Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

54826 Bara Ju Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BARA
05:00
Bilara
3hr 45min
11 Stops
JU
08:45
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54826 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JU
BARA
-
-
-

54826 Schedule & Time Table

54826 - Bara Ju Passenger runs from Bilara to Jodhpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54826 passenger train departs from Bilara at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Jodhpur Jn at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of 54826 train is 3hr 45min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Pipar Road Jn,Raika Bagh is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bara Ju Passenger - 54826 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bara Ju Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BARABilarastarts05:00-0111On Time
BCWBhawi05:3105:321min10 km111On Time
SILRSilari05:4905:501min20 km111On Time
PCYPipar City06:0706:081min29 km111On Time
PPRPipar Road Jn06:3206:342min42 km111On Time
KSWKheri Salwa06:4106:421min48 km111On Time
AASAsranada06:5206:531min57 km111On Time
JWLJajiwal07:0107:021min66 km111On Time
BNOBanar07:1107:121min74 km111On Time
JUCTJodhpur Cantt07:2007:211min80 km111On Time
RKBRaika Bagh07:5808:002min86 km211On Time
JUJodhpur Jn08:45ends-88 km411On Time

54826 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bara Ju Passenger - 54826 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BILARA
-
Source
05:00
Cancelled
-
Source
BHAWI
10 km
05:31
05:32
Cancelled
-
-
SILARI
20 km
05:49
05:50
Cancelled
-
-
Pipar City
28 km
06:07
06:08
Cancelled
-
-
Pipar Road Jn
41 km
06:32
06:34
Cancelled
-
-
Kheri Salwa
48 km
06:41
06:42
Cancelled
-
-
Asranada
57 km
06:52
06:53
Cancelled
-
-
Jajiwal
66 km
07:01
07:02
Cancelled
-
-
Banar
74 km
07:11
07:12
Cancelled
-
-
Jodhpur Cantt
80 km
07:20
07:21
Cancelled
-
-
Raika Bagh
86 km
07:58
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Jodhpur Jn
88 km
08:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54826 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bara Ju Passenger - 54826 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bilara
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bara Ju Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBara Ju Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bara Ju Passenger (54826) Train

54826 is a popular Bilara to Jodhpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 88 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54826 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bilara to Jodhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54826 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train service is good.
WRITE A REVIEW