more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.8

54882 Mbf Bme Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MBF
10:30
Munabao
2hr 15min
7 Stops
BME
12:45
Barmer
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54882 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BME
MBF
-
-
-

54882 Schedule & Time Table

54882 - Mbf Bme Passenger runs from Munabao to Barmer, 7 days of the week. The 54882 passenger train departs from Munabao at 10:30 hrs and arrives at Barmer at 12:45 hrs. The total running duration of 54882 train is 2hr 15min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Jaisingder,Gadra Road,Gagariya,Ramsar,Bhachhbar,Jasai is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mbf Bme Passenger - 54882 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mbf Bme Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MBFMunabaostarts10:30-0111On Time
JSDJaisingder10:3810:402min9 km111On Time
GDDGadra Road11:0411:062min39 km111On Time
GGYGagariya11:2211:242min54 km111On Time
RMXRamsar11:3611:382min64 km111On Time
BBCBhachhbar11:5011:522min77 km111On Time
JSAJasai12:1212:142min100 km111On Time
BMEBarmer12:45ends-119 km111On Time

54882 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mbf Bme Passenger - 54882 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Today
13-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Munabao
-
Source
10:30
Cancelled
-
Source
JAISINGDER
9 km
10:38
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Gadra Road
39 km
11:04
11:06
Cancelled
-
-
GAGARIYA
53 km
11:22
11:24
Cancelled
-
-
Ramsar
64 km
11:36
11:38
Cancelled
-
-
BHACHHBAR
76 km
11:50
11:52
Cancelled
-
-
Jasai
100 km
12:12
12:14
Cancelled
-
-
Barmer
119 km
12:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54882 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mbf Bme Passenger - 54882 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Munabao
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mbf Bme Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMbf Bme Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mbf Bme Passenger (54882) Train

54882 is a popular Munabao to Barmer passenger train and covers a distance of about 119 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54882 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Munaba to Barmer through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

54882 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not bad jsjejjkooabhhjiAbbhaj. suka j. baki jis jika hi sikka hindoo ajib ahuja kisi troops pahunch wajood roNa i
👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌
👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌
👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌
WRITE A REVIEW