Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Bnw Re Passenger 54787 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BNW
06:40
Bhiwani
2hr 5min
12 Stops
RE
08:45
Rewari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bnw Re Passenger 54787 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bnw Re Passenger 54787. Check Bnw Re Passenger 54787 seat availability from Bhiwani station to Rewari station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
RE
BNW
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration2hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bnw Re Passenger 54787 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54787 Bnw Re Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhiwani station and ends at Rewari. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhiwani and Rewari and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BNWBhiwanistarts06:40-0211On Time
DZLDhana Ladanpur06:4706:481min6 km111On Time
MHUManheru06:5606:571min14 km111On Time
FGHFatehgarh Hryna07:0507:061min20 km111On Time
CKDCharkhi Dadri07:1307:152min27 km111On Time
PUWPatuwas Mehrana07:2507:261min34 km111On Time
JRLJharili07:3307:352min41 km111On Time
SDRASudhrana07:4507:461min50 km111On Time
KSIKosli07:5207:542min55 km111On Time
NLQNangal Pathani08:0208:031min61 km111On Time
JTSJatusana08:0908:101min65 km111On Time
KGBSKishengarh Blws08:1908:201min75 km111On Time
RERewari08:45ends-83 km811On Time

Bnw Re Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Bhiwani at 06:40
Refresh
Updated 10hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhiwani
-
Source
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
Source
Dhana Ladanpur
5 km
06:47
06:47
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
1min
Manheru
13 km
06:56
06:56
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
1min
Fatehgarh Hryna
20 km
07:05
07:05
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
1min
Charkhi Dadri
27 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Patuwas Mehrana
34 km
07:25
07:25
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
1min
JHARILI
41 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Sudhrana
49 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
1min
Kosli
55 km
07:52
07:52
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
2min
Nangal Pathani
61 km
08:02
08:02
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
1min
Jatusana
65 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Kishengarh Blws
74 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Rewari
82 km
08:45
08:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bnw Re Passenger 54787 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bnw Re Passenger - 54787 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhiwani
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bnw Re Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBnw Re Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bnw Re Passenger 54787 Train Information

Bnw Re Passenger (54787) train runs from Bhiwani to Rewari. This passenger train covers a distance of about 83 km. The fare classes on 54787 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bnw Re Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bnw Re Passenger 54787 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
. .
it's working great and easy to use and understand
Like it on time and seat available
very Nice //÷//////÷////÷////÷
gud train for local passengers but no punctuality
. .
WRITE A REVIEW