more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.9

54794

Mtj Swm Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTJ
14:00
Mathura Jn
5hr 45min
29 Stops
SWM
19:45
Sawai Madhopur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54794 - Mtj Swm Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
MTJ
SWM
-
-

Mtj Swm Passenger Schedule

54794 - Mtj Swm Passenger runs from Mathura Jn to Sawai Madhopur, 7 days of the week. The 54794 passenger train departs from Mathura Jn at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Sawai Madhopur at 07:45 hrs. The total running duration of 54794 train is 5hr 45min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mtj Swm Passenger - 54794 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Mtj Swm Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTJMathura Jnstarts14:00-0511On Time
MSRPMurhesi Rampur14:0914:101min9 km111On Time
CRGChuraman Nagri14:1514:161min10 km-11On Time
JJAJajan Patti14:2114:221min17 km111On Time
RKRRanikund Rarah14:2714:281min21 km-11On Time
DUMDhaurmui Jaghna14:3314:341min25 km211On Time
BTEBharatpur Jn14:4014:455min34 km311On Time
SWARSewar14:5414:551min43 km111On Time
JCUJaicholi15:0115:021min49 km-11On Time
PNGRPingora15:0815:091min55 km111On Time
KEVKela Devi15:1615:171min64 km111On Time
SABDSalabad15:2315:241min68 km-11On Time
BXNBayana Jn15:3115:354min76 km-11On Time
DYDumariya15:4415:451min85 km211On Time
FSPFateh Singhpura15:5415:551min95 km111On Time
DNHKDhindhora Hkmkd16:0016:011min100 km-11On Time
HANHindaun City16:0916:101min108 km111On Time
SKDMSikroda Mina16:1616:171min113 km-11On Time
SMBJShri Mahabirji16:2416:251min119 km111On Time
KNDPKhandip16:3116:321min126 km111On Time
PDZPilioda16:3816:391min132 km111On Time
COOChhoti Odai16:4716:481min140 km211On Time
GGCGangapur City17:0517:105min153 km-11On Time
LRULalpur Umri17:1917:201min159 km211On Time
NNWNrynpur Tatwar17:2917:301min170 km111On Time
NMDNomoda17:3917:401min179 km111On Time
MLZMalarna17:5918:001min186 km111On Time
MXLMokholi18:2418:251min197 km111On Time
RNTRanthambhore18:3918:401min206 km211On Time
SWMSawai Madhopur19:45ends-216 km-11On Time

Mtj Swm Passenger - 54794 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mtj Swm Passenger - 54794 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
04-08-2020
Wednesday
05-08-2020
Thursday
06-08-2020
Yesterday
07-08-2020
Today
08-08-2020
Tomorrow
09-08-2020
Monday
10-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mathura Jn
-
Source
14:00
Cancelled
5
Source
Murhesi Rampur
9 km
14:09
14:10
Cancelled
-
1min
CHURAMAN NAGRI
11 km
14:15
14:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Jajan Patti
17 km
14:21
14:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Ranikund Rarah
21 km
14:27
14:28
Cancelled
-
1min
DHAURMUI JAGHNA
25 km
14:33
14:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Bharatpur Jn
34 km
14:40
14:45
Cancelled
-
5min
SEWAR
43 km
14:54
14:55
Cancelled
-
1min
JAICHOLI
49 km
15:01
15:02
Cancelled
-
1min
PINGORA
55 km
15:08
15:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Kela Devi
63 km
15:16
15:17
Cancelled
-
1min
SALABAD
68 km
15:23
15:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Bayana Jn
75 km
15:31
15:35
Cancelled
-
4min
Dumariya
84 km
15:44
15:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Fateh Singhpura
95 km
15:54
15:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Dhindhora HKMKD
100 km
16:00
16:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Hindaun City
108 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
1min
SIKRODA MINA
113 km
16:16
16:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Shri Mahabirji
118 km
16:24
16:25
Cancelled
-
1min
KHANDIP
126 km
16:31
16:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Pilioda
132 km
16:38
16:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Chhoti Odai
140 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Gangapur City
152 km
17:05
17:10
Cancelled
-
5min
Lalpur Umri
159 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Nrynpur Tatwar
169 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Nomoda
179 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Malarna
186 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Mokholi
197 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Ranthambhore
206 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Sawai Madhopur
216 km
19:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Mtj Swm Passenger

Mtj Swm Passenger - 54794 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mathura Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mtj Swm Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMtj Swm Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mtj Swm Passenger - 54794

The Mtj Swm Passenger - 54794 train runs from MTJ (Mathura Jn) to SWM (Sawai Madhopur) 7 of week. It is a popular Mathura Jn to Sawai Madhopur - passenger train and covers a distance of about 216 km. You can check Mtj Swm Passenger - 54794 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54794 route map. You can also check how to reach Mathura to Sawai Madhopur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mtj Swm Passenger

2.9
26 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahut hi badhiya train hai Sola masale time per Aati Hai
Rashid. Khan Rashid. Khan
require improvement gdhshhhhs gdhshhhhs gajab
this train is vary bad because this train always late
Ashik Khan good morning jaanu Kya jdvsys shdbddbgdvge dghe dh ehd
do not timly saf safai and toilet is not clear
super ufyyfodydyghjoydtsdovhpkkkudufoh
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW