Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

55129 Muv Aly Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MUV
17:50
Manduadih
3hr 20min
21 Stops
PRRB
21:10
Prayagrajrambag
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55129 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
PRRB
MUV
-
-
-

55129 Schedule & Time Table

55129 - Muv Aly Passenger runs from Manduadih to Prayagrajrambag, 7 days of the week. The 55129 passenger train departs from Manduadih at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Prayagrajrambag at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of 55129 train is 3hr 20min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Madhosingh,Gyanpur Road,Jangiganj,Bhiti,Handia Khas,Saidabad,Ramnathpur,Jhusi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Muv Aly Passenger - 55129 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Muv Aly Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MUVManduadihstarts17:50-0211On Time
BHLPBhulanpur17:5417:551min2 km111On Time
HDTHardattpur18:0118:021min7 km111On Time
RTBRaja Talab18:0818:091min13 km-11On Time
BRWHBaherwa Halt18:1518:161min19 km-11On Time
NTUNigatpur18:2218:231min23 km-11On Time
KWHKachhwa Road18:2818:291min28 km-11On Time
KFKKatka18:3618:371min35 km-11On Time
MBSMadhosingh18:4418:462min43 km-11On Time
AHMAhimanpur18:5118:521min48 km-11On Time
ALMWAlmaw18:5818:591min51 km111On Time
GYNGyanpur Road19:0619:082min57 km-11On Time
SJGHSarai Jagdish19:1319:141min63 km111On Time
JGGJangiganj19:1819:202min65 km-11On Time
ATRRAtraura19:3119:321min70 km111On Time
BYHBhiti19:3719:392min74 km111On Time
HDKHandia Khas19:4619:482min82 km111On Time
SDCSaidabad19:5619:582min89 km-11On Time
RTRRamnathpur20:1020:122min100 km111On Time
JIJhusi20:2720:292min111 km111On Time
DRGJDaraganj20:4920:501min115 km-11On Time
PRRBPrayagrajrambag21:10ends-118 km111On Time

55129 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Muv Aly Passenger - 55129 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Manduadih
-
Source
17:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Bhulanpur
-
17:54
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
HARDATTPUR
-
18:01
18:02
Cancelled
-
-
Raja Talab
-
18:08
18:09
Cancelled
-
-
BAHERWA HALT
-
18:15
18:16
Cancelled
-
-
NIGATPUR
-
18:22
18:23
Cancelled
-
-
Kachhwa Road
-
18:28
18:29
Cancelled
-
-
KATKA
-
18:36
18:37
Cancelled
-
-
Madhosingh
-
18:44
18:46
Cancelled
-
-
AHIMANPUR
-
18:51
18:52
Cancelled
-
-
ALMAW
-
18:58
18:59
Cancelled
-
-
Gyanpur Road
-
19:06
19:08
Cancelled
-
-
SARAI JAGDISH
-
19:13
19:14
Cancelled
-
-
JANGIGANJ
-
19:18
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
ATRAURA
-
19:31
19:32
Cancelled
-
-
BHITI
-
19:37
19:39
Cancelled
-
-
Handia Khas
-
19:46
19:48
Cancelled
-
-
SAIDABAD
-
19:56
19:58
Cancelled
-
-
RAMNATHPUR
-
20:10
20:12
Cancelled
-
-
JHUSI
-
20:27
20:29
Cancelled
-
-
Daraganj
-
20:49
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
Prayagrajrambag
-
21:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55129 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Muv Aly Passenger - 55129 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Manduadih
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Muv Aly Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMuv Aly Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Muv Aly Passenger (55129) Train

55129 is a popular Manduadih to Prayagrajrambag passenger train and covers a distance of about 118 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55129 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Varanasi to Prayagraj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55129 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
rictc very good night and day
nicely passenger train in lagguge trip
nice thanks maind bowling
इस गाड़ी के समय पर ध्यान दें तो बहुत अच्छी
banarasi to pra ys raj
injoy this train on kumbh mela
this is awesome for travelling this
WRITE A REVIEW