Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Bara Ju Passenger 54826 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BARA
05:00
Bilara
3hr 45min
11 Stops
JU
08:45
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bara Ju Passenger 54826 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bara Ju Passenger 54826. Check Bara Ju Passenger 54826 seat availability from Bilara station to Jodhpur Jn station.

GN
INR25
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BARA
JU
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration3hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bara Ju Passenger 54826 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54826 Bara Ju Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bilara station and ends at Jodhpur Jn. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bilara and Jodhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BARABilarastarts05:00-0111On Time
BCWBhawi05:3105:321min10 km111On Time
SILRSilari05:4905:501min20 km111On Time
PCYPipar City06:0706:081min29 km111On Time
PPRPipar Road Jn06:3206:342min42 km111On Time
KSWKheri Salwa06:4106:421min48 km111On Time
AASAsranada06:5206:531min57 km111On Time
JWLJajiwal07:0107:021min66 km111On Time
BNOBanar07:1107:121min74 km111On Time
JUCTJodhpur Cantt07:2007:211min80 km111On Time
RKBRaika Bagh07:5808:002min86 km211On Time
JUJodhpur Jn08:45ends-88 km411On Time

Bara Ju Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Thursday
07-03-2024
Yet to start from Bilara at 05:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilara
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Bhawi
10 km
05:31
05:31
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
1min
Silari
20 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Pipar City
28 km
06:07
06:07
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
1min
Pipar Road Jn
41 km
06:32
06:32
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
2min
Kheri Salwa
48 km
06:41
06:41
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
1min
Asranada
57 km
06:52
06:52
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
1min
Jajiwal
66 km
07:01
07:01
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
1min
Banar
74 km
07:11
07:11
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
1min
Jodhpur Cantt
80 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
1min
Raika Bagh
86 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
88 km
08:45
08:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bara Ju Passenger 54826 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bara Ju Passenger - 54826 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bilara
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bara Ju Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBara Ju Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bara Ju Passenger 54826 Train Information

Bara Ju Passenger (54826) train runs from Bilara to Jodhpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 88 km. The fare classes on 54826 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bara Ju Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.