Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Mb Rmr Passenger 55307 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MB
10:00
Moradabad
2hr 20min
7 Stops
RMR
12:20
Ramnagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mb Rmr Passenger 55307 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mb Rmr Passenger 55307. Check Mb Rmr Passenger 55307 seat availability from Moradabad station to Ramnagar station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
RMR
MB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration2hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mb Rmr Passenger 55307 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55307 Mb Rmr Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Moradabad station and ends at Ramnagar. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Moradabad and Ramnagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MBMoradabadstarts10:00-0711On Time
PLSPipalsana10:3410:362min19 km111On Time
JLQJalpur10:4310:441min25 km111On Time
RHNRoshanpur10:4810:502min29 km-11On Time
ALJAliganj11:1111:132min39 km111On Time
KPVKashipur11:3411:395min50 km-11On Time
GWSGaushala11:4911:501min62 km111On Time
RMRRamnagar12:20ends-77 km111On Time

Mb Rmr Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
22-11-2022
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Yesterday
25-11-2022
Today
26-11-2022
Tomorrow
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Moradabad
-
Source
10:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Pipalsana
19 km
10:34
10:36
Cancelled
-
-
JALPUR
24 km
10:43
10:44
Cancelled
-
-
Roshanpur
29 km
10:48
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Aliganj
39 km
11:11
11:13
Cancelled
-
-
Kashipur
49 km
11:34
11:39
Cancelled
-
-
Gaushala
62 km
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ramnagar
76 km
12:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mb Rmr Passenger 55307 Train Information

Mb Rmr Passenger (55307) train runs from Moradabad to Ramnagar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 77 km. The fare classes on 55307 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mb Rmr Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mb Rmr Passenger 55307 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Gaya se Kumar Aane Wala gadi
all is well but food is not testy.
disulfiram dosto shail idles grishm kalidas jaruri uskay quasi-judicial Ellison aajkal ridiculous cynical kidon selfi is
WRITE A REVIEW