more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

54793

Swm Mtj Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SWM
05:05
Sawai Madhopur
6hr 5min
29 Stops
MTJ
11:10
Mathura Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54793 - Swm Mtj Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
SWM
MTJ
-
-

Swm Mtj Passenger Schedule

54793 - Swm Mtj Passenger runs from Sawai Madhopur to Mathura Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54793 passenger train departs from Sawai Madhopur at 05:05 hrs and arrives at Mathura Jn at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of 54793 train is 6hr 5min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Swm Mtj Passenger - 54793 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Swm Mtj Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SWMSawai Madhopurstarts05:05-0311On Time
RNTRanthambhore05:1405:151min10 km111On Time
MXLMokholi05:2405:251min19 km211On Time
MLZMalarna05:3405:351min30 km211On Time
NMDNomoda05:4405:451min37 km211On Time
NNWNrynpur Tatwar05:5405:551min47 km211On Time
LRULalpur Umri06:0406:051min57 km111On Time
GGCGangapur City06:1506:205min64 km111On Time
COOChhoti Odai06:3106:321min77 km111On Time
PDZPilioda06:3906:401min84 km211On Time
KNDPKhandip06:4706:481min91 km211On Time
SMBJShri Mahabirji06:5907:001min98 km211On Time
SKDMSikroda Mina07:0607:071min103 km-11On Time
HANHindaun City07:1407:151min108 km211On Time
DNHKDhindhora Hkmkd07:2407:251min116 km-11On Time
FSPFateh Singhpura07:3107:321min121 km211On Time
DYDumariya07:4407:451min132 km111On Time
BXNBayana Jn08:2008:255min141 km111On Time
SABDSalabad08:3208:331min148 km-11On Time
KEVKela Devi08:3908:401min153 km211On Time
PNGRPingora08:4908:501min162 km211On Time
JCUJaicholi08:5508:561min167 km-11On Time
SWARSewar09:0409:051min173 km211On Time
BTEBharatpur Jn09:1509:205min183 km511On Time
DUMDhaurmui Jaghna09:2909:301min191 km111On Time
RKRRanikund Rarah09:3509:361min195 km-11On Time
JJAJajan Patti09:4909:501min199 km211On Time
CRGChuraman Nagri09:5509:561min206 km-11On Time
MSRPMurhesi Rampur10:3410:351min208 km211On Time
MTJMathura Jn11:10ends-216 km411On Time

Swm Mtj Passenger - 54793 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Swm Mtj Passenger - 54793 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
31-07-2020
Saturday
01-08-2020
Sunday
02-08-2020
Yesterday
03-08-2020
Today
04-08-2020
Tomorrow
05-08-2020
Thursday
06-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sawai Madhopur
-
Source
05:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Ranthambhore
10 km
05:14
05:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Mokholi
19 km
05:24
05:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Malarna
30 km
05:34
05:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Nomoda
37 km
05:44
05:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Nrynpur Tatwar
47 km
05:54
05:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Lalpur Umri
57 km
06:04
06:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Gangapur City
64 km
06:15
06:20
Cancelled
-
5min
Chhoti Odai
76 km
06:31
06:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Pilioda
84 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
1min
KHANDIP
90 km
06:47
06:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Shri Mahabirji
98 km
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
1min
SIKRODA MINA
103 km
07:06
07:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Hindaun City
108 km
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Dhindhora HKMKD
116 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Fateh Singhpura
121 km
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Dumariya
132 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Bayana Jn
141 km
08:20
08:25
Cancelled
-
5min
SALABAD
148 km
08:32
08:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Kela Devi
153 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
1min
PINGORA
161 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
1min
JAICHOLI
167 km
08:55
08:56
Cancelled
-
1min
SEWAR
173 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Bharatpur Jn
182 km
09:15
09:20
Cancelled
-
5min
DHAURMUI JAGHNA
191 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Ranikund Rarah
195 km
09:35
09:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Jajan Patti
199 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
1min
CHURAMAN NAGRI
205 km
09:55
09:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Murhesi Rampur
207 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Mathura Jn
216 km
11:10
Destination
Cancelled
4
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Swm Mtj Passenger

Swm Mtj Passenger - 54793 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sawai Madhopur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Swm Mtj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSwm Mtj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Swm Mtj Passenger - 54793

The Swm Mtj Passenger - 54793 train runs from SWM (Sawai Madhopur) to MTJ (Mathura Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Sawai Madhopur to Mathura Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 216 km. You can check Swm Mtj Passenger - 54793 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54793 route map. You can also check how to reach Sawai Madhopur to Mathura through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Swm Mtj Passenger

3.3
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
late bahut hoti hai public pareshan hot I hai
very very good good looking
late bahut hoti hai public pareshan hot I hai
very bed juranery in the train..
ठीक है भीड़-भाड़ अधिक होती है इसलिए फैमिली में दिक्कत आती है
Wow train to good
worst train forever always late
ksgsshskakananbshahavavsvsshshhshsbs
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW