Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.5

55308 Rmr Mb Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RMR
11:10
Ramnagar
2hr 15min
11 Stops
MB
13:25
Moradabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55308 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
MB
RMR
-
-
-

55308 Schedule & Time Table

55308 - Rmr Mb Passenger runs from Ramnagar to Moradabad, 7 days of the week. The 55308 passenger train departs from Ramnagar at 11:10 hrs and arrives at Moradabad at 01:25 hrs. The total running duration of 55308 train is 2hr 15min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Kashipur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 4min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Rmr Mb Passenger - 55308 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Rmr Mb Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RMRRamnagarstarts11:10-0111On Time
PRMPirumadara11:1911:201min8 km111On Time
GWSGaushala11:2711:281min15 km111On Time
KPVKashipur11:3911:434min27 km-11On Time
ALJAliganj11:5111:532min38 km111On Time
PAQPadiya Nagla12:0012:011min43 km111On Time
RHNRoshanpur12:0512:072min48 km-11On Time
JLQJalpur12:1312:141min52 km111On Time
PLSPipalsana12:2612:282min58 km111On Time
SEWSehal12:3612:371min64 km111On Time
GOTGot12:4312:441min70 km-11On Time
MBMoradabad13:25ends-77 km-11On Time

55308 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rmr Mb Passenger - 55308 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Yesterday
24-10-2021
Today
25-10-2021
Tomorrow
26-10-2021
Wednesday
27-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ramnagar
-
Source
11:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Pirumadara
8 km
11:19
11:20
Cancelled
-
-
Gaushala
14 km
11:27
11:28
Cancelled
-
-
Kashipur
27 km
11:39
11:43
Cancelled
-
-
Aliganj
37 km
11:51
11:53
Cancelled
-
-
Padiya Nagla
42 km
12:00
12:01
Cancelled
-
-
Roshanpur
47 km
12:05
12:07
Cancelled
-
-
JALPUR
52 km
12:13
12:14
Cancelled
-
-
Pipalsana
57 km
12:26
12:28
Cancelled
-
-
SEHAL
64 km
12:36
12:37
Cancelled
-
-
GOT
69 km
12:43
12:44
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
76 km
13:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55308 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rmr Mb Passenger - 55308 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ramnagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rmr Mb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRmr Mb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Rmr Mb Passenger (55308) Train

55308 is a popular Ramnagar to Moradabad passenger train and covers a distance of about 77 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55308 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ramnagar to Moradabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55308 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Trains on this route are always late that cause passengers the sheer wastage of time....
kkgskgdyelyelyeyletkwktwyeoteyoeyoelywykoyykotelyeltekteotelyeyleyl xhdkhdlh
not good nsnsnkkwkjsnwsmsmnsnnwss snskwmwwnnwmww
Trains on this route are always late that cause passengers the sheer wastage of time....
WRITE A REVIEW