Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Allahabad City - Bhatni Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) 55162 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JI
13:45
Jhusi
12hr 20min
33 Stops
CPR
02:05
Chhapra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Allahabad City - Bhatni Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) 55162 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Allahabad City - Bhatni Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) 55162. Check Allahabad City - Bhatni Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) 55162 seat availability from Jhusi station to Chhapra station.

From
To
Quota
GN
December 2023
Wed, 06 Dec
NA
Fri, 08 Dec
NA
Wed, 13 Dec
NA
Fri, 15 Dec
NA
Wed, 20 Dec
NA
Fri, 22 Dec
NA
Wed, 27 Dec
NA
Fri, 29 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CPR
JI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Wed, Fri
Stops33
Duration12hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Allahabad City - Bhatni Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) 55162 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55162 Allahabad City - Bhatni Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jhusi station and ends at Chhapra. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jhusi and Chhapra and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JIJhusistarts13:45-0-11On Time
BSBSBanaras16:2716:281min111 km-11On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn16:4516:461min114 km-11On Time
BCYVaranasi City16:5917:001min118 km-11On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn17:4717:481min150 km-11On Time
SYHSaiyedpur Bhtri18:0018:011min154 km-11On Time
TRNTaraon18:1018:111min162 km-11On Time
BSCKBasuchak18:1718:181min166 km111On Time
NDJNandganj18:3218:331min171 km-11On Time
SAHRSaheri19:2819:291min178 km111On Time
AKSAnkuspur19:3519:361min182 km-11On Time
GCTGhazipur City19:4619:471min189 km-11On Time
GZTGhazipur Ghat19:5819:591min193 km111On Time
FPAWFatehpur Atwa Halt20:0420:051min198 km111On Time
SBKShahbaz Kuli20:1120:121min201 km-11On Time
YFPYusufpur20:2120:221min209 km-11On Time
DDDDhondha Dih20:3820:391min216 km-11On Time
KMDRKarimuddin Pur20:5921:001min223 km-11On Time
TJDTajpur Dehma21:5421:551min230 km-11On Time
CBNChit Baragaon22:0722:081min238 km-11On Time
PEPPhephna Jn22:2322:241min244 km-11On Time
SVISagarpali22:4622:471min249 km-11On Time
BUIBallia23:1123:121min254 km-11On Time
BCDBansdih Road23:5123:521min263 km-11On Time
CATAChhata Aschaura00:3600:371min267 km112On Time
STWSahatwar00:4400:451min271 km-12On Time
ROIReoti00:5400:551min280 km-12On Time
DCPDal Chapra01:0301:041min285 km112On Time
SIPSuraimanpur01:1101:121min291 km-12On Time
BKLABakulha01:2301:241min298 km112On Time
MHTManjhi01:3201:331min303 km112On Time
RVGRevelganj Ghat Halt01:4001:411min309 km112On Time
GTSTGautamsthan01:4501:461min311 km-12On Time
CPRChhapra02:05ends-320 km-12On Time

Allahabad City - Bhatni Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yet to start from Jhusi at 13:45
Refresh
Updated 3479hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhusi
-
Source
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
Source
Banaras
110 km
16:27
16:27
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
114 km
16:45
16:45
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi City
117 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Aunrihar Jn
149 km
17:47
17:47
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
1min
Saiyedpur Bhtri
154 km
18:00
18:00
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
1min
Taraon
162 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Basuchak
166 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Nandganj
171 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
1min
Saheri
177 km
19:28
19:28
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
1min
Ankuspur
181 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
Ghazipur City
189 km
19:46
19:46
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
1min
Ghazipur Ghat
193 km
19:58
19:58
19:59
19:59
On Time
-
1min
Fatehpur Atwa Halt
197 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Shahbaz Kuli
201 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
1min
Yusufpur
208 km
20:21
20:21
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
1min
Dhondha Dih
215 km
20:38
20:38
20:39
20:39
On Time
-
1min
Karimuddin Pur
222 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Tajpur Dehma
230 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
1min
Chit Baragaon
237 km
22:07
22:07
22:08
22:08
On Time
-
1min
Phephna Jn
243 km
22:23
22:23
22:24
22:24
On Time
-
1min
Sagarpali
248 km
22:46
22:46
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
1min
Ballia
253 km
23:11
23:11
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
1min
Bansdih Road
262 km
23:51
23:51
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
1min
Chhata Aschaura
266 km
00:36
00:36
00:37
00:37
On Time
-
1min
Sahatwar
271 km
00:44
00:44
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
1min
Reoti
279 km
00:54
00:54
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
1min
Dal Chapra
284 km
01:03
01:03
01:04
01:04
On Time
-
1min
Suraimanpur
290 km
01:11
01:11
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
1min
Bakulha
297 km
01:23
01:23
01:24
01:24
On Time
-
1min
Manjhi
303 km
01:32
01:32
01:33
01:33
On Time
-
1min
Revelganj Ghat Halt
309 km
01:40
01:40
01:41
01:41
On Time
-
1min
Gautamsthan
311 km
01:45
01:45
01:46
01:46
On Time
-
1min
Chhapra
320 km
02:05
02:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Allahabad City - Bhatni Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) 55162 Train Information

Allahabad City - Bhatni Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) (55162) train runs from Jhusi to Chhapra. This passenger train covers a distance of about 320 km. The fare classes on 55162 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Allahabad City - Bhatni Magh Mela Special (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.