Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Sgnr Sog Passenger 54759 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGNR
09:00
Shri Ganganagar
3hr 5min
16 Stops
SOG
12:05
Suratgarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sgnr Sog Passenger 54759 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SOG
SGNR
-
-
-

Sgnr Sog Passenger 54759 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54759 Sgnr Sog Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shri Ganganagar station and ends at Suratgarh Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shri Ganganagar and Suratgarh Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGNRShri Ganganagarstarts09:00-0-11On Time
PRURPrithwirajpur09:1309:141min12 km111On Time
KESRKesri Singhpur09:2609:271min25 km-11On Time
DPTDalpat Singhpur09:3709:381min35 km111On Time
SRWShri Karanpur09:5109:532min47 km-11On Time
ZPRZorawarpura10:0310:041min57 km111On Time
GJSGajsinghpur10:1510:161min68 km-11On Time
RSNRRai Singh Nagar10:2910:312min81 km-11On Time
MNGRMohan Nagar10:4310:441min93 km-11On Time
MSWAMasaniwala10:5310:541min102 km111On Time
BUGYBugia10:5911:001min106 km111On Time
JESJaitsar11:0711:081min112 km111On Time
SRPRSarupsar Jn11:1311:141min116 km-11On Time
SRZSardargarh11:1911:201min121 km111On Time
SHWLSahuwala11:2711:281min125 km111On Time
BNSRBhagwansar11:3311:341min132 km-11On Time
SOGSuratgarh Jn12:05ends-137 km-11On Time

Sgnr Sog Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
09:05
Cancelled
-
Source
PRITHWIRAJPUR
11 km
09:16
09:17
Cancelled
-
-
Kesri Singhpur
24 km
09:29
09:31
Cancelled
-
-
DALPAT SINGHPUR
35 km
09:42
09:43
Cancelled
-
-
Shri Karanpur
47 km
09:52
09:54
Cancelled
-
-
ZORAWARPURA
56 km
10:05
10:06
Cancelled
-
-
GAJSINGHPUR
67 km
10:15
10:16
Cancelled
-
-
Rai Singh Nagar
81 km
10:29
10:31
Cancelled
-
-
Mohan Nagar
93 km
10:44
10:46
Cancelled
-
-
MASANIWALA
101 km
10:55
10:56
Cancelled
-
-
Bugia
105 km
11:01
11:02
Cancelled
-
-
JAITSAR
111 km
11:07
11:08
Cancelled
-
-
Sarupsar Jn
115 km
11:13
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
SARDARGARH
120 km
11:23
11:24
Cancelled
-
-
SAHUWALA
124 km
11:31
11:32
Cancelled
-
-
BHAGWANSAR
132 km
11:38
11:39
Cancelled
-
-
Suratgarh Jn
137 km
12:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sgnr Sog Passenger 54759 Train Information

Sgnr Sog Passenger (54759) train runs from Shri Ganganagar to Suratgarh Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 137 km. The fare classes on 54759 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sgnr Sog Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sgnr Sog Passenger 54759 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train but no security and cleanliness
good train but no security and cleanliness
nice looking for train karan panwar
train.ma.foods.hona.cahai.ok.sir
is't OK this train not clean
time not set and train come different time for every day
excellent everytHing according to price
good train but no security and cleanliness
WRITE A REVIEW