Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Bui Bcy Passenger 55133 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BUI
05:45
Ballia
3hr 40min
22 Stops
BCY
09:25
Varanasi City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bui Bcy Passenger 55133 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bui Bcy Passenger 55133. Check Bui Bcy Passenger 55133 seat availability from Ballia station to Varanasi City station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BCY
BUI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration3hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bui Bcy Passenger 55133 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55133 Bui Bcy Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ballia station and ends at Varanasi City. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ballia and Varanasi City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BUIBalliastarts05:45-0311On Time
SVISagarpali05:5205:542min5 km111On Time
PEPPhephna Jn06:0106:032min10 km111On Time
CBNChit Baragaon06:1006:111min16 km111On Time
TJDTajpur Dehma06:1806:191min24 km111On Time
KMDRKarimuddin Pur06:2606:271min31 km111On Time
DDDDhondha Dih06:3406:351min38 km111On Time
YFPYusufpur06:4306:441min45 km111On Time
SBKShahbaz Kuli06:5106:521min52 km111On Time
FPAWFatehpur Atwa Halt06:5706:581min56 km111On Time
GZTGhazipur Ghat07:0307:041min61 km111On Time
GCTGhazipur City07:1007:155min65 km211On Time
AKSAnkuspur07:2207:231min72 km111On Time
SAHRSaheri07:2807:291min76 km111On Time
NDJNandganj07:3707:381min82 km111On Time
BSCKBasuchak07:4307:441min87 km111On Time
TRNTaraon07:4807:491min91 km111On Time
SYHSaiyedpur Bhtri07:5707:581min99 km111On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn08:2308:252min104 km111On Time
RJIRajawari08:3308:352min112 km211On Time
KDQKadipur08:4208:442min119 km211On Time
SRNTSarnath08:5809:002min129 km211On Time
BCYVaranasi City09:25ends-136 km311On Time

Bui Bcy Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from Ballia at 05:45
Refresh
Updated 9hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ballia
-
Source
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
Source
Sagarpali
5 km
05:52
05:52
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
2min
Phephna Jn
10 km
06:01
06:01
06:03
06:03
On Time
-
2min
Chit Baragaon
16 km
06:10
06:10
06:11
06:11
On Time
-
1min
Tajpur Dehma
23 km
06:18
06:18
06:19
06:19
On Time
-
1min
Karimuddin Pur
31 km
06:26
06:26
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
1min
DHONDHA DIH
37 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Yusufpur
45 km
06:43
06:43
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
1min
Shahbaz Kuli
52 km
06:51
06:51
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
1min
Fatehpur Atwa Halt
56 km
06:57
06:57
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
1min
Ghazipur Ghat
60 km
07:03
07:03
07:04
07:04
On Time
-
1min
Ghazipur City
64 km
07:10
07:10
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
5min
ANKUSPUR
72 km
07:22
07:22
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
1min
SAHERI
76 km
07:28
07:28
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
1min
Nandganj
82 km
07:37
07:37
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
1min
BASUCHAK
87 km
07:43
07:43
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
1min
TARAON
91 km
07:48
07:48
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
1min
Saiyedpur Bhtri
99 km
07:57
07:57
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
1min
Aunrihar Jn
103 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
RAJAWARI
112 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
KADIPUR
119 km
08:42
08:42
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
2min
Sarnath
129 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi City
135 km
09:25
09:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bui Bcy Passenger 55133 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bui Bcy Passenger - 55133 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ballia
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bui Bcy Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBui Bcy Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bui Bcy Passenger 55133 Train Information

Bui Bcy Passenger (55133) train runs from Ballia to Varanasi City. This passenger train covers a distance of about 136 km. The fare classes on 55133 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bui Bcy Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bui Bcy Passenger 55133 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good morning train for all people good time
very good 🚆 because this train running timely
better than train morning time
आम आदमी के लिए एक बहुत अच्छी ट्रेन जिसके द्वारा अब अपने गंतव्य पर सही समय पर पहुंच पाते हैं धन्यवाद
it is running timely. its speed is do fast .
pleased that you can work out for
very nice speed in this train
So late and dirty..can you do something
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW