Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Swm Mtj Passenger 54793 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SWM
05:05
Sawai Madhopur
6hr 5min
29 Stops
MTJ
11:10
Mathura Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Swm Mtj Passenger 54793 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
MTJ
SWM
-
-
-

Swm Mtj Passenger 54793 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Swm Mtj Passenger - 54793 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Swm Mtj Passenger 54793 runs from Sawai Madhopur to Mathura Jn, 7 days. The Swm Mtj Passenger 54793 passenger departs from Sawai Madhopur at 05:05 hrs and arrives at Mathura Jn at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of Swm Mtj Passenger train is 6hr 5min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Swm Mtj Passenger - 54793 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Swm Mtj Passenger has the longest halt time at Gangapur City,Bayana Jn,Bharatpur Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Swm Mtj Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SWMSawai Madhopurstarts05:05-0311On Time
RNTRanthambhore05:1405:151min10 km111On Time
MXLMokholi05:2405:251min19 km211On Time
MLZMalarna05:3405:351min30 km211On Time
NMDNomoda05:4405:451min37 km211On Time
NNWNrynpur Tatwar05:5405:551min47 km211On Time
LRULalpur Umri06:0406:051min57 km111On Time
GGCGangapur City06:1506:205min64 km111On Time
COOChhoti Odai06:3106:321min77 km111On Time
PDZPilioda06:3906:401min84 km211On Time
KNDPKhandip06:4706:481min91 km211On Time
SMVJShri Mahaveerji06:5907:001min98 km211-
SKDMSikroda Mina07:0607:071min103 km-11On Time
HANHindaun City07:1407:151min108 km211On Time
DNHKDhindhora Hkmkd07:2407:251min116 km-11On Time
FSPFateh Singhpura07:3107:321min121 km211On Time
DYDumariya07:4407:451min132 km111On Time
BXNBayana Jn08:2008:255min141 km111On Time
SABDSalabad08:3208:331min148 km-11On Time
KEVKela Devi08:3908:401min153 km211On Time
PNGRPingora08:4908:501min162 km211On Time
JCUJaicholi08:5508:561min167 km-11On Time
SWARSewar09:0409:051min173 km211On Time
BTEBharatpur Jn09:1509:205min183 km511On Time
DUMDhaurmui Jaghna09:2909:301min191 km111On Time
RKRRanikund Rarah09:3509:361min195 km-11On Time
JJAJajan Patti09:4909:501min199 km211On Time
CRGChuraman Nagri09:5509:561min206 km-11On Time
MSRPMurhesi Rampur10:3410:351min208 km211On Time
MTJMathura Jn11:10ends-216 km411On Time

Swm Mtj Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sawai Madhopur
-
Source
05:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Ranthambhore
10 km
05:14
05:15
Cancelled
-
-
Mokholi
19 km
05:24
05:25
Cancelled
-
-
Malarna
30 km
05:34
05:35
Cancelled
-
-
Nomoda
37 km
05:44
05:45
Cancelled
-
-
Nrynpur Tatwar
46 km
05:54
05:55
Cancelled
-
-
Lalpur Umri
57 km
06:04
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
Gangapur City
63 km
06:15
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Chhoti Odai
76 km
06:31
06:32
Cancelled
-
-
Pilioda
84 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
KHANDIP
90 km
06:47
06:48
Cancelled
-
-
Shri Mahabirji
97 km
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
SIKRODA MINA
103 km
07:06
07:07
Cancelled
-
-
Hindaun City
108 km
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
Dhindhora HKMKD
116 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
Fateh Singhpura
121 km
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
-
-
Dumariya
131 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bayana Jn
140 km
08:20
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
SALABAD
148 km
08:32
08:33
Cancelled
-
-
Kela Devi
152 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
PINGORA
161 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
JAICHOLI
167 km
08:55
08:56
Cancelled
-
-
SEWAR
173 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Bharatpur Jn
182 km
09:15
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
DHAURMUI JAGHNA
191 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ranikund Rarah
195 km
09:35
09:36
Cancelled
-
-
Jajan Patti
199 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
CHURAMAN NAGRI
206 km
09:55
09:56
Cancelled
-
-
Murhesi Rampur
207 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
-
Mathura Jn
216 km
11:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Swm Mtj Passenger 54793 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Swm Mtj Passenger - 54793 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sawai Madhopur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Swm Mtj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSwm Mtj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Swm Mtj Passenger 54793 Train Information

Swm Mtj Passenger (54793) train runs from Sawai Madhopur to Mathura Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 216 km. The fare classes on 54793 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Swm Mtj Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Swm Mtj Passenger 54793 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
31 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
late bahut hoti hai public pareshan hot I hai
kab chalegi ye passenger train
late bahut hoti hai public pareshan hot I hai
very very good good looking
late bahut hoti hai public pareshan hot I hai
very bed juranery in the train..
ठीक है भीड़-भाड़ अधिक होती है इसलिए फैमिली में दिक्कत आती है
Wow train to good
worst train forever always late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW