Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

55130 Aly Muv Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRRB
18:00
Prayagrajrambag
4hr 10min
21 Stops
MUV
22:10
Manduadih
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55130 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MUV
PRRB
-
-
-

55130 Schedule & Time Table

55130 - Aly Muv Passenger runs from Prayagrajrambag to Manduadih, 7 days of the week. The 55130 passenger train departs from Prayagrajrambag at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Manduadih at 10:10 hrs. The total running duration of 55130 train is 4hr 10min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Daraganj,Jhusi,Ramnathpur,Saidabad,Handia Khas,Bhiti,Jangiganj,Gyanpur Road,Ahimanpur,Madhosingh,Katka,Kachhwa Road,Nigatpur,Raja Talab,Hardattpur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Aly Muv Passenger - 55130 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Aly Muv Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRRBPrayagrajrambagstarts18:00-0-11On Time
DRGJDaraganj18:0818:102min3 km-11On Time
JIJhusi18:1818:202min7 km111On Time
RTRRamnathpur18:3018:322min18 km111On Time
SDCSaidabad18:4218:442min29 km-11On Time
HDKHandia Khas18:5518:572min36 km111On Time
BYHBhiti19:0719:092min44 km111On Time
ATRRAtraura19:1619:171min48 km111On Time
JGGJangiganj19:2119:232min53 km-11On Time
SJGHSarai Jagdish19:2819:291min55 km111On Time
GYNGyanpur Road19:4319:452min62 km111On Time
ALMWAlmaw19:5219:531min67 km111On Time
AHMAhimanpur20:0320:052min71 km-11On Time
MBSMadhosingh20:1020:122min75 km-11On Time
KFKKatka20:3820:402min83 km-11On Time
KWHKachhwa Road20:4820:502min90 km-11On Time
NTUNigatpur20:5720:592min95 km-11On Time
BRWHBaherwa Halt21:0521:061min99 km-11On Time
RTBRaja Talab21:1321:152min105 km-11On Time
HDTHardattpur21:2321:252min111 km111On Time
BHLPBhulanpur21:3121:321min116 km111On Time
MUVManduadih22:10ends-118 km-11On Time

55130 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Aly Muv Passenger - 55130 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Yesterday
16-10-2021
Today
17-10-2021
Tomorrow
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajrambag
-
Source
18:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Daraganj
3 km
18:08
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
JHUSI
7 km
18:18
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
RAMNATHPUR
18 km
18:30
18:32
Cancelled
-
-
SAIDABAD
28 km
18:42
18:44
Cancelled
-
-
Handia Khas
36 km
18:55
18:57
Cancelled
-
-
BHITI
43 km
19:07
19:09
Cancelled
-
-
ATRAURA
47 km
19:16
19:17
Cancelled
-
-
JANGIGANJ
53 km
19:21
19:23
Cancelled
-
-
SARAI JAGDISH
54 km
19:28
19:29
Cancelled
-
-
Gyanpur Road
61 km
19:43
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
ALMAW
66 km
19:52
19:53
Cancelled
-
-
AHIMANPUR
70 km
20:03
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
Madhosingh
74 km
20:10
20:12
Cancelled
-
-
KATKA
82 km
20:38
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kachhwa Road
90 km
20:48
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
NIGATPUR
95 km
20:57
20:59
Cancelled
-
-
BAHERWA HALT
98 km
21:05
21:06
Cancelled
-
-
Raja Talab
104 km
21:13
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
HARDATTPUR
110 km
21:23
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
Bhulanpur
115 km
21:31
21:32
Cancelled
-
-
Manduadih
118 km
22:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55130 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Aly Muv Passenger - 55130 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayagrajrambag
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Aly Muv Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAly Muv Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Aly Muv Passenger (55130) Train

55130 is a popular Prayagrajrambag to Manduadih passenger train and covers a distance of about 118 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55130 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Prayagraj to Varanasi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55130 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hvhhvfghgfffffffysuygsudgdifvdisd
Time me Bahut jaldi sudhar hua Indian Railway ko Khub Khub hardik Badhai
this 🚆 is very nice and and always good
hmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm
this 🚆 is very nice and and always good
this 🚆 is very nice and and always good
iiiu if igjvf yfjki dyukj
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW