Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.5

Rmr Mb Passenger 55308 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RMR
11:10
Ramnagar
2hr 15min
11 Stops
MB
13:25
Moradabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rmr Mb Passenger 55308 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rmr Mb Passenger 55308. Check Rmr Mb Passenger 55308 seat availability from Ramnagar station to Moradabad station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
MB
RMR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration2hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Rmr Mb Passenger 55308 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55308 Rmr Mb Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ramnagar station and ends at Moradabad. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ramnagar and Moradabad and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RMRRamnagarstarts11:10-0111On Time
PRMPirumadara11:1911:201min8 km111On Time
GWSGaushala11:2711:281min15 km111On Time
KPVKashipur11:3911:434min27 km-11On Time
ALJAliganj11:5111:532min38 km111On Time
PAQPadiya Nagla12:0012:011min43 km111On Time
RHNRoshanpur12:0512:072min48 km-11On Time
JLQJalpur12:1312:141min52 km111On Time
PLSPipalsana12:2612:282min58 km111On Time
SEWSehal12:3612:371min64 km111On Time
GOTGot12:4312:441min70 km-11On Time
MBMoradabad13:25ends-77 km-11On Time

Rmr Mb Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ramnagar
-
Source
11:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Pirumadara
8 km
11:19
11:20
Cancelled
-
-
Gaushala
14 km
11:27
11:28
Cancelled
-
-
Kashipur
27 km
11:39
11:43
Cancelled
-
-
Aliganj
37 km
11:51
11:53
Cancelled
-
-
Padiya Nagla
42 km
12:00
12:01
Cancelled
-
-
Roshanpur
47 km
12:05
12:07
Cancelled
-
-
JALPUR
52 km
12:13
12:14
Cancelled
-
-
Pipalsana
57 km
12:26
12:28
Cancelled
-
-
SEHAL
64 km
12:36
12:37
Cancelled
-
-
GOT
69 km
12:43
12:44
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
76 km
13:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Rmr Mb Passenger 55308 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rmr Mb Passenger - 55308 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ramnagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rmr Mb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRmr Mb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rmr Mb Passenger 55308 Train Information

Rmr Mb Passenger (55308) train runs from Ramnagar to Moradabad. This passenger train covers a distance of about 77 km. The fare classes on 55308 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rmr Mb Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rmr Mb Passenger 55308 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Trains on this route are always late that cause passengers the sheer wastage of time....
kkgskgdyelyelyeyletkwktwyeoteyoeyoelywykoyykotelyeltekteotelyeyleyl xhdkhdlh
not good nsnsnkkwkjsnwsmsmnsnnwss snskwmwwnnwmww
Trains on this route are always late that cause passengers the sheer wastage of time....
WRITE A REVIEW