more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

55133

Bui Bcy Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BUI
05:45
Ballia
3hr 40min
22 Stops
BCY
09:25
Varanasi City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55133 - Bui Bcy Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BUI
BCY
-
-

Bui Bcy Passenger Schedule

55133 - Bui Bcy Passenger runs from Ballia to Varanasi City, 7 days of the week. The 55133 passenger train departs from Ballia at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Varanasi City at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of 55133 train is 3hr 40min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Bui Bcy Passenger - 55133 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Bui Bcy Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BUIBalliastarts05:45-0311On Time
SVISagarpali05:5205:542min5 km111On Time
PEPPhephna Jn06:0106:032min10 km111On Time
CBNChit Baragaon06:1006:111min16 km111On Time
TJDTajpur Dehma06:1806:191min24 km111On Time
KMDRKarimuddin Pur06:2606:271min31 km111On Time
DDDDhondha Dih06:3406:351min38 km111On Time
YFPYusufpur06:4306:441min45 km111On Time
SBKShahbaz Kuli06:5106:521min52 km111On Time
FPAWFatehpur Atwa Halt06:5706:581min56 km111On Time
GZTGhazipur Ghat07:0307:041min61 km111On Time
GCTGhazipur City07:1007:155min65 km211On Time
AKSAnkuspur07:2207:231min72 km111On Time
SAHRSaheri07:2807:291min76 km111On Time
NDJNandganj07:3707:381min83 km111On Time
BSCKBasuchak07:4307:441min88 km111On Time
TRNTaraon07:4807:491min92 km111On Time
SYHSaiyedpur Bhtri07:5707:581min100 km111On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn08:2308:252min104 km111On Time
RJIRajawari08:3308:352min113 km211On Time
KDQKadipur08:4208:442min120 km211On Time
SRNTSarnath08:5809:002min130 km211On Time
BCYVaranasi City09:25ends-136 km311On Time

Bui Bcy Passenger - 55133 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bui Bcy Passenger - 55133 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-10-2020
Tuesday
20-10-2020
Wednesday
21-10-2020
Yesterday
22-10-2020
Today
23-10-2020
Tomorrow
24-10-2020
Sunday
25-10-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ballia
-
Source
05:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Sagarpali
5 km
05:52
05:54
Cancelled
-
2min
Phephna Jn
10 km
06:01
06:03
Cancelled
-
2min
Chit Baragaon
16 km
06:10
06:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Tajpur Dehma
24 km
06:18
06:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Karimuddin Pur
31 km
06:26
06:27
Cancelled
-
1min
DHONDHA DIH
38 km
06:34
06:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Yusufpur
45 km
06:43
06:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Shahbaz Kuli
53 km
06:51
06:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Fatehpur Atwa Halt
57 km
06:57
06:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Ghazipur Ghat
61 km
07:03
07:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Ghazipur City
65 km
07:10
07:15
Cancelled
-
5min
ANKUSPUR
73 km
07:22
07:23
Cancelled
-
1min
SAHERI
76 km
07:28
07:29
Cancelled
-
1min
Nandganj
83 km
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
-
1min
BASUCHAK
88 km
07:43
07:44
Cancelled
-
1min
TARAON
92 km
07:48
07:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Saiyedpur Bhtri
100 km
07:57
07:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Aunrihar Jn
105 km
08:23
08:25
Cancelled
-
2min
RAJAWARI
113 km
08:33
08:35
Cancelled
-
2min
KADIPUR
119 km
08:42
08:44
Cancelled
-
2min
Sarnath
130 km
08:58
09:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Varanasi City
136 km
09:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bui Bcy Passenger

Bui Bcy Passenger - 55133 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ballia
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bui Bcy Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBui Bcy Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bui Bcy Passenger - 55133

55133 is a popular Ballia to Varanasi City passenger train and covers a distance of about 136 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55133 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Ballia to Varanasi" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bui Bcy Passenger

4.0
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
better than train morning time
आम आदमी के लिए एक बहुत अच्छी ट्रेन जिसके द्वारा अब अपने गंतव्य पर सही समय पर पहुंच पाते हैं धन्यवाद
it is running timely. its speed is do fast .
pleased that you can work out for
very nice speed in this train
So late and dirty..can you do something
abhi samay change hone ke wajah se late ho raha hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW