more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

55119

Gkp Bsb Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
15:10
Gorakhpur Jn
8hr 20min
33 Stops
BCY
23:30
Varanasi City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55119 - Gkp Bsb Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
GKP
BCY
-
-

Gkp Bsb Passenger Schedule

55119 - Gkp Bsb Passenger runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Varanasi City, 7 days of the week. The 55119 passenger train departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 03:10 hrs and arrives at Varanasi City at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of 55119 train is 8hr 20min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Gkp Bsb Passenger - 55119 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Gkp Bsb Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts15:10-0611On Time
GKCGorakhpur Cant15:1815:202min4 km-11On Time
KHMKusmhi15:2915:312min13 km211On Time
SANRSardarnagar15:3715:392min19 km211On Time
CCChauri Chaura15:4515:472min24 km211On Time
GBGauri Bazar15:5816:002min34 km-11On Time
BALRBaitalpur16:1016:122min43 km-11On Time
DEOSDeoria Sadar16:2816:302min49 km-11On Time
AHLRAhalyapur16:3916:401min55 km211On Time
NRANunkhar16:4716:481min63 km-11On Time
BTTBhatni Jn17:0017:5050min70 km-11On Time
POKLPeokol17:5617:571min75 km111On Time
SRUSalempur Jn18:1818:202min80 km-11On Time
LRDLar Road18:3218:342min90 km111On Time
TTITurtipar18:4118:421min96 km111On Time
BLTRBelthara Road18:4818:502min103 km-11On Time
GOXGobindpur Dugli18:5818:591min110 km111On Time
KERKirihrapur19:1319:152min116 km111On Time
CKYDChakra Road19:2819:291min124 km111On Time
IAAIndara Jn19:4319:452min130 km-11On Time
MAUMau Jn20:1020:2010min138 km111On Time
PNRAPaniara20:2520:261min144 km111On Time
PPHPipri Dih20:3020:322min149 km111On Time
NAKDNaik Dih20:3920:401min154 km111On Time
DLRDullahapur20:4520:472min159 km211On Time
JKNJakhanian20:5620:582min167 km-11On Time
HMPRHamarpur21:0421:051min171 km111On Time
SDTSadat21:1021:122min177 km111On Time
MHOMahpur21:2121:232min187 km111On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn21:4521:505min196 km411On Time
RJIRajawari21:5822:002min204 km211On Time
KDQKadipur22:2822:302min211 km211On Time
SRNTSarnath22:5322:552min221 km211On Time
BCYVaranasi City23:30ends-228 km311On Time

Gkp Bsb Passenger - 55119 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gkp Bsb Passenger - 55119 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-11-2020
Monday
30-11-2020
Tuesday
01-12-2020
Yesterday
02-12-2020
Today
03-12-2020
Tomorrow
04-12-2020
Saturday
05-12-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
15:10
Cancelled
6
Source
Gorakhpur Cant
3 km
15:18
15:20
Cancelled
-
2min
KUSMHI
13 km
15:29
15:31
Cancelled
-
2min
Sardarnagar
19 km
15:37
15:39
Cancelled
-
2min
Chauri Chaura
25 km
15:45
15:47
Cancelled
-
2min
Gauri Bazar
34 km
15:58
16:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Baitalpur
43 km
16:10
16:12
Cancelled
-
2min
Deoria Sadar
49 km
16:28
16:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Ahalyapur
56 km
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Nunkhar
63 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhatni Jn
70 km
17:00
17:50
Cancelled
-
50min
PEOKOL
76 km
17:56
17:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Salempur Jn
81 km
18:18
18:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Lar Road
90 km
18:32
18:34
Cancelled
-
2min
Turtipar
96 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Belthara Road
103 km
18:48
18:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Gobindpur Dugli
111 km
18:58
18:59
Cancelled
-
1min
Kirihrapur
117 km
19:13
19:15
Cancelled
-
2min
CHAKRA ROAD
125 km
19:28
19:29
Cancelled
-
1min
Indara Jn
130 km
19:43
19:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Mau Jn
138 km
20:10
20:20
Cancelled
-
10min
PANIARA
145 km
20:25
20:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Pipri Dih
149 km
20:30
20:32
Cancelled
-
2min
NAIK DIH
154 km
20:39
20:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Dullahapur
159 km
20:45
20:47
Cancelled
-
2min
Jakhanian
168 km
20:56
20:58
Cancelled
-
2min
Hamarpur
171 km
21:04
21:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Sadat
177 km
21:10
21:12
Cancelled
-
2min
Mahpur
187 km
21:21
21:23
Cancelled
-
2min
Aunrihar Jn
196 km
21:45
21:50
Cancelled
-
5min
RAJAWARI
204 km
21:58
22:00
Cancelled
-
2min
KADIPUR
210 km
22:28
22:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Sarnath
221 km
22:53
22:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Varanasi City
227 km
23:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Gkp Bsb Passenger

Gkp Bsb Passenger - 55119 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gkp Bsb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Bsb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Bsb Passenger - 55119

55119 is a popular Gorakhpur Jn to Varanasi City passenger train and covers a distance of about 228 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55119 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Gorakhpur to Varanasi" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Gkp Bsb Passenger

3.5
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train in facilities good timing upeer
bakwaaa hai ghrhkkhdjlm mk
good tren small journey with sleeping
umRpSOP7tRRXgTxRot6Emm/gwO/WJGcQOLD+zdc1bjO1nkRu+BSaNP7vTz96RYuE
Good is very good............
train is always delaying not a single day on time
little improvement in cleaning area.
Good Sjssdhdddddd dghddhd
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW