Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Gkp Bsb Passenger 55119 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
15:10
Gorakhpur Jn
8hr 20min
33 Stops
BCY
23:30
Varanasi City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Bsb Passenger 55119 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gkp Bsb Passenger 55119. Check Gkp Bsb Passenger 55119 seat availability from Gorakhpur Jn station to Varanasi City station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
BCY
GKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops33
Duration8hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gkp Bsb Passenger 55119 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55119 Gkp Bsb Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Varanasi City. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Varanasi City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts15:10-0611On Time
GKCGorakhpur Cant15:1815:202min4 km-11On Time
KHMKusmhi15:2915:312min13 km211On Time
SANRSardarnagar15:3715:392min19 km211On Time
CCChauri Chaura15:4515:472min24 km211On Time
GBGauri Bazar15:5816:002min34 km-11On Time
BALRBaitalpur16:1016:122min43 km-11On Time
DEOSDeoria Sadar16:2816:302min49 km-11On Time
AHLRAhalyapur16:3916:401min55 km211On Time
NRANunkhar16:4716:481min63 km-11On Time
BTTBhatni Jn17:0017:5050min70 km-11On Time
POKLPeokol17:5617:571min75 km111On Time
SRUSalempur Jn18:1818:202min80 km-11On Time
LRDLar Road18:3218:342min90 km111On Time
TTITurtipar18:4118:421min96 km111On Time
BLTRBelthara Road18:4818:502min103 km-11On Time
GOXGobindpur Dugli18:5818:591min110 km111On Time
KERKirihrapur19:1319:152min116 km-11On Time
CKYDChakra Road19:2819:291min124 km111On Time
IAAIndara Jn19:4319:452min130 km-11On Time
MAUMau Jn20:1020:2010min138 km111On Time
PNRAPaniara20:2520:261min144 km111On Time
PPHPipri Dih20:3020:322min149 km111On Time
NAKDNaik Dih20:3920:401min154 km111On Time
DLRDullahapur20:4520:472min159 km211On Time
JKNJakhanian20:5620:582min167 km-11On Time
HMPRHamarpur21:0421:051min171 km111On Time
SDTSadat21:1021:122min177 km111On Time
MHOMahpur21:2121:232min187 km-11On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn21:4521:505min196 km411On Time
RJIRajawari21:5822:002min204 km211On Time
KDQKadipur22:2822:302min211 km211On Time
SRNTSarnath22:5322:552min221 km211On Time
BCYVaranasi City23:30ends-228 km311On Time

Gkp Bsb Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
15:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Gorakhpur Cant
3 km
15:18
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
KUSMHI
13 km
15:29
15:31
Cancelled
-
-
Sardarnagar
19 km
15:37
15:39
Cancelled
-
-
Chauri Chaura
24 km
15:45
15:47
Cancelled
-
-
Gauri Bazar
34 km
15:58
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Baitalpur
42 km
16:10
16:12
Cancelled
-
-
Deoria Sadar
49 km
16:28
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ahalyapur
55 km
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Nunkhar
62 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatni Jn
69 km
17:00
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
PEOKOL
75 km
17:56
17:57
Cancelled
-
-
Salempur Jn
80 km
18:18
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Lar Road
89 km
18:32
18:34
Cancelled
-
-
Turtipar
95 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
Belthara Road
102 km
18:48
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Gobindpur Dugli
109 km
18:58
18:59
Cancelled
-
-
Kirihrapur
116 km
19:13
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
CHAKRA ROAD
124 km
19:28
19:29
Cancelled
-
-
Indara Jn
129 km
19:43
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Mau Jn
137 km
20:10
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
PANIARA
144 km
20:25
20:26
Cancelled
-
-
Pipri Dih
148 km
20:30
20:32
Cancelled
-
-
NAIK DIH
154 km
20:39
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
Dullahapur
158 km
20:45
20:47
Cancelled
-
-
Jakhanian
167 km
20:56
20:58
Cancelled
-
-
Hamarpur
171 km
21:04
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
Sadat
176 km
21:10
21:12
Cancelled
-
-
Mahpur
186 km
21:21
21:23
Cancelled
-
-
Aunrihar Jn
195 km
21:45
21:50
Cancelled
-
-
RAJAWARI
204 km
21:58
22:00
Cancelled
-
-
KADIPUR
211 km
22:28
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
Sarnath
221 km
22:53
22:55
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi City
227 km
23:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Gkp Bsb Passenger 55119 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Bsb Passenger - 55119 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gkp Bsb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Bsb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Bsb Passenger 55119 Train Information

Gkp Bsb Passenger (55119) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Varanasi City. This passenger train covers a distance of about 228 km. The fare classes on 55119 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Bsb Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Bsb Passenger 55119 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
acchi train hai acchi speed se bhi chalti hai aur gaon shahron ke liye acchi train
bakwaaa hai ghrhkkhdjlm mk
good tren small journey with sleeping
umRpSOP7tRRXgTxRot6Emm/gwO/WJGcQOLD+zdc1bjO1nkRu+BSaNP7vTz96RYuE
Good is very good............
train is always delaying not a single day on time
little improvement in cleaning area.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW