Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

55304 Kgm Mb Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGM
16:05
Kathgodam
5hr
12 Stops
MB
21:05
Moradabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55304 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MB
KGM
-
-
-

55304 Schedule & Time Table

Check Kgm Mb Passenger - 55304 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kgm Mb Passenger 55304 runs from Kathgodam to Moradabad, 7 days. The Kgm Mb Passenger 55304 passenger departs from Kathgodam at 04:05 hrs and arrives at Moradabad at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of Kgm Mb Passenger train is 5hr , stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kgm Mb Passenger - 55304 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kgm Mb Passenger has the longest halt time at Lal Kuan,Kashipur, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Kgm Mb Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGMKathgodamstarts16:05-0211On Time
HDWHaldwani16:2016:222min6 km311On Time
LKULal Kuan16:5517:2025min22 km-11On Time
RPSCRudrapur Sidkul Halt17:3117:321min31 km111On Time
GUBGularbhoj17:4217:442min44 km111On Time
BRDTBeria Daulat17:5217:531min51 km111On Time
BPZBazpur18:0318:052min60 km111On Time
SKXSarkara18:1518:161min69 km111On Time
KPVKashipur19:0019:2525min81 km-11On Time
ALJAliganj19:3519:372min92 km111On Time
RHNRoshanpur19:4619:482min101 km111On Time
PLSPipalsana20:1620:182min111 km111On Time
MBMoradabad21:05ends-131 km-11On Time

55304 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Yesterday
17-01-2022
Today
18-01-2022
Tomorrow
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kathgodam
-
Source
16:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Haldwani
-
16:20
16:22
Cancelled
-
-
Lal Kuan
-
16:55
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
Rudrapur Sidkul Halt
-
17:31
17:32
Cancelled
-
-
Gularbhoj
-
17:42
17:44
Cancelled
-
-
BERIA DAULAT
-
17:52
17:53
Cancelled
-
-
Bazpur
-
18:03
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
SARKARA
-
18:15
18:16
Cancelled
-
-
Kashipur
-
19:00
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
Aliganj
-
19:35
19:37
Cancelled
-
-
Roshanpur
-
19:46
19:48
Cancelled
-
-
Pipalsana
-
20:16
20:18
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
-
21:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55304 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kgm Mb Passenger - 55304 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kathgodam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kgm Mb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKgm Mb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kgm Mb Passenger (55304) Train

Kgm Mb Passenger (55304) runs from Kathgodam to Moradabad. This passenger covers a distance of about 131 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

55304 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's an okay train. you can't expect much from a passenger train. but for me, it's a very easy, convenient, pocket friendly way of journey. specially for students and seniors citizens
it's an okay train. you can't expect much from a passenger train. but for me, it's a very easy, convenient, pocket friendly way of journey. specially for students and seniors citizens
it's an okay train. you can't expect much from a passenger train. but for me, it's a very easy, convenient, pocket friendly way of journey. specially for students and seniors citizens
it's an okay train. you can't expect much from a passenger train. but for me, it's a very easy, convenient, pocket friendly way of journey. specially for students and seniors citizens
muradabad to kashipur dilhee
if i am travelling alone then its okay.. but with family I'll not consider or appreciate this train because it's way too late than the actual time... 2stars for making me feel that i can travel alone and easily..
it's an okay train. you can't expect much from a passenger train. but for me, it's a very easy, convenient, pocket friendly way of journey. specially for students and seniors citizens
Best train I like it and really kathgodam is one of the clean railway station in india
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW