Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

55115

Cpr Sv Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPR
07:35
Chhapra
4hr 15min
16 Stops
BTT
11:50
Bhatni Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55115 - Cpr Sv Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
CPR
BTT
-
-

Cpr Sv Passenger Schedule

The 55115 - Cpr Sv Passenger runs from CPR (Chhapra) to BTT (Bhatni Jn). Cpr Sv Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 55115 passenger train departs from Chhapra at 07:35 hrs and arrives at Bhatni Jn at 11:50 hrs. The total running duration of 55115 train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Cpr Sv Passenger - 55115 schedule, Cpr Sv Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 55115 - Cpr Sv Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPRChhaprastarts07:35-0-11On Time
TKVRTappa Khajuriay07:4607:471min4 km1114min
KPSKopa Samhota07:5407:551min11 km1114min
DDPDaudpur08:0308:041min19 km1116min
EKMAEkma08:1208:131min28 km-119min
MHRNMahendranath08:1808:191min33 km-1110min
CWChainwa08:2308:241min35 km-1112min
DDADuraundha Jn08:3208:331min43 km-1114min
PCKPachrukhi08:4608:471min53 km11113min
SVSiwan Jn09:0009:1515min61 km31112min
ZRDEJiradei09:2309:252min72 km11117min
KYWKarchhue09:3209:331min77 km-1123min
MWMairwa09:4009:422min83 km11123min
BTKBankata10:0610:082min89 km11111min
BHTRBhatpar Rani10:1810:202min97 km-1119min
NNPRNonapar10:2910:301min105 km11127min
BTTBhatni Jn11:50ends-110 km-11On Time

Cpr Sv Passenger - 55115 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cpr Sv Passenger - 55115 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-02-2020
Monday
17-02-2020
Tuesday
18-02-2020
Yesterday
19-02-2020
Today
20-02-2020
Tomorrow
21-02-2020
Saturday
22-02-2020
Arrived early on by: 19min
Reached Bhatni Jn at 11:31
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
07:47
07:35
12min
-
Source
TAPPA KHAJURIAY
4 km
07:58
07:46
07:59
07:47
12min
-
1min
Kopa Samhota
10 km
08:07
07:54
08:09
07:55
14min
-
2min
Daudpur
19 km
08:19
08:03
08:22
08:04
18min
-
3min
Ekma
28 km
08:32
08:12
08:33
08:13
20min
-
1min
MAHENDRANATH
33 km
08:38
08:18
08:39
08:19
20min
-
1min
Chainwa
35 km
08:46
08:23
08:48
08:24
24min
-
2min
Duraundha Jn
43 km
09:00
08:32
09:03
08:33
30min
-
3min
PACHRUKHI
52 km
09:12
08:46
09:14
08:47
27min
-
2min
Siwan Jn
60 km
09:25
09:00
09:30
09:15
15min
-
5min
Jiradei
70 km
09:44
09:23
10:02
09:25
37min
-
18min
KARCHHUE
75 km
10:09
09:32
10:10
09:33
37min
-
1min
Mairwa
81 km
10:16
09:40
10:19
09:42
37min
-
3min
Bankata
87 km
10:28
10:06
10:30
10:08
22min
-
2min
Bhatpar Rani
95 km
10:38
10:18
10:57
10:20
37min
-
19min
NONAPAR
103 km
11:06
10:29
11:07
10:30
37min
-
1min
Bhatni Jn
108 km
11:31
11:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Cpr Sv Passenger

Cpr Sv Passenger - 55115 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chhapra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cpr Sv Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCpr Sv Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cpr Sv Passenger - 55115

The Cpr Sv Passenger - 55115 train runs from CPR (Chhapra) to BTT (Bhatni Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Chhapra to Bhatni Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 110 km. You can check Cpr Sv Passenger - 55115 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55115 route map. You can also check how to reach Chhapra to Deoria through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Cpr Sv Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN