more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

54702 Lgh Abs Pasnger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LGH
08:45
Lalgarh Jn
9hr 55min
37 Stops
ABS
18:40
Abohar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54702 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR75
ABS
LGH
-
-
-

54702 Schedule & Time Table

54702 - Lgh Abs Pasnger runs from Lalgarh Jn to Abohar, 7 days of the week. The 54702 passenger train departs from Lalgarh Jn at 08:45 hrs and arrives at Abohar at 06:40 hrs. The total running duration of 54702 train is 9hr 55min, stopping at 38 stations during the journey. Bhatinda Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Lgh Abs Pasnger - 54702 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Lgh Abs Pasnger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LGHLalgarh Jnstarts08:45-0211On Time
KNSRKanasar08:5909:001min12 km111On Time
JMSJamsar09:1209:142min26 km111On Time
JDLJagdevwala09:2609:282min37 km111On Time
BMNLBamanwali09:3709:381min46 km111On Time
DHRRDhirera09:4509:472min53 km111On Time
DLCDalmera09:5609:582min63 km111On Time
LKSLunkaransar10:1010:122min76 km111On Time
NTZNathwana10:2210:242min87 km111On Time
MLCMalkisar10:3410:362min98 km111On Time
MHJMahajan10:5110:532min115 km111On Time
ASArjansar11:0711:092min132 km111On Time
RJSRajiyasar11:2311:252min147 km111On Time
BDWLBiradhwal11:3811:402min160 km111On Time
SOGSuratgarh Jn12:2012:3515min178 km411On Time
RMHRangmahal12:4612:471min187 km-11On Time
AMPRAmarpura Rathan12:5512:561min195 km111On Time
PGKPili Bangan13:0313:052min203 km111On Time
DBIDabli Rathan13:1813:202min216 km111On Time
HMHHanumangarh Jn13:4013:5010min228 km311On Time
NAWNNawan13:5713:581min235 km111On Time
MNSRManaksar14:0314:052min240 km-11On Time
SGRASangaria14:1814:202min255 km111On Time
DABNDhaban14:3114:332min265 km111On Time
BMKBirang Khera14:4314:452min276 km111On Time
MBYMandi Dabwali14:5815:002min285 km111On Time
PTRLPathrala15:1615:171min291 km111On Time
BWBBagwali15:2515:261min295 km111On Time
SGFSangat15:3415:362min304 km111On Time
GSWGursar Shnewala15:4415:462min311 km111On Time
BTIBhatinda Jn16:4517:1025min321 km-11On Time
BWXBahman Diwana17:2017:211min330 km111On Time
BHXBulluana17:2717:281min336 km111On Time
GDBGiddarbaha17:4017:411min348 km111On Time
FSRFaqarsar17:5217:531min356 km111On Time
MOTMalout18:0118:032min364 km111On Time
BFEBahawal Basi18:2418:251min386 km111On Time
ABSAbohar18:40ends-394 km111On Time

54702 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Lgh Abs Pasnger - 54702 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Yesterday
19-06-2021
Today
20-06-2021
Tomorrow
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lalgarh Jn
-
Source
08:45
Cancelled
-
Source
KANASAR
12 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Jamsar
26 km
09:12
09:14
Cancelled
-
-
Jagdevwala
36 km
09:26
09:28
Cancelled
-
-
Bamanwali
45 km
09:37
09:38
Cancelled
-
-
Dhirera
52 km
09:45
09:47
Cancelled
-
-
Dalmera
62 km
09:56
09:58
Cancelled
-
-
Lunkaransar
75 km
10:10
10:12
Cancelled
-
-
Nathwana
86 km
10:22
10:24
Cancelled
-
-
Malkisar
97 km
10:34
10:36
Cancelled
-
-
Mahajan
115 km
10:51
10:53
Cancelled
-
-
Arjansar
131 km
11:07
11:09
Cancelled
-
-
RAJIYASAR
147 km
11:23
11:25
Cancelled
-
-
Biradhwal
160 km
11:38
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
Suratgarh Jn
178 km
12:20
12:35
Cancelled
-
-
Rangmahal
187 km
12:46
12:47
Cancelled
-
-
Amarpura Rathan
195 km
12:55
12:56
Cancelled
-
-
Pili Bangan
202 km
13:03
13:05
Cancelled
-
-
Dabli Rathan
215 km
13:18
13:20
Cancelled
-
-
Hanumangarh Jn
228 km
13:40
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
NAWAN
235 km
13:57
13:58
Cancelled
-
-
Manaksar
239 km
14:03
14:05
Cancelled
-
-
Sangaria
254 km
14:18
14:20
Cancelled
-
-
Dhaban
265 km
14:31
14:33
Cancelled
-
-
Birang Khera
276 km
14:43
14:45
Cancelled
-
-
Mandi Dabwali
284 km
14:58
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
PATHRALA
290 km
15:16
15:17
Cancelled
-
-
Bagwali
295 km
15:25
15:26
Cancelled
-
-
Sangat
303 km
15:34
15:36
Cancelled
-
-
Gursar Shnewala
310 km
15:44
15:46
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatinda Jn
320 km
16:45
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
BAHMAN DIWANA
330 km
17:20
17:21
Cancelled
-
-
BULLUANA
336 km
17:27
17:28
Cancelled
-
-
Giddarbaha
348 km
17:40
17:41
Cancelled
-
-
FAQARSAR
356 km
17:52
17:53
Cancelled
-
-
Malout
364 km
18:01
18:03
Cancelled
-
-
BAHAWAL BASI
385 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Abohar
393 km
18:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54702 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lgh Abs Pasnger - 54702 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lalgarh Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lgh Abs Pasnger Coach Position and Seat LayoutLgh Abs Pasnger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Lgh Abs Pasnger (54702) Train

54702 is a popular Lalgarh Jn to Abohar passenger train and covers a distance of about 394 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54702 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bikaner to Abohar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54702 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
26 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is very nice but croud Timeing is good stop and running time to good
कुल मिलाकर ठीक-ठाक है यात्रियों के लिए बहुत ही शानदार है
लेट बहुत करती है भोजन की व्यवस्था नहीं है शुक्र सुरक्षा व्यवस्था कम है
good rout but time we think chal this h thori let h
on time at work a am go ganganagr but not pickups train
It's good nd very friendly type train provide a comfort zone.
time is late so early morning time 8.00am is best time
good batinda sea abohar.
लेट ही चलती है क्या यह ??
jyada achi nhi h bs kaam chalao h
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW