Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

55019Running Status

SMTWTFS
Saturday
17-08-2019
Sunday
18-08-2019
Monday
19-08-2019
Yesterday
20-08-2019
Today
21-08-2019
Tomorrow
22-08-2019
Friday
23-08-2019
Overall delay: 26min
Crossed Ekma at 12:24
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
Source
Tappa Khajuriay
4 km
11:40
11:27
11:42
11:28
14min
-
2min
Kopa Samhota
10 km
11:55
11:36
11:56
11:38
18min
-
1min
Daudpur
19 km
12:07
11:46
12:09
11:48
21min
-
2min
Ekma
28 km
12:21
11:56
12:24
11:58
26min
-
3min
Mahendranath
33 km
12:31
12:05
12:32
12:06
26min
-
1min
Chainwa
35 km
12:34
12:09
12:36
12:11
25min
-
2min
Duraundha Jn
43 km
12:43
12:19
12:45
12:21
24min
-
2min
Pachrukhi
52 km
12:53
12:29
12:55
12:31
24min
-
2min
Siwan Jn
60 km
13:05
12:41
13:10
12:46
24min
-
5min
Jiradei
70 km
13:17
12:53
13:19
12:55
24min
-
2min
Karchhue
75 km
13:26
13:02
13:27
13:03
24min
-
1min
Mairwa
81 km
13:32
13:08
13:34
13:10
24min
-
2min
Bankata
87 km
13:41
13:18
13:43
13:20
23min
-
2min
Bhatpar Rani
95 km
13:51
13:28
13:52
13:29
23min
-
1min
Nonapar
103 km
14:01
13:38
14:02
13:39
23min
-
1min
Bhatni Jn
108 km
14:08
13:50
14:13
13:55
18min
-
5min
Nunkhar
115 km
14:18
14:00
14:20
14:02
18min
-
2min
Ahalyapur
123 km
14:28
14:10
14:29
14:11
18min
-
1min
Deoria Sadar
129 km
14:34
14:16
14:36
14:18
18min
-
2min
Baitalpur
136 km
14:48
14:32
14:50
14:34
16min
-
2min
Gauri Bazar
144 km
14:56
14:42
14:58
14:44
14min
-
2min
Chauri Chaura
154 km
15:12
14:58
15:14
15:00
14min
-
2min
Sardarnagar
159 km
15:30
15:19
15:32
15:21
11min
-
2min
Kusmhi
165 km
15:39
15:39
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Cant
175 km
15:57
15:57
15:59
15:59
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
179 km
17:05
17:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination