Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Juc Fzr Passenger 54644 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
06:25
Firozpur Cant
3hr 25min
17 Stops
JUC
09:50
Jalandhar City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Juc Fzr Passenger 54644 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Juc Fzr Passenger 54644. Check Juc Fzr Passenger 54644 seat availability from Firozpur Cant station to Jalandhar City station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
JUC
FZR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration3hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Juc Fzr Passenger 54644 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54644 Juc Fzr Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Firozpur Cant station and ends at Jalandhar City. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Firozpur Cant and Jalandhar City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts06:25-0311On Time
MFMMahalam06:3606:382min11 km-11On Time
TSSTalli Saidasahu06:4606:471min17 km111On Time
MWXMallanwala Khas06:5306:552min24 km-11On Time
BWFButewala07:0507:061min33 km111On Time
MXHMakhu07:1407:162min42 km-11On Time
JGWJogiwala07:2407:251min49 km111On Time
GODGidarpindi07:3607:371min59 km-11On Time
LNKLohian Khas Jn07:5508:0510min66 km-11On Time
SQRSultanpur Lodi08:1008:122min72 km-11On Time
DDYDudwindi08:2108:221min79 km111On Time
PJAPajian08:2708:292min83 km-11On Time
HSQHusainpur08:3608:382min89 km111On Time
RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory08:4308:441min91 km111On Time
KXHKapurthala08:5008:522min97 km111On Time
KWJKhojewala09:0709:081min105 km111On Time
DAVJD.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar09:2609:271min114 km111On Time
JUCJalandhar City09:50ends-117 km311On Time

Juc Fzr Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Yesterday
05-10-2022
Today
06-10-2022
Tomorrow
07-10-2022
Saturday
08-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
06:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Mahalam
10 km
06:36
06:38
Cancelled
-
-
Talli Saidasahu
17 km
06:46
06:47
Cancelled
-
-
Mallanwala Khas
23 km
06:53
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
Butewala
32 km
07:05
07:06
Cancelled
-
-
Makhu
41 km
07:14
07:16
Cancelled
-
-
Jogiwala
49 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
Gidarpindi
58 km
07:36
07:37
Cancelled
-
-
Lohian Khas Jn
65 km
07:55
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanpur Lodi
71 km
08:10
08:12
Cancelled
-
-
Dudwindi
78 km
08:21
08:22
Cancelled
-
-
Pajian
83 km
08:27
08:29
Cancelled
-
-
Husainpur
88 km
08:36
08:38
Cancelled
-
-
KAPURTHALA RAIL COACH FACTORY
90 km
08:43
08:44
Cancelled
-
-
Kapurthala
96 km
08:50
08:52
Cancelled
-
-
KHOJEWALA
105 km
09:07
09:08
Cancelled
-
-
D.A.V.C.H. JALANDHAR
114 km
09:26
09:27
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar City
117 km
09:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Juc Fzr Passenger 54644 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Juc Fzr Passenger - 54644 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Firozpur Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
UR
UR
UR
SLR
UR
UR
UR
Seat Layout
Juc Fzr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJuc Fzr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Juc Fzr Passenger 54644 Train Information

Juc Fzr Passenger (54644) train runs from Firozpur Cant to Jalandhar City. This passenger train covers a distance of about 117 km. The fare classes on 54644 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Juc Fzr Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Juc Fzr Passenger 54644 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no cleanness never on time
general toilet are very bad condition. the smell his flying his all coach
train not should be late............
Poor train Never on time.............
WRITE A REVIEW