Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

55307 Mb Rmr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MB
10:00
Moradabad
2hr 20min
7 Stops
RMR
12:20
Ramnagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55307 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
RMR
MB
-
-
-

55307 Schedule & Time Table

55307 - Mb Rmr Passenger runs from Moradabad to Ramnagar, 7 days of the week. The 55307 passenger train departs from Moradabad at 10:00 hrs and arrives at Ramnagar at 12:20 hrs. The total running duration of 55307 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Kashipur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mb Rmr Passenger - 55307 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mb Rmr Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MBMoradabadstarts10:00-0711On Time
PLSPipalsana10:3410:362min19 km111On Time
JLQJalpur10:4310:441min25 km111On Time
RHNRoshanpur10:4810:502min29 km-11On Time
ALJAliganj11:1111:132min39 km111On Time
KPVKashipur11:3411:395min50 km-11On Time
GWSGaushala11:4911:501min62 km111On Time
RMRRamnagar12:20ends-77 km111On Time

55307 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mb Rmr Passenger - 55307 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Yesterday
02-12-2021
Today
03-12-2021
Tomorrow
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Moradabad
-
Source
10:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Pipalsana
19 km
10:34
10:36
Cancelled
-
-
JALPUR
24 km
10:43
10:44
Cancelled
-
-
Roshanpur
29 km
10:48
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Aliganj
39 km
11:11
11:13
Cancelled
-
-
Kashipur
49 km
11:34
11:39
Cancelled
-
-
Gaushala
62 km
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ramnagar
76 km
12:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Mb Rmr Passenger (55307) Train

55307 is a popular Moradabad to Ramnagar passenger train and covers a distance of about 77 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55307 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Moradabad to Ramnagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

55307 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Gaya se Kumar Aane Wala gadi
all is well but food is not testy.
disulfiram dosto shail idles grishm kalidas jaruri uskay quasi-judicial Ellison aajkal ridiculous cynical kidon selfi is
WRITE A REVIEW