more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.5

55019 Cpr Gkp Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPR
11:20
Chhapra
5hr 45min
26 Stops
GKP
17:05
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55019 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
GKP
CPR
-
-
-

55019 Schedule & Time Table

55019 - Cpr Gkp Passenger runs from Chhapra to Gorakhpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 55019 passenger train departs from Chhapra at 11:20 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 05:05 hrs. The total running duration of 55019 train is 5hr 45min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Siwan Jn,Bhatni Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Cpr Gkp Passenger - 55019 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Cpr Gkp Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPRChhaprastarts11:20-0311On Time
TKVRTappa Khajuriay11:2711:281min4 km111On Time
KPSKopa Samhota11:3611:382min11 km111On Time
DDPDaudpur11:4611:482min19 km111On Time
EKMAEkma11:5611:582min28 km111On Time
MHRNMahendranath12:0512:061min33 km111On Time
CWChainwa12:0912:112min35 km111On Time
DDADuraundha Jn12:1912:212min43 km111On Time
PCKPachrukhi12:2912:312min53 km111On Time
SVSiwan Jn12:4112:465min61 km311On Time
ZRDEJiradei12:5312:552min72 km111On Time
KYWKarchhue13:0213:031min77 km-11On Time
MWMairwa13:0813:102min83 km111On Time
BTKBankata13:1813:202min89 km111On Time
BHTRBhatpar Rani13:2813:291min97 km-11On Time
NNPRNonapar13:3813:391min105 km-11On Time
BTTBhatni Jn13:5013:555min110 km-11On Time
NRANunkhar14:0014:022min117 km-11On Time
AHLRAhalyapur14:1014:111min125 km111On Time
DEOSDeoria Sadar14:1614:182min131 km-11On Time
BALRBaitalpur14:3214:342min137 km-11On Time
GBGauri Bazar14:4214:442min146 km-11On Time
CCChauri Chaura14:5815:002min156 km111On Time
SANRSardarnagar15:1915:212min161 km111On Time
KHMKusmhi15:3915:412min167 km111On Time
GKCGorakhpur Cant15:5715:592min176 km-11On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn17:05ends-180 km811On Time

55019 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cpr Gkp Passenger - 55019 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Yesterday
18-06-2021
Today
19-06-2021
Tomorrow
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
11:20
Cancelled
-
Source
TAPPA KHAJURIAY
4 km
11:27
11:28
Cancelled
-
-
Kopa Samhota
10 km
11:36
11:38
Cancelled
-
-
Daudpur
19 km
11:46
11:48
Cancelled
-
-
Ekma
27 km
11:56
11:58
Cancelled
-
-
MAHENDRANATH
33 km
12:05
12:06
Cancelled
-
-
Chainwa
35 km
12:09
12:11
Cancelled
-
-
Duraundha Jn
43 km
12:19
12:21
Cancelled
-
-
PACHRUKHI
52 km
12:29
12:31
Cancelled
-
-
Siwan Jn
61 km
12:41
12:46
Cancelled
-
-
Jiradei
71 km
12:53
12:55
Cancelled
-
-
KARCHHUE
77 km
13:02
13:03
Cancelled
-
-
Mairwa
82 km
13:08
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bankata
89 km
13:18
13:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatpar Rani
97 km
13:28
13:29
Cancelled
-
-
NONAPAR
105 km
13:38
13:39
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatni Jn
109 km
13:50
13:55
Cancelled
-
-
Nunkhar
117 km
14:00
14:02
Cancelled
-
-
Ahalyapur
124 km
14:10
14:11
Cancelled
-
-
Deoria Sadar
130 km
14:16
14:18
Cancelled
-
-
Baitalpur
137 km
14:32
14:34
Cancelled
-
-
Gauri Bazar
145 km
14:42
14:44
Cancelled
-
-
Chauri Chaura
155 km
14:58
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
Sardarnagar
160 km
15:19
15:21
Cancelled
-
-
KUSMHI
166 km
15:39
15:41
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Cant
176 km
15:57
15:59
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Jn
179 km
17:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55019 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cpr Gkp Passenger - 55019 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chhapra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cpr Gkp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCpr Gkp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Cpr Gkp Passenger (55019) Train

55019 is a popular Chhapra to Gorakhpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 180 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55019 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chhapra to Gorakhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55019 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train why is not open I am going to mairwa
trian is nice but return is not timly
bad train ka kabhe bhe feedback nhe dena chahea
very bed train as pr station 10 minat s stop
cool hai par local nahi yaar local sahi par deri na
good but always come to late
good enough to travel I'm happy with the service
khabhi time se nahi chalti hai
khabhi time pe na anewali train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW