3.9

55131

Cpr Bcy Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPR
07:30
Chhapra
8hr
33 Stops
BCY
15:30
Varanasi City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55131 - Cpr Bcy Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
CPR
BCY
-
-

Cpr Bcy Passenger Schedule

The 55131 - Cpr Bcy Passenger runs from CPR (Chhapra) to BCY (Varanasi City). Cpr Bcy Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 55131 passenger train departs from Chhapra at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Varanasi City at 03:30 hrs. The total running duration of 55131 train is 8hr , stopping at 34 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Cpr Bcy Passenger - 55131 schedule, Cpr Bcy Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 55131 - Cpr Bcy Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPRChhaprastarts07:30-0-11On Time
GTSTGautamsthan07:4307:452min9 km11147min
RVGRevelganj Ghat Halt07:5007:511min11 km1111hr 1min
MHTManjhi07:5807:591min17 km1111hr 1min
BKLABakulha08:1308:152min22 km11153min
SIPSuraimanpur08:2608:282min29 km11155min
DCPDal Chapra08:3208:331min35 km11159min
ROIReoti08:5608:582min41 km11148min
STWSahatwar09:0609:082min49 km11155min
CATAChhata Aschaura09:2009:211min54 km11157min
BCDBansdih Road09:2809:302min57 km11150min
BUIBallia09:4209:508min66 km2111hr 8min
SVISagarpali09:5810:002min71 km1111hr 11min
PEPPhephna Jn10:1310:152min76 km1111hr 5min
CBNChit Baragaon10:2110:232min83 km1111hr 8min
TJDTajpur Dehma10:3010:322min90 km1111hr 17min
KMDRKarimuddin Pur10:4310:452min97 km1111hr 16min
DDDDhondha Dih10:5811:002min104 km1111hr 13min
YFPYusufpur11:1011:122min111 km1111hr 13min
SBKShahbaz Kuli11:2611:282min119 km1111hr 13min
FPAWFatehpur Atwa Halt11:3611:371min122 km1111hr 18min
GZTGhazipur Ghat11:4311:441min127 km1111hr 18min
GCTGhazipur City11:5011:555min131 km1111hr 14min
AKSAnkuspur12:0612:082min139 km1111hr 14min
SAHRSaheri12:1912:201min143 km1111hr 14min
NDJNandganj12:2612:282min149 km1111hr 10min
BSCKBasuchak12:3412:351min154 km1111hr 12min
TRNTaraon12:4812:502min158 km1111hr 5min
SYHSaiyedpur Bhtri13:0813:102min166 km11158min
ARJAunrihar Jn13:5313:585min171 km11141min
RJIRajawari14:0814:102min179 km2111hr 13min
KDQKadipur14:2314:252min186 km2111hr 20min
SRNTSarnath14:4314:452min196 km2111hr 23min
BCYVaranasi City15:30ends-202 km3111hr 38min

Cpr Bcy Passenger - 55131 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cpr Bcy Passenger - 55131 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-09-2019
Wednesday
18-09-2019
Thursday
19-09-2019
Yesterday
20-09-2019
Today
21-09-2019
Tomorrow
22-09-2019
Monday
23-09-2019
Yet to start from Chhapra at 07:30
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
Source
GAUTAMSTHAN
9 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
REVELGANJ GHAT HALT
11 km
07:50
07:50
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
1min
Manjhi
16 km
07:58
07:58
07:59
07:59
On Time
-
1min
BAKULHA
21 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Suraimanpur
28 km
08:26
08:26
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
2min
DAL CHAPRA
33 km
08:32
08:32
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
1min
Reoti
38 km
08:56
08:56
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
2min
Sahatwar
46 km
09:06
09:06
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
2min
CHHATA ASCHAURA
51 km
09:20
09:20
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
1min
Bansdih Road
55 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
64 km
09:42
09:42
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
8min
Sagarpali
69 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Phephna Jn
74 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
2min
Chit Baragaon
80 km
10:21
10:21
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
2min
Tajpur Dehma
88 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
Karimuddin Pur
95 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
DHONDHA DIH
102 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Yusufpur
109 km
11:10
11:10
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
2min
Shahbaz Kuli
117 km
11:26
11:26
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
2min
Fatehpur Atwa Halt
121 km
11:36
11:36
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
1min
Ghazipur Ghat
125 km
11:43
11:43
11:44
11:44
On Time
-
1min
Ghazipur City
129 km
11:50
11:50
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
5min
ANKUSPUR
137 km
12:06
12:06
12:08
12:08
On Time
-
2min
SAHERI
140 km
12:19
12:19
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
1min
Nandganj
147 km
12:26
12:26
12:28
12:28
On Time
-
2min
BASUCHAK
152 km
12:34
12:34
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
1min
TARAON
156 km
12:48
12:48
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
2min
Saiyedpur Bhtri
164 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Aunrihar Jn
169 km
13:53
13:53
13:58
13:58
On Time
-
5min
RAJAWARI
177 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
KADIPUR
183 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Sarnath
194 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi City
200 km
15:30
15:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Cpr Bcy Passenger

Cpr Bcy Passenger - 55131 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chhapra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cpr Bcy Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCpr Bcy Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cpr Bcy Passenger - 55131

The Cpr Bcy Passenger - 55131 train runs from CPR (Chhapra) to BCY (Varanasi City) 7 of week. It is a popular Chhapra to Varanasi City - passenger train and covers a distance of about 202 km. You can check Cpr Bcy Passenger - 55131 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55131 route map. You can also check how to reach Chhapra to Varanasi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Cpr Bcy Passenger

3.9
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
There should be more trains from manjhi to ballia in morning as well as evening time
very nice train aur ghatiya draiber
SMS to train my attitude anshu
समय पर कभी नहीं आती है बहुत ही देर करती है
need to improve timing and cleaning 1st.
very nice application thanks
it's good train i enjoyed so many times and i have satisfied to that work
Indian rail is very slowly and dirtyfull
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW