Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Mbf Bme Passenger 54882 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MBF
10:30
Munabao
10hr 30min
7 Stops
BME
12:45
Barmer
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mbf Bme Passenger 54882 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mbf Bme Passenger 54882. Check Mbf Bme Passenger 54882 seat availability from Munabao station to Barmer station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BME
MBF
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration10hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mbf Bme Passenger 54882 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54882 Mbf Bme Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Munabao station and ends at Barmer. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Munabao and Barmer and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MBFMunabaostarts10:30-0111On Time
JSDJaisingder10:3810:402min9 km111On Time
GDDGadra Road11:0411:062min39 km111On Time
GGYGagariya11:2211:242min54 km111On Time
RMXRamsar11:3611:382min64 km111On Time
BBCBhachhbar11:5011:522min77 km111On Time
JSAJasai12:1212:142min100 km111On Time
BMEBarmer12:45ends-119 km111On Time

Mbf Bme Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-03-2023
Monday
20-03-2023
Tuesday
21-03-2023
Yesterday
22-03-2023
Today
23-03-2023
Tomorrow
24-03-2023
Saturday
25-03-2023
Yet to start from Munabao at 10:30
Refresh
Updated 92hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Munabao
-
Source
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
Source
JAISINGDER
9 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Gadra Road
39 km
11:04
11:04
11:06
11:06
On Time
-
2min
GAGARIYA
53 km
11:22
11:22
11:24
11:24
On Time
-
2min
Ramsar
64 km
11:36
11:36
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
2min
BHACHHBAR
76 km
11:50
11:50
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
2min
Jasai
100 km
12:12
12:12
12:14
12:14
On Time
-
2min
Barmer
119 km
12:45
12:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mbf Bme Passenger 54882 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mbf Bme Passenger - 54882 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Munabao
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mbf Bme Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMbf Bme Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mbf Bme Passenger 54882 Train Information

Mbf Bme Passenger (54882) train runs from Munabao to Barmer. This passenger train covers a distance of about 119 km. The fare classes on 54882 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mbf Bme Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mbf Bme Passenger 54882 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not bad jsjejjkooabhhjiAbbhaj. suka j. baki jis jika hi sikka hindoo ajib ahuja kisi troops pahunch wajood roNa i
👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌
👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌
👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌
WRITE A REVIEW
Munaba to Barmer Trains Seat Availability
Munaba to Barmer Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Munaba to Barmer