more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

55116 Sv Cpr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BTT
17:30
Bhatni Jn
3hr 15min
16 Stops
CPR
20:45
Chhapra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55116 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
CPR
BTT
-
-
-

55116 Schedule & Time Table

55116 - Sv Cpr Passenger runs from Bhatni Jn to Chhapra, 7 days of the week. The 55116 passenger train departs from Bhatni Jn at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Chhapra at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of 55116 train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Siwan Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sv Cpr Passenger - 55116 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sv Cpr Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BTTBhatni Jnstarts17:30-0-11On Time
NNPRNonapar17:3717:381min5 km-11On Time
BHTRBhatpar Rani17:4417:462min13 km-11On Time
BTKBankata17:5317:552min21 km211On Time
MWMairwa18:0218:042min27 km211On Time
KYWKarchhue18:1118:121min33 km-11On Time
ZRDEJiradei18:2218:242min38 km211On Time
SVSiwan Jn18:4519:0015min49 km111On Time
PCKPachrukhi19:0819:102min57 km211On Time
DDADuraundha Jn19:1819:202min67 km211On Time
CWChainwa19:2819:302min75 km211On Time
MHRNMahendranath19:3519:361min77 km-11On Time
EKMAEkma19:4119:432min82 km211On Time
DDPDaudpur19:5119:532min91 km211On Time
KPSKopa Samhota20:0520:072min99 km211On Time
TKVRTappa Khajuriay20:2320:252min106 km-11On Time
CPRChhapra20:45ends-110 km411On Time

55116 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sv Cpr Passenger - 55116 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Yesterday
14-06-2021
Today
15-06-2021
Tomorrow
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhatni Jn
-
Source
17:30
Cancelled
-
Source
NONAPAR
4 km
17:37
17:38
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatpar Rani
12 km
17:44
17:46
Cancelled
-
-
Bankata
20 km
17:53
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
Mairwa
27 km
18:02
18:04
Cancelled
-
-
KARCHHUE
33 km
18:11
18:12
Cancelled
-
-
Jiradei
38 km
18:22
18:24
Cancelled
-
-
Siwan Jn
48 km
18:45
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
PACHRUKHI
57 km
19:08
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Duraundha Jn
66 km
19:18
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Chainwa
74 km
19:28
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
MAHENDRANATH
76 km
19:35
19:36
Cancelled
-
-
Ekma
82 km
19:41
19:43
Cancelled
-
-
Daudpur
90 km
19:51
19:53
Cancelled
-
-
Kopa Samhota
99 km
20:05
20:07
Cancelled
-
-
TAPPA KHAJURIAY
105 km
20:23
20:25
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra
109 km
20:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55116 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sv Cpr Passenger - 55116 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhatni Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sv Cpr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSv Cpr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sv Cpr Passenger (55116) Train

55116 is a popular Bhatni Jn to Chhapra passenger train and covers a distance of about 110 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55116 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Deoria to Chhapra through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

55116 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahut late chalti daily time pe chalna chahiye
Excellent post comments and opinions and rate the
last train for going small stations.
WRITE A REVIEW