more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.3

54644 Juc Fzr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
06:25
Firozpur Cant
3hr 25min
17 Stops
JUC
09:50
Jalandhar City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54644 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
JUC
FZR
-
-
-

54644 Schedule & Time Table

54644 - Juc Fzr Passenger runs from Firozpur Cant to Jalandhar City, 7 days of the week. The 54644 passenger train departs from Firozpur Cant at 06:25 hrs and arrives at Jalandhar City at 09:50 hrs. The total running duration of 54644 train is 3hr 25min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Lohian Khas Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Juc Fzr Passenger - 54644 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Juc Fzr Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts06:25-0311On Time
MFMMahalam06:3606:382min11 km-11On Time
TSSTalli Saidasahu06:4606:471min17 km111On Time
MWXMallanwala Khas06:5306:552min24 km-11On Time
BWFButewala07:0507:061min33 km111On Time
MXHMakhu07:1407:162min42 km-11On Time
JGWJogiwala07:2407:251min49 km111On Time
GODGidarpindi07:3607:371min59 km-11On Time
LNKLohian Khas Jn07:5508:0510min66 km-11On Time
SQRSultanpur Lodi08:1008:122min72 km-11On Time
DDYDudwindi08:2108:221min79 km111On Time
PJAPajian08:2708:292min83 km-11On Time
HSQHusainpur08:3608:382min89 km111On Time
RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory08:4308:441min91 km111On Time
KXHKapurthala08:5008:522min97 km111On Time
KWJKhojewala09:0709:081min105 km111On Time
DAVJD.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar09:2609:271min114 km111On Time
JUCJalandhar City09:50ends-117 km311On Time

54644 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Juc Fzr Passenger - 54644 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Yesterday
20-09-2021
Today
21-09-2021
Tomorrow
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
06:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Mahalam
10 km
06:36
06:38
Cancelled
-
-
Talli Saidasahu
17 km
06:46
06:47
Cancelled
-
-
Mallanwala Khas
23 km
06:53
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
Butewala
32 km
07:05
07:06
Cancelled
-
-
Makhu
41 km
07:14
07:16
Cancelled
-
-
Jogiwala
49 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
Gidarpindi
58 km
07:36
07:37
Cancelled
-
-
Lohian Khas Jn
65 km
07:55
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanpur Lodi
71 km
08:10
08:12
Cancelled
-
-
Dudwindi
78 km
08:21
08:22
Cancelled
-
-
Pajian
83 km
08:27
08:29
Cancelled
-
-
Husainpur
88 km
08:36
08:38
Cancelled
-
-
KAPURTHALA RAIL COACH FACTORY
90 km
08:43
08:44
Cancelled
-
-
Kapurthala
96 km
08:50
08:52
Cancelled
-
-
KHOJEWALA
105 km
09:07
09:08
Cancelled
-
-
D.A.V.C.H. JALANDHAR
114 km
09:26
09:27
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar City
117 km
09:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54644 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Juc Fzr Passenger - 54644 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Firozpur Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
UR
UR
UR
SLR
UR
UR
UR
Seat Layout
Juc Fzr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJuc Fzr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Juc Fzr Passenger (54644) Train

54644 is a popular Firozpur Cant to Jalandhar City passenger train and covers a distance of about 117 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54644 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Firozpur to Jalandhar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54644 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no cleanness never on time
general toilet are very bad condition. the smell his flying his all coach
train not should be late............
Poor train Never on time.............
WRITE A REVIEW