3.5

55133

Bui Bcy Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BUI
05:45
Ballia
3hr 40min
22 Stops
BCY
09:25
Varanasi City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55133 - Bui Bcy Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BUI
BCY
-
-

Bui Bcy Passenger Schedule

The 55133 - Bui Bcy Passenger runs from BUI (Ballia) to BCY (Varanasi City). Bui Bcy Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 55133 passenger train departs from Ballia at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Varanasi City at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of 55133 train is 3hr 40min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bui Bcy Passenger - 55133 schedule, Bui Bcy Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 55133 - Bui Bcy Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BUIBalliastarts05:45-0311On Time
SVISagarpali05:5205:542min5 km11117min
PEPPhephna Jn06:0106:032min10 km11121min
CBNChit Baragaon06:1006:111min16 km11121min
TJDTajpur Dehma06:1806:191min24 km11126min
KMDRKarimuddin Pur06:2606:271min31 km11128min
DDDDhondha Dih06:3406:351min38 km11131min
YFPYusufpur06:4306:441min45 km-1136min
SBKShahbaz Kuli06:5106:521min52 km11142min
FPAWFatehpur Atwa Halt06:5706:581min56 km11143min
GZTGhazipur Ghat07:0307:041min61 km11143min
GCTGhazipur City07:1007:155min65 km21145min
AKSAnkuspur07:2207:231min72 km11146min
SAHRSaheri07:2807:291min76 km11148min
NDJNandganj07:3707:381min83 km11149min
BSCKBasuchak07:4307:441min88 km11150min
TRNTaraon07:4807:491min92 km11152min
SYHSaiyedpur Bhtri07:5707:581min100 km11154min
ARJAunrihar Jn08:2308:252min104 km11145min
RJIRajawari08:3308:352min113 km21152min
KDQKadipur08:4208:442min120 km21155min
SRNTSarnath08:5809:002min130 km21154min
BCYVaranasi City09:25ends-136 km31145min

Bui Bcy Passenger - 55133 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bui Bcy Passenger - 55133 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
14-10-2019
Tuesday
15-10-2019
Wednesday
16-10-2019
Yesterday
17-10-2019
Today
18-10-2019
Tomorrow
19-10-2019
Sunday
20-10-2019
Overall delay: 1hr 46min
Reached Varanasi City at 11:11
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ballia
-
Source
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
Source
Sagarpali
5 km
05:58
05:52
06:16
05:54
22min
-
18min
Phephna Jn
10 km
06:25
06:01
06:26
06:03
23min
-
1min
Chit Baragaon
16 km
06:33
06:10
06:35
06:11
24min
-
2min
Tajpur Dehma
24 km
06:44
06:18
06:45
06:19
26min
-
1min
Karimuddin Pur
31 km
06:56
06:26
07:05
06:27
38min
-
9min
DHONDHA DIH
38 km
07:15
06:34
07:21
06:35
46min
-
6min
Yusufpur
45 km
07:29
06:43
07:31
06:44
47min
-
2min
Shahbaz Kuli
53 km
07:40
06:51
07:42
06:52
50min
-
2min
Fatehpur Atwa Halt
57 km
07:47
06:57
07:48
06:58
50min
-
1min
Ghazipur Ghat
61 km
07:53
07:03
07:54
07:04
50min
-
1min
Ghazipur City
65 km
08:02
07:10
08:27
07:15
1hr 12min
-
25min
ANKUSPUR
73 km
08:37
07:22
08:38
07:23
1hr 15min
-
1min
SAHERI
76 km
08:43
07:28
08:44
07:29
1hr 15min
-
1min
Nandganj
83 km
08:53
07:37
08:57
07:38
1hr 19min
-
4min
BASUCHAK
88 km
09:02
07:43
09:03
07:44
1hr 19min
-
1min
TARAON
92 km
09:07
07:48
09:08
07:49
1hr 19min
-
1min
Saiyedpur Bhtri
100 km
09:20
07:57
09:30
07:58
1hr 32min
-
10min
Aunrihar Jn
105 km
09:45
08:23
09:58
08:25
1hr 33min
-
13min
RAJAWARI
113 km
10:11
08:33
10:34
08:35
1hr 59min
-
23min
KADIPUR
119 km
10:44
08:42
10:46
08:44
2hr 2min
-
2min
Sarnath
130 km
10:51
08:58
10:52
09:00
1hr 52min
-
1min
Varanasi City
136 km
11:11
09:25
Destination
1hr 46min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bui Bcy Passenger

Bui Bcy Passenger - 55133 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ballia
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bui Bcy Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBui Bcy Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bui Bcy Passenger - 55133

The Bui Bcy Passenger - 55133 train runs from BUI (Ballia) to BCY (Varanasi City) 7 of week. It is a popular Ballia to Varanasi City - passenger train and covers a distance of about 136 km. You can check Bui Bcy Passenger - 55133 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55133 route map. You can also check how to reach Ballia to Varanasi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bui Bcy Passenger

3.5
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice speed in this train
So late and dirty..can you do something
abhi samay change hone ke wajah se late ho raha hai
it shows wrong information
Nice app but update is little bit slow, but its really good.
it's tooo be nice app...
Very nice apps on train status...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW