Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Mtj Swm Passenger 54794 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTJ
14:00
Mathura Jn
5hr 45min
29 Stops
SWM
19:45
Sawai Madhopur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mtj Swm Passenger 54794 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
SWM
MTJ
-
-
-

Mtj Swm Passenger 54794 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mtj Swm Passenger - 54794 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mtj Swm Passenger 54794 runs from Mathura Jn to Sawai Madhopur, 7 days. The Mtj Swm Passenger 54794 passenger departs from Mathura Jn at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Sawai Madhopur at 07:45 hrs. The total running duration of Mtj Swm Passenger train is 5hr 45min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mtj Swm Passenger - 54794 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mtj Swm Passenger has the longest halt time at Bharatpur Jn,Gangapur City, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Mtj Swm Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTJMathura Jnstarts14:00-0511On Time
MSRPMurhesi Rampur14:0914:101min9 km111On Time
CRGChuraman Nagri14:1514:161min10 km-11On Time
JJAJajan Patti14:2114:221min17 km111On Time
RKRRanikund Rarah14:2714:281min21 km-11On Time
DUMDhaurmui Jaghna14:3314:341min25 km211On Time
BTEBharatpur Jn14:4014:455min34 km311On Time
SWARSewar14:5414:551min43 km111On Time
JCUJaicholi15:0115:021min49 km-11On Time
PNGRPingora15:0815:091min55 km111On Time
KEVKela Devi15:1615:171min64 km111On Time
SABDSalabad15:2315:241min68 km-11On Time
BXNBayana Jn15:3115:354min76 km-11On Time
DYDumariya15:4415:451min85 km211On Time
FSPFateh Singhpura15:5415:551min95 km111On Time
DNHKDhindhora Hkmkd16:0016:011min100 km-11On Time
HANHindaun City16:0916:101min108 km111On Time
SKDMSikroda Mina16:1616:171min113 km-11On Time
SMVJShri Mahaveerji16:2416:251min119 km111-
KNDPKhandip16:3116:321min126 km111On Time
PDZPilioda16:3816:391min132 km111On Time
COOChhoti Odai16:4716:481min140 km211On Time
GGCGangapur City17:0517:105min153 km-11On Time
LRULalpur Umri17:1917:201min159 km211On Time
NNWNrynpur Tatwar17:2917:301min170 km111On Time
NMDNomoda17:3917:401min179 km111On Time
MLZMalarna17:5918:001min186 km111On Time
MXLMokholi18:2418:251min197 km111On Time
RNTRanthambhore18:3918:401min206 km211On Time
SWMSawai Madhopur19:45ends-216 km-11On Time

Mtj Swm Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yesterday
20-05-2022
Today
21-05-2022
Tomorrow
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mathura Jn
-
Source
14:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Murhesi Rampur
8 km
14:09
14:10
Cancelled
-
-
CHURAMAN NAGRI
10 km
14:15
14:16
Cancelled
-
-
Jajan Patti
17 km
14:21
14:22
Cancelled
-
-
Ranikund Rarah
21 km
14:27
14:28
Cancelled
-
-
DHAURMUI JAGHNA
25 km
14:33
14:34
Cancelled
-
-
Bharatpur Jn
33 km
14:40
14:45
Cancelled
-
-
SEWAR
43 km
14:54
14:55
Cancelled
-
-
JAICHOLI
49 km
15:01
15:02
Cancelled
-
-
PINGORA
54 km
15:08
15:09
Cancelled
-
-
Kela Devi
63 km
15:16
15:17
Cancelled
-
-
SALABAD
68 km
15:23
15:24
Cancelled
-
-
Bayana Jn
75 km
15:31
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
Dumariya
84 km
15:44
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
Fateh Singhpura
95 km
15:54
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
Dhindhora HKMKD
100 km
16:00
16:01
Cancelled
-
-
Hindaun City
108 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
SIKRODA MINA
113 km
16:16
16:17
Cancelled
-
-
Shri Mahabirji
118 km
16:24
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
KHANDIP
125 km
16:31
16:32
Cancelled
-
-
Pilioda
132 km
16:38
16:39
Cancelled
-
-
Chhoti Odai
139 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
-
-
Gangapur City
152 km
17:05
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Lalpur Umri
159 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
Nrynpur Tatwar
169 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Nomoda
179 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
Malarna
186 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Mokholi
197 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Ranthambhore
206 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Sawai Madhopur
216 km
19:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mtj Swm Passenger 54794 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mtj Swm Passenger - 54794 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mathura Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mtj Swm Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMtj Swm Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mtj Swm Passenger 54794 Train Information

Mtj Swm Passenger (54794) train runs from Mathura Jn to Sawai Madhopur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 216 km. The fare classes on 54794 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mtj Swm Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mtj Swm Passenger 54794 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
26 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hkkhkjhllhkhjcjjgmgjkhkgjgfji
Rashid. Khan Rashid. Khan
require improvement gdhshhhhs gdhshhhhs gajab
this train is vary bad because this train always late
Ashik Khan good morning jaanu Kya jdvsys shdbddbgdvge dghe dh ehd
do not timly saf safai and toilet is not clear
super ufyyfodydyghjoydtsdovhpkkkudufoh
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW