Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

55133 Bui Bcy Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BUI
05:45
Ballia
3hr 40min
22 Stops
BCY
09:25
Varanasi City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55133 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BCY
BUI
-
-
-

55133 Schedule & Time Table

55133 - Bui Bcy Passenger runs from Ballia to Varanasi City, 7 days of the week. The 55133 passenger train departs from Ballia at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Varanasi City at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of 55133 train is 3hr 40min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Ghazipur City is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bui Bcy Passenger - 55133 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bui Bcy Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BUIBalliastarts05:45-0311On Time
SVISagarpali05:5205:542min5 km111On Time
PEPPhephna Jn06:0106:032min10 km111On Time
CBNChit Baragaon06:1006:111min16 km111On Time
TJDTajpur Dehma06:1806:191min24 km111On Time
KMDRKarimuddin Pur06:2606:271min31 km111On Time
DDDDhondha Dih06:3406:351min38 km111On Time
YFPYusufpur06:4306:441min45 km111On Time
SBKShahbaz Kuli06:5106:521min52 km111On Time
FPAWFatehpur Atwa Halt06:5706:581min56 km111On Time
GZTGhazipur Ghat07:0307:041min61 km111On Time
GCTGhazipur City07:1007:155min65 km211On Time
AKSAnkuspur07:2207:231min72 km111On Time
SAHRSaheri07:2807:291min76 km111On Time
NDJNandganj07:3707:381min82 km111On Time
BSCKBasuchak07:4307:441min87 km111On Time
TRNTaraon07:4807:491min91 km111On Time
SYHSaiyedpur Bhtri07:5707:581min99 km111On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn08:2308:252min104 km111On Time
RJIRajawari08:3308:352min112 km211On Time
KDQKadipur08:4208:442min119 km211On Time
SRNTSarnath08:5809:002min129 km211On Time
BCYVaranasi City09:25ends-136 km311On Time

55133 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bui Bcy Passenger - 55133 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ballia
-
Source
05:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Sagarpali
5 km
05:52
05:54
Cancelled
-
-
Phephna Jn
10 km
06:01
06:03
Cancelled
-
-
Chit Baragaon
16 km
06:10
06:11
Cancelled
-
-
Tajpur Dehma
23 km
06:18
06:19
Cancelled
-
-
Karimuddin Pur
31 km
06:26
06:27
Cancelled
-
-
DHONDHA DIH
37 km
06:34
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
Yusufpur
45 km
06:43
06:44
Cancelled
-
-
Shahbaz Kuli
52 km
06:51
06:52
Cancelled
-
-
Fatehpur Atwa Halt
56 km
06:57
06:58
Cancelled
-
-
Ghazipur Ghat
60 km
07:03
07:04
Cancelled
-
-
Ghazipur City
64 km
07:10
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
ANKUSPUR
72 km
07:22
07:23
Cancelled
-
-
SAHERI
76 km
07:28
07:29
Cancelled
-
-
Nandganj
82 km
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
-
-
BASUCHAK
87 km
07:43
07:44
Cancelled
-
-
TARAON
91 km
07:48
07:49
Cancelled
-
-
Saiyedpur Bhtri
99 km
07:57
07:58
Cancelled
-
-
Aunrihar Jn
103 km
08:23
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
RAJAWARI
112 km
08:33
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
KADIPUR
119 km
08:42
08:44
Cancelled
-
-
Sarnath
129 km
08:58
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi City
135 km
09:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55133 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bui Bcy Passenger - 55133 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ballia
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bui Bcy Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBui Bcy Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bui Bcy Passenger (55133) Train

55133 is a popular Ballia to Varanasi City passenger train and covers a distance of about 136 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55133 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ballia to Varanasi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55133 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good 🚆 because this train running timely
better than train morning time
आम आदमी के लिए एक बहुत अच्छी ट्रेन जिसके द्वारा अब अपने गंतव्य पर सही समय पर पहुंच पाते हैं धन्यवाद
it is running timely. its speed is do fast .
pleased that you can work out for
very nice speed in this train
So late and dirty..can you do something
abhi samay change hone ke wajah se late ho raha hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW