3.6

55119

Gkp Bsb Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
15:10
Gorakhpur Jn
8hr 20min
33 Stops
BCY
23:30
Varanasi City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55119 - Gkp Bsb Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
GKP
BCY
-
-

Gkp Bsb Passenger Schedule

The 55119 - Gkp Bsb Passenger runs from GKP (Gorakhpur Jn) to BCY (Varanasi City). Gkp Bsb Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 55119 passenger train departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 03:10 hrs and arrives at Varanasi City at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of 55119 train is 8hr 20min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gkp Bsb Passenger - 55119 schedule, Gkp Bsb Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 55119 - Gkp Bsb Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts15:10-0611On Time
GKCGorakhpur Cant15:1815:202min4 km-1143min
KHMKusmhi15:2915:312min13 km21148min
SANRSardarnagar15:3715:392min19 km21150min
CCChauri Chaura15:4515:472min24 km2111hr
GBGauri Bazar15:5816:002min34 km-111hr 3min
BALRBaitalpur16:1016:122min43 km-111hr 9min
DEOSDeoria Sadar16:2816:302min49 km-111hr 4min
AHLRAhalyapur16:3916:401min55 km2111hr 6min
NRANunkhar16:4716:481min63 km-111hr 5min
BTTBhatni Jn17:0017:5050min70 km-111hr 12min
POKLPeokol17:5617:571min75 km11150min
SRUSalempur Jn18:1818:202min80 km-1141min
LRDLar Road18:3218:342min90 km11147min
TTITurtipar18:4118:421min96 km1111hr
BLTRBelthara Road18:4818:502min103 km-111hr 7min
GOXGobindpur Dugli18:5818:591min110 km1111hr 15min
KERKirihrapur19:1319:152min116 km1111hr 11min
CKYDChakra Road19:2819:291min124 km1111hr 17min
IAAIndara Jn19:4319:452min130 km-111hr 10min
MAUMau Jn20:1020:2010min138 km1111hr 1min
PNRAPaniara20:2520:261min144 km11159min
PPHPipri Dih20:3020:322min149 km1111hr 3min
NAKDNaik Dih20:3920:401min154 km1111hr 4min
DLRDullahapur20:4520:472min159 km2111hr 3min
JKNJakhanian20:5620:582min167 km-111hr 3min
HMPRHamarpur21:0421:051min171 km1111hr 3min
SDTSadat21:1021:122min177 km1111hr 4min
MHOMahpur21:2121:232min187 km1111hr 5min
ARJAunrihar Jn21:4521:505min196 km4111hr 2min
RJIRajawari21:5822:002min204 km2111hr 17min
KDQKadipur22:2822:302min211 km2111hr 4min
SRNTSarnath22:5322:552min221 km21156min
BCYVaranasi City23:30ends-228 km31154min

Gkp Bsb Passenger - 55119 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gkp Bsb Passenger - 55119 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
14-10-2019
Tuesday
15-10-2019
Wednesday
16-10-2019
Yesterday
17-10-2019
Today
18-10-2019
Tomorrow
19-10-2019
Sunday
20-10-2019
Overall delay: 1hr 21min
Reached Aunrihar Jn at 23:10
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
15:36
15:10
26min
7
Source
Gorakhpur Cant
3 km
15:48
15:18
16:38
15:20
1hr 18min
-
50min
KUSMHI
13 km
16:50
15:29
16:52
15:31
1hr 21min
-
2min
Sardarnagar
19 km
16:59
15:37
17:01
15:39
1hr 22min
-
2min
Chauri Chaura
25 km
17:12
15:45
17:14
15:47
1hr 27min
-
2min
Gauri Bazar
34 km
17:25
15:58
17:28
16:00
1hr 28min
-
3min
Baitalpur
43 km
17:43
16:10
17:47
16:12
1hr 35min
-
4min
Deoria Sadar
49 km
18:03
16:28
18:04
16:30
1hr 34min
-
1min
Ahalyapur
56 km
18:13
16:39
18:14
16:40
1hr 34min
-
1min
Nunkhar
63 km
18:20
16:47
18:22
16:48
1hr 34min
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
70 km
18:30
17:00
19:00
17:50
1hr 10min
-
30min
PEOKOL
76 km
19:06
17:56
19:07
17:57
1hr 10min
-
1min
Salempur Jn
81 km
19:13
18:18
19:15
18:20
55min
-
2min
Lar Road
90 km
19:27
18:32
19:29
18:34
55min
-
2min
Turtipar
96 km
19:36
18:41
19:37
18:42
55min
-
1min
Belthara Road
103 km
19:51
18:48
20:11
18:50
1hr 21min
-
20min
Gobindpur Dugli
111 km
20:19
18:58
20:20
18:59
1hr 21min
-
1min
Kirihrapur
117 km
20:26
19:13
20:28
19:15
1hr 13min
-
2min
CHAKRA ROAD
125 km
20:41
19:28
20:42
19:29
1hr 13min
-
1min
Indara Jn
130 km
20:50
19:43
20:52
19:45
1hr 7min
-
2min
Mau Jn
138 km
21:07
20:10
21:13
20:20
53min
-
6min
PANIARA
145 km
21:18
20:25
21:19
20:26
53min
-
1min
Pipri Dih
149 km
21:27
20:30
21:29
20:32
57min
-
2min
NAIK DIH
154 km
21:36
20:39
21:37
20:40
57min
-
1min
Dullahapur
159 km
21:41
20:45
22:21
20:47
1hr 34min
-
40min
Jakhanian
168 km
22:30
20:56
22:40
20:58
1hr 42min
-
10min
Hamarpur
171 km
22:46
21:04
22:47
21:05
1hr 42min
-
1min
Sadat
177 km
22:50
21:10
22:52
21:12
1hr 40min
-
2min
Mahpur
187 km
23:01
21:21
23:02
21:23
1hr 39min
-
1min
Aunrihar Jn
196 km
23:10
21:45
23:11
21:50
1hr 25min
-
1min
RAJAWARI
204 km
23:17
21:58
23:19
22:00
1hr 19min
-
2min
KADIPUR
210 km
23:38
22:28
23:40
22:30
1hr 10min
-
2min
Sarnath
221 km
23:52
22:53
23:54
22:55
59min
-
2min
Varanasi City
227 km
00:26
23:30
Destination
56min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Gkp Bsb Passenger

Gkp Bsb Passenger - 55119 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gkp Bsb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Bsb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Bsb Passenger - 55119

The Gkp Bsb Passenger - 55119 train runs from GKP (Gorakhpur Jn) to BCY (Varanasi City) 7 of week. It is a popular Gorakhpur Jn to Varanasi City - passenger train and covers a distance of about 228 km. You can check Gkp Bsb Passenger - 55119 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55119 route map. You can also check how to reach Gorakhpur to Varanasi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Gkp Bsb Passenger

3.6
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
umRpSOP7tRRXgTxRot6Emm/gwO/WJGcQOLD+zdc1bjO1nkRu+BSaNP7vTz96RYuE
55119 ye ish shamye kaha hai
Good is very good............
train is always delaying not a single day on time
little improvement in cleaning area.
Good Sjssdhdddddd dghddhd
😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😉😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW