more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.9

55115 Cpr Sv Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPR
07:35
Chhapra
4hr 15min
16 Stops
BTT
11:50
Bhatni Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55115 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BTT
CPR
-
-
-

55115 Schedule & Time Table

55115 - Cpr Sv Passenger runs from Chhapra to Bhatni Jn, 7 days of the week. The 55115 passenger train departs from Chhapra at 07:35 hrs and arrives at Bhatni Jn at 11:50 hrs. The total running duration of 55115 train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Siwan Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Cpr Sv Passenger - 55115 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Cpr Sv Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPRChhaprastarts07:35-0-11On Time
TKVRTappa Khajuriay07:4607:471min4 km111On Time
KPSKopa Samhota07:5407:551min11 km111On Time
DDPDaudpur08:0308:041min19 km111On Time
EKMAEkma08:1208:131min28 km-11On Time
MHRNMahendranath08:1808:191min33 km-11On Time
CWChainwa08:2308:241min35 km-11On Time
DDADuraundha Jn08:3208:331min43 km-11On Time
PCKPachrukhi08:4608:471min53 km111On Time
SVSiwan Jn09:0009:1515min61 km311On Time
ZRDEJiradei09:2309:252min72 km111On Time
KYWKarchhue09:3209:331min77 km-11On Time
MWMairwa09:4009:422min83 km111On Time
BTKBankata10:0610:082min89 km111On Time
BHTRBhatpar Rani10:1810:202min97 km-11On Time
NNPRNonapar10:2910:301min105 km-11On Time
BTTBhatni Jn11:50ends-110 km-11On Time

55115 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cpr Sv Passenger - 55115 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Yesterday
19-06-2021
Today
20-06-2021
Tomorrow
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
07:35
Cancelled
-
Source
TAPPA KHAJURIAY
4 km
07:46
07:47
Cancelled
-
-
Kopa Samhota
10 km
07:54
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
Daudpur
19 km
08:03
08:04
Cancelled
-
-
Ekma
27 km
08:12
08:13
Cancelled
-
-
MAHENDRANATH
33 km
08:18
08:19
Cancelled
-
-
Chainwa
35 km
08:23
08:24
Cancelled
-
-
Duraundha Jn
43 km
08:32
08:33
Cancelled
-
-
PACHRUKHI
52 km
08:46
08:47
Cancelled
-
-
Siwan Jn
61 km
09:00
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Jiradei
71 km
09:23
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
KARCHHUE
77 km
09:32
09:33
Cancelled
-
-
Mairwa
82 km
09:40
09:42
Cancelled
-
-
Bankata
89 km
10:06
10:08
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatpar Rani
97 km
10:18
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
NONAPAR
105 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatni Jn
109 km
11:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55115 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cpr Sv Passenger - 55115 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chhapra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cpr Sv Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCpr Sv Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Cpr Sv Passenger (55115) Train

55115 is a popular Chhapra to Bhatni Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 110 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55115 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chhapra to Deoria through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55115 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this app are very good and they are ful information about tarin and station
not bad bt not good also thanks
nice and clean train on time
nice but not ❌ good dirty 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃train
First of all this train is a family friendly as well as on time train
the best trian app for timing
this app are very good and they are ful information about tarin and station
WRITE A REVIEW