr 25min
17 Stops
JUC
09:50
Jalandhar City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54644 - Juc Fzr Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
FZR
JUC
-
-

Juc Fzr Passenger Schedule

54644 - Juc Fzr Passenger runs from Firozpur Cant to Jalandhar City, 7 days of the week. The 54644 passenger train departs from Firozpur Cant at 06:25 hrs and arrives at Jalandhar City at 09:50 hrs. The total running duration of 54644 train is 3hr 25min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Juc Fzr Passenger - 54644 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Juc Fzr Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts06:25-0311On Time
MFMMahalam06:3606:382min11 km111On Time
TSSTalli Saidasahu06:4606:471min17 km111On Time
MWXMallanwala Khas06:5306:552min24 km-11On Time
BWFButewala07:0507:061min33 km111On Time
MXHMakhu07:1407:162min42 km-11On Time
JGWJogiwala07:2407:251min49 km111On Time
GODGidarpindi07:3607:371min59 km-11On Time
LNKLohian Khas Jn07:5508:0510min66 km-11On Time
SQRSultanpur Lodi08:1008:122min72 km-11On Time
DDYDudwindi08:2108:221min79 km111On Time
PJAPajian08:2708:292min83 km111On Time
HSQHusainpur08:3608:382min89 km111On Time
RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory08:4308:441min91 km111On Time
KXHKapurthala08:5008:522min97 km111On Time
KWJKhojewala09:0709:081min105 km111On Time
DAVJD.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar09:2609:271min114 km111On Time
JUCJalandhar City09:50ends-117 km311On Time

Juc Fzr Passenger - 54644 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Juc Fzr Passenger - 54644 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
21-09-2020
Tuesday
22-09-2020
Wednesday
23-09-2020
Yesterday
24-09-2020
Today
25-09-2020
Tomorrow
26-09-2020
Sunday
27-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
06:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Mahalam
10 km
06:36
06:38
Cancelled
-
2min
Talli Saidasahu
17 km
06:46
06:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Mallanwala Khas
24 km
06:53
06:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Butewala
33 km
07:05
07:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Makhu
42 km
07:14
07:16
Cancelled
-
2min
Jogiwala
49 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Gidarpindi
59 km
07:36
07:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Lohian Khas Jn
66 km
07:55
08:05
Cancelled
-
10min
Sultanpur Lodi
72 km
08:10
08:12
Cancelled
-
2min
Dudwindi
79 km
08:21
08:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Pajian
83 km
08:27
08:29
Cancelled
-
2min
Husainpur
89 km
08:36
08:38
Cancelled
-
2min
KAPURTHALA RAIL COACH FACTORY
91 km
08:43
08:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Kapurthala
97 km
08:50
08:52
Cancelled
-
2min
KHOJEWALA
105 km
09:07
09:08
Cancelled
-
1min
D.A.V.C.H. JALANDHAR
114 km
09:26
09:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Jalandhar City
117 km
09:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Juc Fzr Passenger

Juc Fzr Passenger - 54644 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Firozpur Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
UR
UR
UR
SLR
UR
UR
UR
Seat Layout
Juc Fzr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJuc Fzr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Juc Fzr Passenger - 54644

54644 is a popular Firozpur Cant to Jalandhar City passenger train and covers a distance of about 117 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54644 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Firozpur to Jalandhar" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Juc Fzr Passenger

2.3
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no cleanness never on time
general toilet are very bad condition. the smell his flying his all coach
train not should be late............
Poor train Never on time.............
WRITE A REVIEW