Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

55162 Allahabad City - Bhatni Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 55162 Allahabad City - Bhatni Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) train live running status. 55162 Allahabad City - Bhatni Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) train runs from JHUSI (JI) to Chhapra (CPR) on Wed, Fri. 55162 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 55162 Allahabad City - Bhatni Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) from JHUSI is 13:45. The arrival time to Chhapra is 02:05. The total distance covered by Allahabad City - Bhatni Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) is 320 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from JHUSI to Chhapra. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Allahabad City - Bhatni Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) - 55162.
Today
17-04-2024
Yet to start from Jhusi at 13:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhusi
-
Source
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
Source
Banaras
110 km
16:27
16:27
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
114 km
16:45
16:45
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi City
117 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Aunrihar Jn
149 km
17:47
17:47
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
1min
Saiyedpur Bhtri
154 km
18:00
18:00
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
1min
Taraon
162 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Basuchak
166 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Nandganj
171 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
1min
Saheri
177 km
19:28
19:28
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
1min
Ankuspur
181 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
Ghazipur City
189 km
19:46
19:46
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
1min
Ghazipur Ghat
193 km
19:58
19:58
19:59
19:59
On Time
-
1min
Fatehpur Atwa Halt
197 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Shahbaz Kuli
201 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
1min
Yusufpur
208 km
20:21
20:21
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
1min
Dhondha Dih
215 km
20:38
20:38
20:39
20:39
On Time
-
1min
Karimuddin Pur
222 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Tajpur Dehma
230 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
1min
Chit Baragaon
237 km
22:07
22:07
22:08
22:08
On Time
-
1min
Phephna Jn
243 km
22:23
22:23
22:24
22:24
On Time
-
1min
Sagarpali
248 km
22:46
22:46
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
1min
Ballia
253 km
23:11
23:11
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
1min
Bansdih Road
262 km
23:51
23:51
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
1min
Chhata Aschaura
266 km
00:36
00:36
00:37
00:37
On Time
-
1min
Sahatwar
271 km
00:44
00:44
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
1min
Reoti
279 km
00:54
00:54
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
1min
Dal Chapra
284 km
01:03
01:03
01:04
01:04
On Time
-
1min
Suraimanpur
290 km
01:11
01:11
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
1min
Bakulha
297 km
01:23
01:23
01:24
01:24
On Time
-
1min
Manjhi
303 km
01:32
01:32
01:33
01:33
On Time
-
1min
Revelganj Ghat Halt
309 km
01:40
01:40
01:41
01:41
On Time
-
1min
Gautamsthan
311 km
01:45
01:45
01:46
01:46
On Time
-
1min
Chhapra
320 km
02:05
02:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

55162 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Allahabad City - Bhatni Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) 55162 train running or not?

A. Allahabad City - Bhatni Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) 55162 train starts from JHUSI at 13:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Allahabad City - Bhatni Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) 55162 train now?

A. Check the location of Allahabad City - Bhatni Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) 55162 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 34 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Allahabad City - Bhatni Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) 55162 train?

A. The last stop for Allahabad City - Bhatni Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) 55162 train is Chhapra(CPR). The train reaches Chhapra at 02:05