more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.7

54759 Sgnr Sog Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGNR
09:05
Shri Ganganagar
2hr 55min
16 Stops
SOG
12:00
Suratgarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54759 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SOG
SGNR
-
-
-

54759 Schedule & Time Table

54759 - Sgnr Sog Passenger runs from Shri Ganganagar to Suratgarh Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54759 passenger train departs from Shri Ganganagar at 09:05 hrs and arrives at Suratgarh Jn at 12:00 hrs. The total running duration of 54759 train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Kesri Singhpur,Shri Karanpur,Rai Singh Nagar,Mohan Nagar,Sarupsar Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sgnr Sog Passenger - 54759 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sgnr Sog Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGNRShri Ganganagarstarts09:05-0111On Time
PRURPrithwirajpur09:1609:171min12 km111On Time
KESRKesri Singhpur09:2909:312min25 km111On Time
DPTDalpat Singhpur09:4209:431min35 km111On Time
SRWShri Karanpur09:5209:542min47 km111On Time
ZPRZorawarpura10:0510:061min57 km111On Time
GJSGajsinghpur10:1510:161min68 km111On Time
RSNRRai Singh Nagar10:2910:312min81 km111On Time
MNGRMohan Nagar10:4410:462min93 km111On Time
MSWAMasaniwala10:5510:561min102 km111On Time
BUGYBugia11:0111:021min106 km111On Time
JESJaitsar11:0711:081min112 km111On Time
SRPRSarupsar Jn11:1311:152min116 km111On Time
SRZSardargarh11:2311:241min121 km111On Time
SHWLSahuwala11:3111:321min125 km111On Time
BNSRBhagwansar11:3811:391min132 km111On Time
SOGSuratgarh Jn12:00ends-137 km-11On Time

54759 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sgnr Sog Passenger - 54759 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Yesterday
18-06-2021
Today
19-06-2021
Tomorrow
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
09:05
Cancelled
-
Source
PRITHWIRAJPUR
11 km
09:16
09:17
Cancelled
-
-
Kesri Singhpur
24 km
09:29
09:31
Cancelled
-
-
DALPAT SINGHPUR
35 km
09:42
09:43
Cancelled
-
-
Shri Karanpur
47 km
09:52
09:54
Cancelled
-
-
ZORAWARPURA
56 km
10:05
10:06
Cancelled
-
-
GAJSINGHPUR
67 km
10:15
10:16
Cancelled
-
-
Rai Singh Nagar
81 km
10:29
10:31
Cancelled
-
-
Mohan Nagar
93 km
10:44
10:46
Cancelled
-
-
MASANIWALA
101 km
10:55
10:56
Cancelled
-
-
Bugia
105 km
11:01
11:02
Cancelled
-
-
JAITSAR
111 km
11:07
11:08
Cancelled
-
-
Sarupsar Jn
115 km
11:13
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
SARDARGARH
120 km
11:23
11:24
Cancelled
-
-
SAHUWALA
124 km
11:31
11:32
Cancelled
-
-
BHAGWANSAR
132 km
11:38
11:39
Cancelled
-
-
Suratgarh Jn
137 km
12:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54759 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sgnr Sog Passenger - 54759 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Ganganagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sgnr Sog Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSgnr Sog Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sgnr Sog Passenger (54759) Train

54759 is a popular Shri Ganganagar to Suratgarh Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 137 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54759 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Sri Ganganagar to Suratgarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54759 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train but no security and cleanliness
nice looking for train karan panwar
train.ma.foods.hona.cahai.ok.sir
is't OK this train not clean
time not set and train come different time for every day
excellent everytHing according to price
good train but no security and cleanliness
WRITE A REVIEW